Thursday, 12 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 12 March 2015

Race No. 1Dapto Markets Maiden Series H7:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNITE EMBRACE383430.88Trevor Rice
2REGAL OSCAR4522NBTGlenn Summerfield
3REGAL POLLY543330.81Glenn Summerfield
4MATCHSTICK5230.77Margaret Keys
5WARAMI GOLD457631.00Peter Togias
6PEARL KINGDOM544730.64Barry Burnet
7FANCY MICK443530.51Keith Pedrana
8CHUZEN731.04Ruth King
9MISS ICE CREAM47631.28John Little
10KOOL SHINJI48X830.77Susan Sands
Race No. 2Dapto Markets Maiden Series H7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL KASEY3221NBTGlenn Summerfield
2ALL OUR TROUBLES37530.71Ruth King
3PRINCE NICK646530.75Barry Campbell
4JORDANICNBTClifford Bell
5CHANT OF LOVE575630.95Robert Arnold
6DYNA HERA445530.51Simon Rhodes
7AZZ I AM3NBTJudith Richardson
8SHORTY BANNER4338NBTGary Adams
9WHERE’S RAMSAY6646NBTShawn Wilkinson
10JUD MY HERO6848NBTPenny Williams
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets 1 Race Winner…7:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARG’S PEARL231430.14Ruth King
2CALLA BOOM2555NBTJohn Callaughan
3SOMEONE’S GIRL422130.30Mitchell Conquest
4CRUNCHIE JAFFA5138NBTGlenn Summerfield
5WHERE’S BALLOX765NBTMark Ballantine
6SWINGFIRE755830.35Brian Grant
7MANGO LASSIE246430.38Stephen Perkov
8ALLEN FIRESTORM675730.64Simon Rhodes
9KOOL RAZOR667831.14Susan Sands
10LEAH’S CHOICE574730.90Daniel Browne
Race No. 4Dapto Puppy Auction 3rd May Stak…8:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBELLY MAGIC353130.06Rodney O’brien
2CRAZY COSMIC468730.69Gary Adams
3YALE1416NBTPeter Spiteri
4MISS ALL CLASS718430.41Ronald Field
5MOONSHINE NIPPER635530.06Joseph Bertinato
6BLACK LAGOON426630.57Rodney O’brien
7BEST ON BROADWAY715530.45Trevor Rice
8BLUE’S REVIVAL645229.89John Little
Race No. 5World Famous Dapto Dogs Stakes8:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMYJO334530.37Peter Spiteri
2LOCHWAT LEE417330.76Peter Oldfield
3LITTLE MISS CECE747830.33Nadia Sidrak
4GONE RATTY714830.20Michael Hooper
5ASHBY STRIKE117230.38Elsie Trio
6ASTERIX ROSE1734NBTJohn Thorpe
7MAGIC MAGNUM433430.26Leo Vanderburg
8ADULT BEHAVIOUR647730.23Robert Arnold
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOSTER VALVE8716NBTJared Della Casa
2LITTLE MISS LEXI3175NBTNadia Sidrak
3MY FRIEND MITCH556434.90Adele Powell
4WATTO LOTTO236634.81John Callaughan
5SMASHING SAM352735.07Neil Falk
6ZIPPING KENDRA442335.45Daniel Browne
7WHITE ZOMBIE344635.00Clifford Bell
8SCANDY LASS644335.01Kristen Harris
Race No. 7Alexandra’s Trackside Dining Sta…9:25 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC SID352229.74Jason Fletcher
2ON TILT713430.05Leo Vanderburg
3FONAMA136230.19Leon Jakobasic
4BERTACIOUS BEE313129.91George Micallef
6MANALONE438230.28Charles Lyttle
7VEYRON BALE6134NBTSimon Rhodes
8MOHAWK KOOL577429.97Joseph Bertinato
Race No. 8Www.greyhound-data.com.au Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JACKIE746530.10Michael Clayton
2PAST A JOKE565731.04Michael Hooper
3RAZOR BLAZE81129.99John Little
4LITTLE MR. MAGIC631831.12Nadia Sidrak
6BANK STREET233330.23Ruth King
7MENIN GATE673130.16John Little
8OPERA WIN ME634630.53Barry Campbell
Race No. 9Download “thedogs” App Stakes10:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. WRITER563230.39John Little
2COPY RIGHT223830.33Charles Lyttle
3EL GALO GIRL1611NBTRobyn Goodwin
4LITTLE MISS LAVA7475NBTNadia Sidrak
6TILLY LOWNDES332330.38Barry Campbell
7BAB’S ON PAROLE551330.58Adele Powell
8TURBO VAPOUR747330.07Charlie Micallef
Race No. 10Dapto Supporters Club 1 Race Win…10:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO JANGLES243730.42Jeffrey Sands
2TOPPER WEBB4268NBTDaniel Browne
3VAPOUR FLIGHT5471NBTJohn Callaughan
4TRIELLA BALE247X30.48Simon Rhodes
5SYNDICATE331230.13Kevin Clunne
6PAUA TO ADMIT15NBTRobyn Goodwin
7ESTABLISH134630.47Michael Clayton
8MIGHTY MARLOW238330.48Dean Swain
9BENJI BACKFLIP876530.22John Little
10KOOL RAZOR667831.14Susan Sands