Thursday, 26 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 26 March 2015

Race No. 1Www.greyhound-data.com.au Maiden7:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA DYNAMO227NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2ALL OUR TROUBLES753730.55Ruth King
3SHORTY BANNER4338NBTGary Adams
4REGAL POLLY332530.46Glenn Summerfield
5MASTERSTROKE424630.73Sydney Swain
6WHERE’S RAMSAY464230.37Shawn Wilkinson
7GUSOLLIO833630.74Bruce Peck
8TAKAHI MAX322430.24Joseph Bertinato
9UNPRETENTIOUS45530.78Joseph Scerri
10DRAWORKS5548NBTAnnette Fleming
Race No. 2Download Thedogs Apps Stakes7:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERSTOCKED266330.19Andrew Rowe
2MILO CHARM1261NBTLorraine Dawes
3REPLACING DIANA166530.23John Little
4MISS POCANO825730.02Justin King
5EL GALO GIRL611630.94Robyn Goodwin
6LUCY’S PRINCESS7213NBTRuth King
7PARSLEY BAY211230.37Harry Sarkis
8ONE FOR ANNE713230.42Tracey Bryant
9COSMIC EXPLOSION644330.61Clifford Bell
10KING RICHARD5128NBTAnthony Azzopardi
Race No. 3World Famous Dapto Dog Maiden Se…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZ I AM35430.52Judith Richardson
2STRINGER BELL545330.58Gary Fernie
3REGAL OSCAR227130.45Glenn Summerfield
4ALASKAN PASSAGE230.29Ruth King
5FANTASTIC NIKITA234330.34Jason Fletcher
6AWESOME NEMO130.12Andrew Bayliss
7KOOL SHINJI834730.77Susan Sands
8JEN JEN230.51Neville Brown
9MURRAY DARLINGX530.69Subawa Ngurah
10MISS ICE CREAM476531.28John Little
Race No. 4Jack Primmer Electronics Maiden8:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEJIT BIMBO365832.14Rosemarie Camilleri
2CONVEXNBTAnthony Azzopardi
3MISS TARZAN8672NBTMatthew Bozovitch
4SUGARCHANT7428NBTRobert Arnold
5ONE MOB7NBTSeymour Vassilakis
6MIA THREE PEENBTFrank Hurst
7PEARL KINGDOM475530.64Barry Burnet
8MURRAY DARLINGX530.69Subawa Ngurah
9WHITE STAR746731.10Matthew Bozovitch
10TAKAHI JOHN67NBTJoseph Bertinato
Race No. 5Snare Fabrications Stakes8:41 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERNETTE235529.90Kenneth Burnett
2DARK MAGNUM7713NBTMary Wright
3JAZZ CRUZ215730.19Charles Lyttle
4KALDEN KOSTELLO423430.18Andrew Rowe
5URZU ALLEN685330.19Simon Rhodes
6MOONSHINE NIPPER553430.06Joseph Bertinato
7SWEET RUNNER471730.06Sydney Swain
8CHEEKY HAND7351NBTAnthony Azzopardi
9BLACK LAGOON66X630.57Rodney O’brien
10PICCADILLY SKY4411NBTStephen Lambley
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Silver Collar…9:05 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $6,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET FLAME562229.96Andrew Bayliss
2RUBELLY MAGIC311129.88Rodney O’brien
3MR. WRITER211230.19John Little
4PAUA TO ROAR823129.83Steven White
5MISS SUEKO712129.91Justin King
6SILVER LABEL311230.08Sydney Swain
7MENIN GATE114230.03John Little
8FANCY TOP452129.73Anthony Azzopardi
9SOKYO133329.82Christine Oldfield
10FANTASTIC SPIRAL221329.60Jason Fletcher
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes9:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUGH WITH MARY141735.27Harry Sarkis
2TIFI FOR ME717835.01Chris O’brien
3LITTLE MISS LEXI751735.06Nadia Sidrak
4STUNNING ASHBERG736635.10Harry Sarkis
6WHITE LABEL532135.06Sydney Swain
7MARTIN CLEGG1143NBTJulie Fletcher
8PENNY GROVE441134.87Andrew Bayliss
Race No. 8Happy Easter To You All Stakes9:45 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC SPIRAL221329.60Jason Fletcher
2EDDARD STARK322629.95Kenneth Burnett
3MOHAWK KOOL745129.97Joseph Bertinato
4CAWBOURNE REV524529.69Anthony Azzopardi
5SWEET LOLLY775130.71Peter Massa
6MANALONE236430.28Charles Lyttle
7INVICTIVE147530.02Jason Magri
8SUPERCELL257629.85Mary Wright
Race No. 9Jackpot Dog Stakes10:09 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN EXPRESS3452NBTMark Humphries
2BANK STREET333235.06Ruth King
3CRAZY COSMIC4687NBTGary Adams
4COPY RIGHT8247NBTCharles Lyttle
5LANI BANARNI8778NBTCharlie Gatt
6BUB AND SONIA4354NBTColin Williams
7ADULT BEHAVIOUR477835.07Robert Arnold
8ENCUMBERED178535.51Jason Matthews
Race No. 10Dapto Not Racing Next Thursday S…10:31 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANK YOU226230.36Harry Sarkis
2ROB STARK13NBTKenneth Burnett
3MY GANGSTA255230.67Tracey Bryant
4SERENA BERNEA263430.81Subawa Ngurah
5KAZMIC’S REVENGE3112NBTStephen Lambley
6OUR SILVER MIST437131.09Francis Hayes
7RAZOR BLAZE112329.99John Little
8WHERE’S PENNY415130.16Shawn Wilkinson
9YOU’RE MY SHADOW324530.52Anthony Pagano
10TRIELLA BALEX24230.30Simon Rhodes