Thursday 16th October 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
SPORT&OUTDOOR MDN HT1
1 BLUE BIJOU M REGINALD HAMILTON
2 BIDDYKEN BURN M JEFFREY HILDER
3 EFFSTAR LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
4 WOW PRETTY GIRL M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS
6 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
7 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
8 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
9 NO WAY NUGGET M CAROLYN REINKE
10 JACSLYN’S FUTURE M MARK ALAMANGO

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
JETPETS MXD FINAL
1 XENA’S CHARACTER M JOHN WHITE
2 MICKA LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
3 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
4 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 SONGBOOK M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
7 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
8 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
9 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BIG ROSCO M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
WAGGING TALES
1 COOL CHARM 5 REX JONES
2 COMPACT JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
3 CHLOE TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 LORETTA RICE
6 DIAMOND HEAD 5 RODNEY KIDD
7 MONA’S ABBEY 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
8 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
9 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
10 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 4 520m M 20.35
SPORT&OUTDOOR MDN HT2
1 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
2 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER
3 AWESOME GALAXY M MARK ALAMANGO
4 WANNABE FIRST M LORRAINE ROY
5 TRACEY LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 INNOCENT STALKER M FRANK MICALLEF
7 BIG ROSCO M CAROLYN REINKE
8 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
9 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
10 VENICE FANTASY M SHANNON BOYD

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.55
RECORDER OUT THURSDAY
1 THUNDEREEN 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 SHANDY’S ME NAN 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 FREDDY LEE 4 KEITH PEDRANA
4 DAZZLING DANCER 4 KENNETH BURNETT
5 SCATTERED 4 BARRY BURNET
6 IRINKA JOLIE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
7 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
8 SPICE SILVER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
TALKING BREEDING STK
1 DREAM BIG 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
2 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 TOORALOO 4 KEITH ANDERSON
6 CALL HER KEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 FANCY STOMPER 4 TRACEY BRYANT
8 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
9 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
10 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON

Race 7 520m NG 21.38
GREYHOUND RECORDER SILVER COLLAR
1 COOL OBEE 3 PAULINE MORAN
2 PUNK ANGEL 5 JAMES COYLE
3 PHOENIX FLASH 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 ALL STING 3 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 Vacant
6 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 4 TRACEY BRYANT
7 PORTNOW 3 SUSAN STEELE
8 IIGLOO OSTI 1 LORRAINE ROY

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
RECORDER OUT THURSDAY
1 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 NEAT MAGIC 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
5 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
6 FINAL THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 FRECKLES 5 RUTH KING
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
10 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 RUSSLE UP 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 GUNNADOO DREAMS 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 JAMES WHO 5 STEPHEN MILLIGAN
5 COLOSSAL GAMBLE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 KEIRA ARIEK 5 RONALD ROBERTS
7 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
8 KERRIE LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
9 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
RECORDER GOLF DAY DEC. 5TH
1 MY FELLA 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
3 PATTY CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
4 WONDER CHOC 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 ELUSIVE BOND 5 CECIL HICKEY
9 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments