Thursday, 17 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 17 October 2013

Race No. 1New Millenium Trophies & Gifts S…7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZU ZU LOCK216130.40Clifford Bell
2SOLAR PAK612130.15Chris O’brien
3TUFF MUDDA2475NBTWilliam Jansen Jrn
4FAWN FANTASY874130.69Raymond Smith
5ELATED JOY685830.12Mick Player
6DIG DEEP MAGGIE187630.41Les Deguara
7BEE MAN223230.35Pauline Moran
8ANOTHER SPRITE311831.15Karen Midson
Race No. 2Poplar Petfood Mixed Final Maide…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENAVIV345430.65Wayne Bowen
2DUSTY’S DRAMA526230.44Susan Sundstrom
3SAVAGE BEAUTY764330.83Paul Abdallah
4JUGUNGAL PIRATE431.02Garry Lynch
5GOLD HUNTER664230.51James Mcfarlane
6LOOSE CONNECTION243130.14Kenneth Lewis
7CAWBOURNE COMBAT4130.34Margaret Greer
8SUNRISE DENCER874330.98Michael Kranitis
9MAGIC FIZZ26531.10Peter Sims
10MINOR INSTALMENT378531.13Mick Player
Race No. 3Berkeley Cakes & Pies Stks B Div…8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDLESS FANTASY626530.41Anthony Hardaker
2SELINIA536630.64Fay Wotton
3WHAT WILL BE356530.54Vincent Spiteri
4SWEET LAVENDER585330.68Paul Abdallah
5GAGA’S BOY2343NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6KOKO THE MONKEY4165NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7JANE JET3514NBTMark Humphries
8STATELY STRYKER153330.46Anthony Pagano
Race No. 4Merola’s Travel Mdn Ht1 Maiden S…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF MAGISTRATE748530.65Ross Jones
2SHOE MONEY833730.53Clifford Bell
3LACHLAN RULES24NBTMark Humphries
4SOME LESSON548NBTAnthony Hardaker
5GET THE BUCKS731.12Kenneth Lewis
6SACRED LAW87NBTSteven Nash
7DIAMOND LOUISENBTGarry Lynch
8JUST ASH747731.49Michael Kranitis
Race No. 5All Fab Stks B Division38:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SALLY21730.37Neil Falk
2ARIKI JEWEL712630.47Karen Midson
3TROYCAN2287NBTAnthony Hardaker
4LITTLE VAPOUR887430.80Charlie Micallef
5STRYKERS EXPRESS512830.83Anthony Pagano
6ZIPPORAH784230.62Ronald Alcock
7POSITIVE OUTCOME656830.94Trevor Rice
8SPIKEY BOY355330.63Mark Bell
Race No. 6Swish & Swash Final Distance Cha…9:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA PROBLEM743435.31Denice Warren
2LIKA BOSS354334.69Frances Harris
3ROCK PEPPER113134.90Kenneth Staines
4GEE EYE MIAGI261134.92Lisa Mcfarlane
5MY FRIEND MITCH772234.90Adele Powell
6GEORGIA PEACH353235.31Danielle Matic
7LADY ANGELA646335.35Paul Abdallah
8YOU NAME ME172434.74Denice Warren
9TURBO VAPOUR435535.15Charlie Micallef
10WHAT WILL BE356535.54Vincent Spiteri
Race No. 7Country Motor Company Stks B Div…9:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIAN BALE153430.31Simon Rhodes
2DAISY’S REWARD368630.55Mary Spiteri
3CRAZY GUY254330.12Eric Grunske
4HERODES668630.62Fay Wotton
5BILLABONG CAFE7476NBTClifford Bell
6TEEBOW TIME576729.97Kenneth Lewis
7MISS THUNDER217630.29Clifford Bell
8MY SWEET LOVE657530.70Ruth Matic
Race No. 8Creations In Glass (0-1w) Stks B…9:58 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICCOLO LATTE5162NBTMatthew Matic
2RISKY BET6667NBTDavid Smart
3ALPINE ALLEY1663NBTMatthew Matic
4BEYOND OTHERS2542NBTSteven Crompton
5LITTLE BOOBOO567735.70Charlie Micallef
6VENICE IS LOVE872636.30Mathew Wotton
7ANDRONIKA8484NBTFay Wotton
8MEGSY ANNA3522NBTRobert Manowski
9LAST GEM4856NBTJohn Aul
10STRYKING TINA668NBTAnthony Pagano
Race No. 9Merola’s Travel Mdn Ht2 Maiden S…10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADULT BEHAVIOUR6NBTRobert Arnold
2EVADENBTCraig Chappelow
3DUCKS AWAY657831.19Mick Player
4BIT MUDDY4565NBTKaren Midson
5HURRICANE TEDNBTGarry Lynch
6MAKE IT UP567831.24Ross Jones
7ELITE ARENA6NBTEarl Schmidt
8PODIUM LADY7258NBTLeslie Thompson
Race No. 10Premier Tyres Dapto Stks B Divis…10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZWAGON36130.49Rodney Metselaar
2CROWNIES FOR SKI885430.46Roberta Cooper
3TIGER TEAZE534530.32Ross Jones
4KADEN’S LUCK356631.41Raymond Smith
5YARRA BALE455330.34Simon Rhodes
6MISS SOMEBODY4145NBTJohn Maroun
7CHOCOLATE STAIN748830.47Fay Wotton
8DUSTY GIRL875731.13Mick Player