Thursday 18th December 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.27
MERRY CHRISTMAS MDN HT 1
1 FULL ON BUNDY M COLIN SWAN
2 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
3 LORIAN’S SECRET M WALTER LUTIGER
4 EUCHRE MISS M SCOTT EDWARDS
5 SHADOW BULLET M NATHAN WILKINSON
6 JOHN NUBOND M JUSTYN FERGUSON
7 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL
8 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
9 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
10 GLOBAL SPY M SHERRIE TURNER

Race 2 520m MX 19.51
BET BUSTERS MIXED FINAL
1 LADY HOLLAND M ANDREW BAYLISS
2 IMPORTANT M MARY WRIGHT
3 SALMAN BALE M SHAUN EVANS
4 CHAPLIN AIR M CHARLES DALTON
5 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY
6 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
7 MIMY’S MYSTERY 5 WAYNE TAYLOR
8 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
9 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL
10 JOSETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
RUDOLPH THE REINDEER STKS
1 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
2 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
3 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 TIAN HAO LEE 5 RAY STEELE
5 Vacant
6 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
7 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
8 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE

Race 4 520m M 20.34
MERRY CHRISTMAS MDN HT 2
1 JESSIE’S TAIL M WALTER LUTIGER
2 FIRE OPAL M CHARLIE GATT
3 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
4 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
5 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
6 COOL CYCLONE M RODNEY STEWART
7 OSTI’S DARLING M MICHAEL CLAYTON
8 MADELLA BLU M RICHARD COOPER
9 GLOBAL SPY M SHERRIE TURNER
10 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 5 520m 5 20.54
OSCAR ARNOLD STK
1 ELITE POINT 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
2 EL GRECO 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
3 NEAT MAGIC 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 GO HALVES 5 MARGARET GREER
5 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
6 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
8 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 6 600m NG 21.18
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE&BISCUITS STK
1 ANDY’S GHOST 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 MIDNIGHT GIRL 4 TROY SUNDSTROM
5 WORLD NEWS 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
6 SMASHING AMY 3 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 MONEY MAGNET 4 KEVIN MAHONEY
8 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
9 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
10 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS

Race 7 520m 3/4 21.37
CONGRAT PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
1 WATTA COIN 3 MARGARET GREER
2 STICK WITH ME 4 BARRY CAMPBELL
3 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER
4 IRINKA JERRY 4 STEVEN WHITE
5 Vacant
6 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 STOLE THE SHOW 3 STEVEN WHITE
8 DYNAMIC TUCKLAN 4 GEOFF GUDGEON

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.57
BLUE PAWS MIDDLE DIST STK
1 MUST BE LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
3 YORKLEA GLORY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
4 ZAMBORA FLASH 5 FRANCES SCERRI
5 Vacant
6 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
7 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
8 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
DAPTO GRC STAFF APPRECIATION
1 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
2 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART
5 OH OTIS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
6 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
7 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
8 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 10 520m 5 22.39
THANK YOU SPONSORS 2008
1 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 NO WAY BULLSEYE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
4 LOYAL MOMENT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
5 Vacant
6 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON