Thursday, 25 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 25 February 2016

Race No. 1Rellie Robbins Shot Of Glory Ht …7:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA JOHNNY432630.15Wayne White
2PENELOPE PARKER526330.78Stuart Hazlett
3FABULOUS DANCER547630.84Phillip Jones
4NUYORICAN SOULNBTRonald Marsden
5KENNY BOY MAGIC555330.53Nadia Sidrak
6CELSONIC76NBTMichael Hodges
7PEARL MISTRESS2637NBTAlan Tutt
8FIREHOUSE FIVE366331.21Allan Dow
9MISS MCQUEEN77NBTJustin King
10GATE UP CHIEF88NBTWayne Boreland
Race No. 2Rellie Robbins Shot Of Glory Ht …7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILUDA357330.55Bruce Peck
2SPINNER754830.59Jason Matthews
3VICTORIA ROSEX64330.31Robert Bulman
4IT’S MY MAGIC832430.53Anthony Pagano
5ALBA ROSE778431.99Mick Player
6DEMARCHIENBTJohn Little
7JESSICA PARKER543430.40Stuart Hazlett
8VINTAGE POWER530.74Kenneth Chappelow
9HALEE SUNRISE8731.95David Robertson
10MISS MCQUEEN77NBTJustin King
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Final Maid…7:59 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEESHA SUNRISE230.14David Robertson
2TEE JAY SUNRISE130.20David Robertson
3RADICAL CEL430.67John Little
4SASSY POSE472431.05Wayne Sugars
5VAL’S MAGIC4130.10Owen Langley
6SPECIFIC433230.27Mark Gatt
7OPINION NOTED331.19Carly Absalom
8KAYLEE SUNRISE330.34David Robertson
9VINTAGE POWER530.74Kenneth Chappelow
10GOLD DEVIL724530.41Marie Burton
Race No. 4Koonawarra Meats Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OVERT227630.27Simon Rhodes
2VIKING GOLD534330.35Marie Burton
3MISS BRISTLE217630.26Justin King
4MAGIC BULLET776729.92Anthony Pagano
5MELODY GRACE735729.96George Micallef
6PRINCESS SOPHIA688730.62Neville Brown
7COSMIC PHANTOM438430.42Bruce Peck
8CHECK VALVE156730.79Wayne White
9OLAY SURPRISE578530.36Phillip Jones
10OLAY BEAUTY756830.59Phillip Jones
Race No. 5Dapto Puppy Auction Final Puppy …8:43 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SANDS176217.05Anthony Lord
2MELODY RULES476217.39Joseph Bertinato
3MAGIC FIDDLER352117.14Patricia Dean
4PIPPA PEPPER263116.92Wayne Boreland
5JUMP THE GUN252116.96Colin Williams
6HUGO BOSS321216.86Raymond Webster
7JORDANIC413217.05Garry Coles
8SANTEE SIOUX346217.25Wayne Hall
9CAN’T FOOL ME163317.25Christine Oldfield
10TOPER KOOL3317.38Joseph Bertinato
Race No. 6Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stks9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM MILA214230.21Justin King
2CHANGING POINTS223129.96Wayne White
3ROAD CREW376630.44Bruce Peck
4IONA NITRO3651NBTNadia Sidrak
5SAINT BALE536630.47Simon Rhodes
6SENOR SPEEDY546430.17Rosemarie Camilleri
7ANGEL GOLD327430.43Marie Burton
8STUBBORN BOBBY2421NBTSimon Rhodes
9JAZZ CRUZ858729.93Charles Lyttle
10OLAY SURPRISE578530.36Phillip Jones
Race No. 7Snare Fabrications Stakes9:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIFFLE162534.72Justin King
2MONACO ICON5525NBTMarien Sullivan
3BANK STREET621334.78Ruth King
4COPY RIGHT36X834.74Charles Lyttle
5GREYSYND ACE544335.19Wayne White
6PARIS CRUZ857834.76Charles Lyttle
7TAKAHI MAX222234.99George Micallef
8SEVEN JACKS282335.17David Taylor
Race No. 8Ray White Real Estate Stakes9:46 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DELAWARE144530.08Justin King
2MANALONE245230.21Charles Lyttle
3ALLEN FIRESTORM144830.12Simon Rhodes
4COSMIC SWIPERX187NBTJustin King
5MOHAWK KOOL586829.97Susan Sands
6MY AWESOME OPAL663530.23Marie Burton
7ONE MUG LEFT121329.98Justin King
8TENTERFIELD LASS736629.96Tracey Bryant
9JAZZ CRUZ858729.93Charles Lyttle
10OLAY SURPRISE578530.36Phillip Jones
Race No. 9Dd’s Trackside Dining Stakes10:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD ACT17NBTMarie Burton
2SLICK SKYE223830.25Loretta Rice
3SAZOO ICON471329.76Marien Sullivan
4DYNA NERF421630.14Simon Rhodes
5OUR SILVER MIST746330.51Francis Hayes
6MARTAM GOLD234230.18Michael Clayton
7DEFAULTER373230.01Justin King
8WHITE EYES114530.04Heather Sepple
9OLAY SURPRISE578530.36Phillip Jones
10OLAY BEAUTY756830.59Phillip Jones
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL RAZOR388730.61Susan Sands
2MISS TWERKER274129.98Kim Mulrine
3ASHBY GALO2442NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4CASINO GOLD546130.71Marie Burton
5CHERIE718731.37Leslie Burton
6INSTANT REACTION513430.24Francis Hayes
7DYNA DITTO355630.29Simon Rhodes
8LOGANO1NBTJustin King
9OLAY BEAUTY756830.59Phillip Jones
10JAZZ CRUZ858729.93Charles Lyttle