Thursday, 5 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 5 March 2015

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws F7:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKAHI GEORGE230.23Mark Gatt
2RAZOR BLAZE8130.20John Little
3STRANGE ENERGY2130.43John Little
4FANCY MICK644330.51Keith Pedrana
5HARRIS PACE474330.48Paul Camilleri
6RITZA JOY32430.36Joseph Scerri
7TAKAHI MAX423230.45Joseph Bertinato
8MARG’S PEARL223130.14Ruth King
9NIT NOI22330.31Mark Gatt
10FANCY PAUL764430.49Keith Pedrana
Race No. 2Dapto Citizens Bowling Stakes7:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAGNUM443330.26Leo Vanderburg
2TRUE BLU DESTINY131630.01Susan Sundstrom
3REPLACING DIANA315130.23John Little
4RESTLESS HEART755430.06Benjamin Mccauley
5JAZZ CRUZ156530.19Charles Lyttle
6GONE RATTY171430.20Michael Hooper
7SPANISH FLAIR217430.22Andrew Bayliss
8ASHBY STRIKE511730.90Elsie Trio
9PRECIOUS MIKAYLA7X8630.78Adele Powell
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Stakes7:58 PM
M2/M3 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S TIGGER3563NBTRonald Alcock
2ANOTHER SPRITE6614NBTKaren Midson
3RAIN BALE661617.27Simon Rhodes
4IT’S PEACHY827217.50Ronald Alcock
5MOSES134717.25Mathew Wotton
6HOT THING636517.60Shane Pulbrook
7DYNA JEZABEL857817.76Simon Rhodes
8SATCHMO’S HANKY368617.34Benjamin Mccauley
9GRANNIES GIRL855217.73Warren Bolwell
10MAUBOY6778NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 4Www.greyhound-data.com.au Stakes8:18 PM
M3 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR842516.99Charlie Micallef
2ROYAL TORNADO158417.24Andrew Drapiewski
3LEANDROS617217.39Fay Wotton
4ANOTYAD RED RUM674616.85Arrol Glynn
5EMMAS WAY8425NBTShayne Rodgers
6LIGHT BEAR524817.49Stephen Perkov
7I’M CARACAS872117.50Adele Powell
8LECTURE366617.65Mathew Wotton
9ZIPPORAH6444NBTRonald Alcock
10LIZARD GIRL884517.80Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 5Jack Primmer Electronics Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAST A JOKE6565NBTMichael Hooper
2ENTREATY443331.22Harry Sarkis
3MELLCAT MAGIC252730.91Andrew Bayliss
4DEBORAH LEE131429.95Anthony Azzopardi
5SUPER PRINCESS326430.72Brian Greenwood
6TURBO VAPOUR474730.07Charlie Micallef
7SPRING GATE2156NBTErnest Borg
8BRITT’S PICK476730.73Paul Van Gestel
9PRECIOUS MIKAYLA7X8630.78Adele Powell
Race No. 6World Famous Dapto Dogs Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBELLY MAGIC5353NBTRodney O’brien
2BEST ON BROADWAY371530.45Trevor Rice
3MANALONE143830.30Charles Lyttle
4BLACK LAGOON1426NBTRodney O’brien
5SWAN’S MAVIS556530.19Dean Swain
6WHAT WILL DO232430.32Vincent Spiteri
7CY TOLLIVER114530.03Ruth King
8ON TILT171330.05Leo Vanderburg
9PRECIOUS MIKAYLA7X8630.78Adele Powell
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK STREET523335.08Ruth King
2AMYJO4334NBTPeter Spiteri
3WHITE ZOMBIE334435.00Clifford Bell
4ENCUMBERED8517NBTJason Matthews
5MY GANGSTA325534.75Tracey Bryant
6KICHIRO825236.25Leon Bozovitch
7SMASHING SAM435235.07Neil Falk
8GATE JUAN711735.90George Borg
9PENNY GROVE5144NBTAndrew Bayliss
10YOU’RE MY SHADOW532435.04Anthony Pagano
Race No. 8Download Thedogs Apps Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MARLOW723830.48Dean Swain
2SUMMAH GATE858230.77Ernest Borg
3ALLEN FIRESTORM667530.64Simon Rhodes
4STORE BOOK322131.19Alex Anderson
5PARIS CRUZ566430.50Charles Lyttle
6KOOL RAZOR566731.14Susan Sands
7THANK YOU665130.36Harry Sarkis
8MENIN GATE167330.16John Little
9PRECIOUS MIKAYLA7X8630.78Adele Powell
Race No. 9Jackpot Dog Stakes10:08 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY GRAND1744NBTRonald Marsden
2GAVIN CALLAH162616.95Jason Matthews
3CLASSY ROGER622117.11Neil Falk
4SENORITA JEM4811NBTTrevor Rice
5WILD WILFRED747617.68Shane Pulbrook
6CRAZY SPIKE843317.45Trevor Rice
7HIGH SHOT5813NBTMitchell Conquest
8SMASHING SALLY4687NBTNeil Falk
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:31 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENKEI7416NBTAdele Powell
2DEB’S HONOUR5878NBTClifford Bell
3LAURIE’S BOY5834NBTKevin Keys
4LORD OF DARKNESS137X17.95Jason Matthews
5KOSIE KASHKOW178217.40Janel Erwin
6GHOST HOLE818518.19Mathew Wotton
7PIXI BELLE153717.97Sandra Clissold
8JUMP OUT885117.80Mathew Wotton
9BACKFIRE4884NBTMathew Wotton