Thursday, 16 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 16 April 2015

Race No. 1Puppy Auction 3rd May Maiden Ser…7:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS A STING3325NBTJason Laurence
2GOOD ODDS DEBBIE8483NBTFrank Hurst
3UNPRETENTIOUS455730.78Joseph Scerri
4SUGARCHANT284330.85Robert Arnold
6NESTA NO CRY5456NBTGeorge Borg
7SNEAKY SNOOKY548NBTLeon Bozovitch
8WHERE’S RAMSAY258530.37Shawn Wilkinson
Race No. 2Puppy Auction 3rd May Maiden Ser…7:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COP A SLING2NBTKristy Sultana
2MURRAY DARLINGX5330.69Subawa Ngurah
3DRAWORKS548731.22Annette Fleming
4LETHAL ACTIONNBTTimothy Caines
6MYNZA LITTLE ONE5457NBTRoberta Cooper
7WINSOME WARRIOR77NBTMelinda Finn
8AZZ I AM447630.52Judith Richardson
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ANDY117430.14Stephen Muston
2CY TOLLIVER457630.03Ruth King
3GOOD ODDS KATE212331.36Frank Hurst
4MANALONE644330.21Charles Lyttle
5JACK FINN857730.56Mathew Wotton
6COSMIC EXPLOSION443330.61Clifford Bell
7GIFT BOX385430.12Garry Frazer
8DEBORAH LEE471729.94Anthony Azzopardi
9REPLACING DIANA656230.23John Little
10MONKEY’S SOPRANO526630.12Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 4Dapto Markets Maiden Series F8:25 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA STAR230.24Mark Gatt
2TAKAHI MAX243430.24Joseph Bertinato
3BIFFLE25330.50Justin King
4CLEANSER129.50Garry Williams
5STRINGER BELL535430.58Gary Fernie
6REMEMBER IRENE34129.90Justin King
7CRAZY NITRO4X330.29Anthony Azzopardi
8TAKAHI JOHN67230.49Joseph Bertinato
9PEARL KINGDOM557530.61Barry Burnet
10WHERE’S RAMSAY258530.37Shawn Wilkinson
Race No. 5Greyhound Products Direct Stakes8:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING COBBER475629.97Neville Brown
2LITTLE JILL241131.31Anthony Messina
3VELVET FOG387729.82Benjamin Mccauley
4MISTY PEAL728130.02Joe Formosa
5OVERSTOCKED633230.19Andrew Rowe
6ASHBY STRIKE721730.25Elsie Trio
7NEVA’S TREE218730.53Charlie Gatt
8URZU ALLEN845130.19Simon Rhodes
9LECTURE584431.07Mathew Wotton
10FRIENDSHIP2465NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws F9:09 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE MY SHADOW454435.04Anthony Pagano
2PETER’S PICK227134.88John Callaughan
3OUR SILVER MIST434435.14Francis Hayes
4SMASHING SAM333235.07Neil Falk
5BENJI BACKFLIP352335.43John Little
6MOONSHINE NIPPER346134.74Joseph Bertinato
7CRAZY COSMIC871334.83Gary Adams
8BANK STREET323234.82Ruth King
9WHERE’S PENNY177535.54Shawn Wilkinson
10SCANDY LASS657535.01Kristen Harris
Race No. 7World Famous Dapto Dogs Sprint S…9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S PRINCESS132130.09Ruth King
2VEYRON BALE762330.15Simon Rhodes
3DARK MAGNUM134129.77Mary Wright
4ACCOMPLISHED526230.30Caroline Hughes
5MARG’S PEARL416130.06Ruth King
6KALDEN KOSTELLO343130.03Andrew Rowe
7DECASTELLA617130.41Leonard Polidano
8ROB STARK131229.94Kenneth Burnett
9OVERSTOCKED633230.19Andrew Rowe
10HARVICK388230.48Justin King
Race No. 8Alexandra’s Trackside Dining Sta…9:52 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE ZOMBIE467435.00Clifford Bell
2SWAN’S MAVIS812535.60Dean Swain
3SCANDY LASS657535.01Kristen Harris
4LUNAR SKY1878NBTAmy Bennett
6GATE JUAN768535.21George Borg
7WHERE’S PENNY177535.54Shawn Wilkinson
8MARBLE GEM736635.48Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 9Www.greyhound-data.com Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONA KNOX766730.77Mathew Wotton
2JUST FOR SHOW343630.68John Callaughan
3RESTLESS HEART422530.06Benjamin Mccauley
4SENSA STARK141530.51David Betts
5BLACK IVY628630.74Phillip Jones
6GOOD ODDS REGINA2113NBTFrank Hurst
7SHE’S THE SPIRIT1813NBTKeven Barry
8KAVA BLU136530.42Robert Hancock
9TRIELLA BALE244230.30Simon Rhodes
10OPERA WIN ME745530.53Barry Campbell
Race No. 10Xxxx Gold Stakes10:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVALAP5242NBTStephen Muston
2SUPER PRINCESS326430.72Brian Greenwood
3MIMPI122330.92Subawa Ngurah
4GHOST HOLE786631.43Mathew Wotton
5ALLEN FIRESTORM213230.25Simon Rhodes
6HARVICK388230.48Justin King
7BOBBIE DAWN333831.12Darris Fahey
8AWESOME NEMO11229.88Andrew Bayliss
9STRANGE ENERGY377430.43John Little
10SHORTY BANNER381529.94Gary Adams