Thursday, 24 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 24 October 2013

Race No. 1D & T Balustrade Systems 1-2 Win…7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD FOURCHE3116NBTSeymour Vassilakis
2CYCLONE SIMONE154130.65Majella Ferguson
3MELLIE JAYNE2431NBTDavid Sundstrom
4POSITIVE OUTCOME687530.94Trevor Rice
5DUSTY’S DRAMA262130.15Susan Sundstrom
6YARRA BALE532630.34Simon Rhodes
7SHIVERING MISS441731.13Randall Walter
8SPRING CREEK KEV862530.60William Richards
9ANDRONIKA484530.98Fay Wotton
10COOL KATIE888730.67Stephen Perkov
Race No. 2Merola’s Travel Maiden Series F7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE TED431.29Garry Lynch
2EVADE130.29Craig Chappelow
3ADULT BEHAVIOUR6330.98Robert Arnold
4GET THE BUCKS7130.42Kenneth Lewis
5JUST ASH477431.36Michael Kranitis
6ELITE ARENA6230.70Earl Schmidt
7SHOE MONEY337330.53Clifford Bell
8LACHLAN RULES24231.07Mark Humphries
9PODIUM LADY258531.36Leslie Thompson
10SACRED LAW87531.38Steven Nash
Race No. 3Hansen And Cole 1-2 Wins H8:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH OPINION418731.20Seymour Vassilakis
2KOOL HOOCH571630.41Jeffrey Sands
3RAIN BALE11NBTSimon Rhodes
4NIFTY LEGEND7133NBTW Shaw
5COCKTAIL PARTY325431.02Kayla-jane Coleman
6HOT THING7238NBTShane Pulbrook
7BETTY BE GOOD3742NBTDavid Ruse
8MIKE LOWRIE344330.36Frances Harris
9COOL KATIE888730.67Stephen Perkov
10LITTLE BOOBOO677730.59Charlie Micallef
Race No. 4Cpc Quality Smash Repairs Maiden…8:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE IT UP678831.24Ross Jones
2ELLA’S VAPOUR4NBTSeymour Vassilakis
3DUSTY MAGS223530.34John Little
4DIAMOND LOUISE631.46Garry Lynch
5BOODZAR272230.49John Maroun
6SUNRISE DENCER743830.98Michael Kranitis
7MANGO LASSIE67530.93Stephen Perkov
8TIP TOE SMILEYNBTMark Riley
9GOLD HUNTER642330.51James Mcfarlane
Race No. 5Tyre Power Dapto Stakes8:55 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE VAPOUR874335.68Charlie Micallef
2WHAT WILL BE652235.34Vincent Spiteri
3SIENNA MAY5833NBTPaul Cherry
4OUR MONEY BOX5X13NBTGlenn Summerfield
5TURBO VAPOUR355335.15Charlie Micallef
6WHERE’S KEROMA776335.42Anthony Azzopardi
7PROVEN POLKA742235.68Preston Rowles
8JENMAR POWER2145NBTJennifer Brown
Race No. 6Martin Morris And Jones Stakes9:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE TWIST116129.56Garry Edwards
2SHANGHAI ROSE555130.64Christine Oldfield
3CHANCES ARE362130.00Brian Grant
4BIT SASSY236430.03Simon Rhodes
5TEEBOW TIME767429.97Kenneth Lewis
6JEREMY JET218730.47Mark Humphries
7BEE’S THUNDER181830.08Ashleigh Harris
8HOT RESPONSE576530.28Karen Midson
Race No. 7Amcal Pharmacy Dapto Mall Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKADU384330.00Shaun Evans
2OPEN FIRE343730.45Philip Goodsell
3BEE MAN232430.35Pauline Moran
4MISS THUNDER176530.29Clifford Bell
5BILLABONG CAFE476230.33Clifford Bell
6TEMPEST SHIRAZ154630.63Roberta Cooper
7LITTLE ELSIE1156NBTAmy Bennett
8ANOTHER SPRITE118330.57Karen Midson
9STUNNING AMI782630.21James Davidson
10SUE BENNY635630.35Mathew Wotton
Race No. 8Premier Tyres Service 1-2 Wins H9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOMEBODY145431.28John Maroun
2PROVEN ROMAN8131.09Preston Rowles
3EMERALD VAPOUR7676NBTPhilip Goodsell
4TOMMY WONG TURN5685NBTAllan Manwaring
5LOOSE CONNECTION431530.14Kenneth Lewis
6BLACK REVOLVER453630.19Kenneth Burnett
7CROWNIES FOR SKI854330.46Roberta Cooper
8VENICE IS LOVE726830.84Mathew Wotton
9ANDRONIKA484530.98Fay Wotton
10LITTLE BOOBOO677730.59Charlie Micallef
Race No. 9Dapto Plumbing And Draining Maid…10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUGUNGAL PIRATE4230.47Garry Lynch
2WHITE ZOMBIE7NBTClifford Bell
3ACE OBEE56NBTPauline Moran
4MISS BO JANGLES354830.98Susan Sands
5AWESOME GABLE647431.55Seymour Vassilakis
6GONE RATTYNBTTroy Upward
7ALL BUT CENTRENBTJohn Little
8BIT MUDDY565631.72Karen Midson
9GOLD HUNTER642330.51James Mcfarlane
Race No. 10Dapto Supporters Club 1-2 Wins H10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN DEE CEEX34830.15Loretta Rice
2REDHOT113830.69Antonio Chiarelli
3TIGER TEAZE345630.32Ross Jones
4ZU ZU LOCK161530.40Clifford Bell
5LOHAN LASS733530.38John Macdonald
6CAWBOURNE COMBAT41730.34Margaret Greer
7MY BELLA ROSE2336NBTAllan Manwaring
8YAMBLA MICK132130.19Preston Rowles
9LITTLE BOOBOO677730.59Charlie Micallef
10ANDRONIKA484530.98Fay Wotton