Thursday 18th December 2008 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 520m M 13.30
PREMIER TYRE SERVICE
1 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
2 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
3 MAN OF STEEL M GARRY LYNCH
4 HE ROLLS M REX JONES
5 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
6 RAIN OF JOY M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 QUEEN BRATORI M GARRY ERWIN
8 SLANDEROUS M DAVID MONTGOMERY
9 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
10 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE

Race 2 520m 5 13.46
HAPPY NEW YEAR 1-4 WINS HT 1
1 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
4 TRUE KIHAEL 5 KIM HYDE
5 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
6 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
7 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
8 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN

Race 3 297m M 14.02
ILLAWARRA YACHT CLUB MAIDEN
1 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD
2 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
3 ALIE’S MYSTERY M ANGLEO RAPA
4 TRENCH DIGGER M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
5 TEMPEST CHAOS M ROBERT COOPER
6 PRECOMI M GARRY COMANS
7 OUR PEAK M DONALD MCGHEE
8 BLACK LUNA M FRANCES SCERRI
9 SCARY BEENS M ROSS JONES
10 NANNA’S TEARS M ANGLEO RAPA

Race 4 297m 4/5 14.20
LAKELINE BUTCHERY
1 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
2 LITTLE BULL 4 MICHELLE JONES
3 MISS VADAR 5 COLIN SWAN
4 COWGIRL MEL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
5 KACHING KACHING 5 SIMON RHODES
6 DIZZY MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
7 TROUBLE MAKER 5 JOESPH SCERRI
8 STAR CALLAH 4 PHILLIP BUSH JNR
9 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 5 520m 5 14.36
HAPPY NEW YEAR 1-4 WINS HT 2
1 KELMATT’S JAZZ 5 MARGARET MORRIS
2 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
3 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
4 TRACEY LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 Vacant
6 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
8 RAGING IMPACT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 520m 5 14.52
HAPPY NEW YEAR HEATS 1-4 WINS H3
1 ALL TOKEN 5 TIM NIEUWENDYK
2 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
4 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
5 Vacant
6 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
7 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE

Race 7 520m 5 15.08
HAPPY NEW YEAR 1-4 WINS HT 4
1 AREA CODE 5 JOHN LITTLE
2 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
3 KELMATT’S CREME 5 MARGARET MORRIS
4 MAID REDUNDANT 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
5 Vacant
6 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
7 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
8 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF

Race 8 297m 4/5 15.24
SWISH & SWASH
1 MISS PLACED 4 DEBBIE WHITE
2 BLACK EYED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
3 LIP SERVICE 4 FRANCES SCERRI
4 COWGIRL BETTY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
5 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
6 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
7 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
8 YELLOW PAIGE’S 4 GREG PRIOR
9 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 9 520m 5 15.40
HAPPY NEW YEAR 1-4 WINS HT 5
1 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 KELMATT’S MELODY 5 MARGARET MORRIS
5 Vacant
6 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LUCAS BALE 5 SIMON RHODES

Race 10 297m 5 15.56
SEVEN ATE NINE
1 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
3 BROWNIE DOLL 5 SHANNON CRAIG
4 CHLOE KEDO 5 ALAN CROKER
5 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET
6 CYCLONE STEEL 5 DARREN SCRIVENER
7 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
9 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 11 297m 5 16.12
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 SMART PEARL 5 WARREN CARR
4 SHE’S TRUE BLUE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
5 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY
6 HIDE HI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 MYSTERY BEENS 5 ROSS JONES
8 MY MUM’S SAILOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
9 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY