Thursday 16th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 16th September 2010

Race No. 1 Markets07:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAD STAR736M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2DESTINY VOCAL66664D J Mason (Sadleir)
3BRIEMMA’S GIRL72888A J Croker (Unanderra)
4TOTAL CALM533D I Drynan (Llandilo)
5FLUR DA LEE44752J Little (Wilton)
6BIT CLASSYV L Prest (Young)
7TWIGLEY7C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)
8WINKLE6M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9OPONONI STARLITE85C Bell (Yallah)
10SHEZ OFF TAP668D Kulenovic (Fairfield West)
Race No. 2Swish & Swash Stakes07:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUCKEY53785D Kulenovic (Fairfield West)
2MISS GEMINI88655M Spiteri (Appin)
3BAGUS41255S Ngurah (Milperra)
4JOHNNY DRILLBIT52773W A Hughes (Mt Pritchard)
5CHERINA75388J Aul (Tahmoor)
6KAPTAIN KAY57711G Erwin (Ambarvale)
7HEART OF MILLY55548M Player (Tahmoor)
8DASHER’S ANGEL86766L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dapto Markets08:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOTTIE DOS62746W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
2FUTURISTICLYB L Jones (Castlereagh)
3BOWERSOCKS5D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4BLACK SEEKER82482V Malcolm (Colyton)
5HOT CHICQUITA17428A Pagano (Llandilo)
6LONESOME JOHNNIE58355F Attard (Cranebrook)
7BILI BOB MICKETTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8PATRICK JANE47S Forner ()
9SURF TO VICTORY276G W Cooper (Elderslie)
10OPONONI STARLITE85C Bell (Yallah)
Race No. 4Allfab Constructions Stakes08:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOREST ROAD53724T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
2RITZA NAT63243A J Lord (Cawdor)
3KATE LEIGH33318A J Lord (Cawdor)
4REVALONG LAD35166M Player (Tahmoor)
5STICK WITH ME54858B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
6BOMBED OUT65683V Malcolm (Colyton)
7GERRI CAN17655D Kulenovic (Fairfield West)
8BADJA BALE11311S Rhodes (Maldon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUMPIN’ GAS68784M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2GOD STAR26642M Saal (Highfields)
3KABLAMMO31512M Bell (Austral)
4STONE STEP HILL21765B C Peck (Gunning)
5SCATTERED67716B M Burnet (Dapto)
6CARBON REPRINT23638B J Greenwood (Catherine Field)
725165A J Lord (Cawdor)
8CLEARLY CLASS42121C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dean Industrial Dapto Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $18,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINSOME SHIRAZ24411M J Finn (Warilla)
2JACK’S POCKET3512R O King (Kembla Grange)
3KELDOR22J M King (Wilberforce)
4AIMER12G K Smith (Pheasants Nest)
5KINGA ZAC41J A Mackay ( Vale)
6BOLT TED BOLT12M Bell (Austral)
7KINGA CAM11J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8KOMODO22321S Ngurah (Milperra)
9RAPID NIMBUS13N Brown (Catherine Field)
10TOTAL CALM533D I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 7Prd Nationwide Dapto Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S HAPPY HOUR66637R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
2MISS SCORPIO83866M Spiteri (Appin)
3NOT FAR75824T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
4CAWBOURNE JAKE56563A J Lord (Cawdor)
5TROPIC THUNDER25648J J Ferguson (Miranda)
6GAY TEXELLA83576J Little (Wilton)
7AUNTY EDNA28657W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
8GRANDMA COOK51436A Pagano (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jack Turner Memorial Final09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $4,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO YOUR OUT61651C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2MAGGIE’S PROMISE34251E J Mcphee (Thirlmere)
3COLONEL ZEB61232B C Peck (Gunning)
4KING BRAD72112B Peck (Gunning)
5SIX PIN31761M Debono (Blackett)
6MURDER STORY71111A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
7CAWBOURNE CASH43362A J Lord (Cawdor)
8BLUE PLANET21442J Micallef (Berkeley)
9SMOKE DA TUBBY42823J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
10RITZA NAT63243A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 9Lakeline Butchery Stakes10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE BABY26134A Lord (Cawdor)
2YEAH BUDDY41134G Grunske (Oak Flats)
3MRS. GABLE57876O Vassilakis (Matraville)
4HUNGRY BEAR61383T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5BELLA’S HABIT74415J R Erwin (Ambarvale)
6IMAGINING88726A J Croker (Unanderra)
7RACHEL AND GRETA45333M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8NAVIGATING57653M Player (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Chris’ Barber Shop Stakes10:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG 72215T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
2HE AIN’T HEAVY52214J Delaroche ( )
3RAPID NIMBUS13N Brown (Catherine Field)
4AMERICAN THUNDER13657C Bell (Yallah)
5SNOOPER CHARGED5T18J L Martin (Primbee)
6CRYPTIC QUAFF63353M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7GLEN ABBEY MAN13J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8SMOKE DA TUBBY42823J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments