Thursday, 19 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 19 March 2015

Race No. 1World Famous Dapto Dogs Maiden S…7:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL OSCAR522731.25Glenn Summerfield
2STRINGER BELL854530.89Gary Fernie
3JEN JENNBTNeville Brown
4KOOL SHINJI8X8330.77Susan Sands
6MISS ICE CREAM47631.28John Little
7SERESIN2NBTMichael Clayton
8INDEANNA MISSNBTCharlie Gatt
Race No. 2World Famous Dapto Dogs Maiden S…7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME NEMONBTAndrew Bayliss
2MURRAY DARLINGXNBTSubawa Ngurah
3AZZ I AM3530.63Judith Richardson
4ALASKAN PASSAGENBTRuth King
6FANTASTIC NIKITA4234NBTJason Fletcher
7MASTERSTROKE2424NBTSydney Swain
8NESTA NO CRY5NBTGeorge Borg
Race No. 3Dapto Markets Maiden Series F7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RAMSAY646430.57Shawn Wilkinson
2JUD MY HERO482330.40Penny Williams
3FANCY MICK435330.51Keith Pedrana
4MIDNITE EMBRACE344430.88Trevor Rice
5CHUZEN7130.01Ruth King
6JORDANIC130.30Clifford Bell
7REGAL POLLY433230.46Glenn Summerfield
8ALL OUR TROUBLES375330.55Ruth King
9AZZ I AM3530.63Judith Richardson
10PEARL KINGDOM447530.64Barry Burnet
Race No. 4Greyhounds As Pets 1 Race Winner…8:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO LASSIE464430.38Stephen Perkov
2MARG’S PEARL314130.06Ruth King
3VAPOUR FLIGHT714530.83John Callaughan
4ESTABLISH346330.47Michael Clayton
5CALLA BOOM553130.65John Callaughan
6ALLEN FIRESTORM757230.25Simon Rhodes
7SYNDICATE312130.13Kevin Clunne
8TRIELLA BALE47X230.48Simon Rhodes
9SWINGFIRE558530.35Brian Grant
10MIGHTY MARLOW383530.48Dean Swain
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Silver Collar…8:42 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZ CRUZ652130.19Charles Lyttle
2RUBELLY MAGIC531129.88Rodney O’brien
3VELVET FLAME425629.96Andrew Bayliss
4BERTACIOUS BEE131229.91George Micallef
5VEYRON BALE134730.80Simon Rhodes
6SOKYO113329.82Christine Oldfield
7VARCOE1176NBTMark Gatt
8VELVET FOG643329.82Benjamin Mccauley
9SWEET RUNNER747130.06Sydney Swain
10STRANGE ENERGY21330.43John Little
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Silver Collar…9:05 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATCHMO’S HANKY861829.93Benjamin Mccauley
2KALDEN KOSTELLO2423NBTAndrew Rowe
3FANTASTIC SPIRAL822129.60Jason Fletcher
4SPECIAL SPICE726X29.91Erin Jones
5PAUA TO ROAR1823NBTSteven White
6SILVER LABEL131130.15Sydney Swain
7CAWBOURNE REV452429.69Anthony Azzopardi
8MANALONE382330.28Charles Lyttle
9CABOOSE1756NBTHarry Sarkis
10REPLACING DIANA166530.23John Little
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Silver Collar…9:25 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EMPRESS888730.30Harry Sarkis
2FANCY CHANCE384530.20Andrew Bayliss
3FANCY TOP145230.17Anthony Azzopardi
4COPY RIGHT238230.33Charles Lyttle
5MR. WRITER321130.27John Little
6MARTIN CLEGG411429.78Julie Fletcher
7MIKE LOWRIE584429.96Frances Harris
8CY TOLLIVER145730.03Ruth King
9URZU ALLEN216830.19Simon Rhodes
10REGAL KASEY3221NBTGlenn Summerfield
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Silver Collar…9:45 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR SKY151830.01Amy Bennett
2INVICTIVE714730.02Jason Magri
3SERENA BERNEA326331.01Subawa Ngurah
4MISS SUEKO771229.92Justin King
5BLACK LAGOON266X30.57Rodney O’brien
6MENIN GATE311430.03John Little
7COSMIC ANGEL145329.89Anthony Azzopardi
8OVERSTOCKED626630.19Andrew Rowe
9THANK YOU122630.36Harry Sarkis
10RAZOR BLAZE811229.99John Little
Race No. 9Www.greyhound-data.com.au (1-3 W…10:09 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOWHERE FAST623535.71Michael Edmunds
2ENCUMBERED517836.16Jason Matthews
3GATE JUAN174835.21George Borg
4KOKODA MOSS1426NBTChristine Proctor
5BANK STREET333335.08Ruth King
6LYLA MEL41X235.39Anthony Meredith
7SCANDY LASS443235.01Kristen Harris
8PENNY GROVE144134.87Andrew Bayliss
Race No. 10Dapto Supporters Club Stakes10:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE NIPPER355330.06Joseph Bertinato
2BENJI BACKFLIP876530.22John Little
3RAZOR BLAZE811229.99John Little
4SWEET RUNNER747130.06Sydney Swain
5LITTLE MISS LAVA475330.49Nadia Sidrak
6REGAL KASEY3221NBTGlenn Summerfield
7STRANGE ENERGY21330.43John Little
8PARSLEY BAY521NBTHarry Sarkis
9MOHAWK KOOL774529.97Joseph Bertinato
10LUKEY CHINO822730.30Christine Proctor