Thursday 8th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 8th September 2011

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Tammy & Di Stake07:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ESCORT72130.51G W Lynch (Raby)
2ACTION MAN4123NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
3BRANDI ALLEN5442630.30S A Rhodes (Maldon)
4SMASH ELLA21FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
5HE’S A GEM34226NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
6KOOMBOOYANA GIRL15FSHP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
7UNPLAYABLE45281FSHP A Moran (Londonderry)
8UP ROAR134NBTJ J Magri (Austral)
9IT’S HERSELF624F730.68C Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
10DANCE IDOL2457730.25K Lewis (Raby)
Race No. 2Merlot Constructions Semi 107:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SOL2NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
2I’M IN COMMAND3NBTA Pagano (Llandilo)
3JUKEBOX73742NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
4STREETBIKE TOMMY4NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
5GUNDABOOKA129.78D Pringle (Clergate)
6DEADLY IMPACT8643NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
7FRUITY SHIRAZ3NBTC K Chappelow (Sylvania)
8DYNA INDIGO130.30B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
9ASHE’S GIFT22261NBTR Cooper (Wingello)
10PEPLENISH42366NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
Race No. 3Merlot Constructions Semi 208:11PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOMBOOYANA BOY3NBTP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
2NINGANAR130.35J Finn (Cranebrook)
3OLAY ANGEL34362NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
4REMEMBER MY NAME44NBTC C Bell (Yallah)
5REVEALED3NBTM J Ferguson (Leppington)
6DEVINE ASSASSIN2663NBTP Parrelli ( Rothbury)
7SUPER SURF22NBTT L Bryant ()
8SUGAR BULLET5NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
9MISS PAPAYA MOON37375NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
10CORNA BALE6NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
Race No. 4Merlot Constructions Semi 308:35PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNFINISHED2NBTM J Ferguson (Leppington)
2FLORINDA BELLE634NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
3HURRY SCURRY130.22J A Brodie (Appin)
4PRETTY PRECIOUS73223NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
5LOVE AFTER LOVE25555NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
6DEVINE FORTE56245NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
72NBTD R Pringle (Clergate)
8LAGOON RAXY4NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
9PERFECT POWER5NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
10CINNAMON SUGAR6NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
Race No. 5Merlot Constructions Semi 408:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIND COTTON85NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2 MOLLY4NBTO Langley (Berkshire Park)
3VINTAGE BLEND2NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
4COOL ZACK KNEE4253130.17M J O’Brien (Oatley)
5HELEN BALE130.71S M Evans (The Oaks)
6MORGAHNA45444NBTG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
7MOLLY PAISLEY130.04J J Magri (Austral)
8ROCKABOUT362NBTA J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
9ONE OF TWO75NBTD Fahey (Falls Creek)
10YOUR CIGAR SIR62456NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 6Jack Turner Memorial Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $5,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIKATE6387230.18M S Gillies (Pheasants Nest)
2SEE TO BELIEVE6441130.33G Gibson (Leppington)
3FLYING ALBI7877130.56A (Londonderry)
4CHILLING AMY4133130.11A K Hector (Camden South)
5BAZMO’S BABE1523130.59P A Moran (Londonderry)
6THAI CHAMP1522130.28R W Dean (Riverstone)
7FLOODLIT3131130.50G Suter (Oatley)
8NO RULES LEAGUE1211230.34G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
9GO CYRIL GO64262NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
10PRINCE ESCORT61230.27G W Lynch (Raby)
Race No. 7Happy 50th Bday Jeff Highes Stk09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DAWSON7173734.68A J Lord (Cawdor)
2ZIPPING 71247FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3FARMOR CLASS21212FSTDS W Scott (Mount Pleasant)
4HE’S HOTZ STUFF5361335.02L J Warren (Austral)
53831134.53M N Wright (Appin)
6DYNAMIC SHIRAZ87546NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
7YOU WIKE IT2175835.25M Player (Tahmoor)
8GO WILD ANNIE47325NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
9KAZAR4365535.07A Pagano (Llandilo)
10STAR QUALITY64425NBTJ M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIMA13116NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2LET’S GO NELLIE33585NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3MISS DUVLEY3335630.34R F Field (Ambarvale)
4BARNEY’S BEAUTY12725NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
5CIRCUIT BREAKER2642430.48R F Holt (Penshurst)
6SUPER PROMISE5276530.24S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
7SUPER LAURIE23274NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
8WEZ DA RISK1534330.39P A Moran (Londonderry)
9OFF THE CANVAS46557FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
10MIGHTY JEWEL73476NBTP R Hodgson (Warragamba)
Race No. 9Dapto Premier Tyres Stakes10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDDA BELLE3851530.51J H Aul (Tahmoor)
2GO CYRIL GO64262NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
3OCTANE OSTI81251FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4MAN OF HONOUR45434NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
5REAL LIES21514NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
6MAGIC GHOST217130.02F J Hurst (Londonderry)
7HEART OF MILLY7378330.57M Player (Tahmoor)
8OLAY ZARA52532NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
9MISS GULLIBLE6754630.20D Kinsella (Horsley Park)
10BY A THREAD1545F31.04R King (Matraville)
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYE BYE SHANGHAI2343530.19C Sultana (Marsden Park)
2ELUSIVE OCTANE2127730.66A K Hector (Camden South)
3RED REWARD36624NBTJ A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
4FINAL WORD37218NBTJ Richardson (Dapto)
5OH BAILES73533NBTV Mcdonald ( Rl)
6MIDNIGHT HUSSY2421230.02F J Hurst (Londonderry)
7ANATLUS 21336NBTP R Hodgson (Warragamba)
8GENERAL TRIGGA51583NBTR Manojlovic (Rossmore)
9ART OF LOVE58335FSTDG L Hobbs (Fairfield)
10BRAD’S OCTANE43157FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments