Thursday, 18 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 18 February 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Ht Mai…7:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIFIC343330.45Mark Gatt
2ZIPPING CLANCY372630.74Lee Bowman
3TEE JAY SUNRISENBTDavid Robertson
4KAYLEE SUNRISENBTDavid Robertson
5RADICAL CELNBTJohn Little
6HILLTOP MAGIC273NBTRussel Ford
7MISS IOWA330.46Justin King
8VINTAGE POWERNBTKenneth Chappelow
9CASINO GOLD354630.71Marie Burton
10UBOBO47NBTKenneth Staines
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Ht Mai…7:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPINION NOTEDNBTCarly Absalom
2FRANKIESTEIN473530.64Allan Dow
3SASSY POSE247231.05Wayne Sugars
4GOLD DEVIL227230.41Marie Burton
5WILUDA343530.55Bruce Peck
6TEESHA SUNRISENBTDavid Robertson
7RAZLDAZL JACKIE83831.97Philip Goodsell
8VAL’S MAGIC4NBTOwen Langley
9FABULOUS DANCER254730.84Phillip Jones
10WICKED SASSY8531.06Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 3Dapto Puppy Auction Heat Puppy C…7:58 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDANIC2413NBTGarry Coles
2NOBU4154NBTChristine Oldfield
3TYLER’S TEDDY3858NBTWayne Boreland
4BULGA SPRITE6863NBTNeil Falk
5SMOKING GUN172317.33Graham Jones
6JUMP THE GUN3252NBTColin Williams
7DE NIROX41NBTKim Mulrine
8SURE IS PRETTY8475NBTJason Matthews
Race No. 4Dapto Puppy Auction Heat Puppy C…8:22 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNER7754NBTJason Matthews
2RAMSAY BOLTON25NBTKenneth Burnett
3HUGO BOSS3132NBTRaymond Webster
4TOPPER ARCH1311NBTTrevor Rice
5CAN’T FOOL ME1163NBTChristine Oldfield
6LE SANDS5176NBTAnthony Lord
7STOLE THE ESKY8546NBTColin Williams
8CHICAGO GEORGE254NBTBob Dimitrijevski
Race No. 5Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Fnl Ma…8:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT WICKED130.01Ruth King
2OUR GIFT130.44Ruth King
3UNPUNISHED343230.45John Ayoub
4MISS TWERKER27430.58Kim Mulrine
5LIGHT OF ATHENS330.37Sam Nikolakopoulos
6SCRAMBLE246230.24Craig Chappelow
7VICTORIA ROSE3X6430.55Robert Bulman
8SID THE WEAPON43330.48Neville Brown
9FRANKIESTEIN473530.64Allan Dow
10WICKED SASSY8531.06Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 6Www.gapnsw.com.au Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFAULTER237330.01Justin King
2DYNA NERF242130.14Simon Rhodes
3INSTANT REACTION251330.24Francis Hayes
4RUMBLING RASCAL634230.06Brett Quarm
5VIKING GOLD545330.44Marie Burton
6MAYA HERRERA523129.81John Little
7BOLERO ICON2851NBTMarien Sullivan
8SLICK SKYE622330.25Loretta Rice
9ASA CARRERA8711NBTAnthony Lord
10MAGPIE HAWK1356NBTJohn Hartley
Race No. 7Dapto Puppy Auction Heat Puppy C…9:25 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FIDDLER3352NBTPatricia Dean
2BRADLEY SINGMAN834NBTSteven Sing
3WINSOME RENEE5151NBTMichael Hodges
4GIN BLOSSUM3452NBTColin Williams
5DIG DEEP PENNY5425NBTLes Deguara
6BUDDAKAN246NBTPhillip Bailey
7SANTEE SIOUX3346NBTWayne Hall
8TOPER KOOL3NBTJoseph Bertinato
Race No. 8Dapto Puppy Auction Heat Puppy C…9:45 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY RULES6476NBTJoseph Bertinato
2STAND UP BOY6543NBTJoseph Scerri
3HIGHLY IRREGULAR6687NBTColin Williams
4PIPPA PEPPER5263NBTWayne Boreland
5STOKER UP8755NBTJohn Rudd
6GEE UP65NBTStephen Mccabe
7LELAND BOY3652NBTAnthony Messina
8SOPHIE’S THE ONE282X17.49Jason Sing
Race No. 9Grnsw Stakes10:08 PM
M2/M3 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY COWGIRL336817.08Anthony Swan
2SHINE FOR ME234717.49Julie Brodie
3GRANNIES GIRL126117.37Warren Bolwell
4SATCHMO’S HANKY786717.13Benjamin Mccauley
5SILVER LABEL4746NBTPaul Ballantine
6SIR BLUESTONE2114NBTPaul Grech
7LITTLE MISS LAVA6125NBTNadia Sidrak
8PABLO CRUZ661817.43Benjamin Mccauley
9KOOL RAZOR388717.90Susan Sands
10LITTLE MISS LEXI48X8NBTNadia Sidrak
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com Stakes10:29 PM
M3 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVATE4316NBTLee Bowman
2SMASHING SALLY784817.77Neil Falk
3EXPECT NO MERCY7787NBTJoseph Satti
4DAD’S VAPOUR636516.99Charlie Micallef
5EMMAS WAY536617.42Shayne Rodgers
6DIAMOND LOUISE2566NBTBruce Gale
7MONKEY’S SOPRANO885417.39Benjamin Mccauley
8FEAR ZA OYSTER537817.54Raymond White
9MOHAWK KOOL586817.63Susan Sands
10OLAY SURPRISE578517.34Phillip Jones