Thursday 1st May 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
GREYHOUND RECORDER MDN HT 1
1 TEMPEST ROMERO M ROBERT COOPER
2 JUNIOR COOL M DALE RICHARDSON
3 RISING PUZZLE M KENNETH STAINES
4 MIDDLE STUMP M JOHN HEARD
5 JACSLYN’S JEWEL M MARK ALAMANGO
6 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
7 LITTLE MISS EMO M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 THUNDER SPOOK M WALTER LUTIGER
9 MAD THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
PUPPY AUCTION SUNDAY MDN FNL
1 TIME ON EARTH M OWEN LANGLEY
2 PEZ DISPENSER M SHAUN EVANS
3 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 CYCLONE TOPAZ M BARRY BURNET
5 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
6 SHIRAZ SHAZ M STEPHEN BARWICK
7 LIGHTENING LIZZY M FREDERICK MALONE
8 MISS ADONNA M EWEN CAMERON
9 MISS SUMMER FLY M JULIAN MICALLEF
10 BLACK PINS M LES DEGEURA

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
COUNTRY WINNEBAGO STK
1 SUPER HAND 5 RAY STEELE
2 TELLE SOPHIE 5 NEIL FALK
3 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
5 YALLAH FLIGHT 5 ROSE PARRISH
6 KUMTA SNIP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 SASSY REBEL 5 JOHN RUDD
8 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
9 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
10 HIGHWAY ZIP 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN

Race 4 520m M 20.35
TABCORP MAIDEN HT 2
1 MISS SUMMER FLY M JULIAN MICALLEF
2 CELESTIAL DIVA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 CYCLONE PRINCESS M SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 MIGHTY THOR M NEVILLE BROWN
5 SHY BOND M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
7 OPRAH HAND M ALAN LAVERTY
8 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
9 MAD THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
HAPPY 18TH BIRTHDAY JAIME LLOYD
1 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 LITTLE TOOTER 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
3 BANDOLERO FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
6 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 BRAVO ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
9 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 JUDD’S OSTI 5 ROBERT COOPER

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
DAPTO SUPP CLUB TPHY HT 1
1 FAME STORY 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
2 TAYLA MAGOO 5 SIMON RHODES
3 DANA LOU LOU 4 NEVILLE BROWN
4 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
5 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
6 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
7 SHEER GOLD 4 ANTHONY GRECH
8 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
9 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 DADDY’S ROSE 5 CHARLIE SULTANA

Race 7 520m 3/4 21.38
DANDALOO HOTEL STAKE
1 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
2 IRISH DAPPER 3 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 TORS CHANCE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 MY BOY COOPER 4 LORETTA RICE
5 MARY’S ACHIEVER 4 ERIC GRUNSKE
6 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
7 MISS AMANDA 3 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 SUPER BUCKS 4 SIMON RHODES
9 TOORALOO 4 ALEX ANDERSON

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
DAPTO SUPP CLUB TPHY HT 2
1 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
2 WAZZA BARGAIN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 LALIE 5 ALEX ANDERSON
4 SPINAYARN GEM 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
5 SILENT BLAST 4 KENNETH STAINES
6 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
7 MRS. WILLOW 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 FANCY NIMBUS 5 NEVILLE BROWN
9 DALALLA’S DRINK 5 JOHN GRECH
10 AWESOME LIBBY 5 JOHN RUDD

Race 9 297m 4/5 22.22
SEE YOU SUNDAT AT THE AUCTION
1 CAWBOURNE CHOPER 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 BARRY BURNET
3 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
4 SPARE A ZAC 4 DOMENIC TESORIERO
5 POTENT PACE 5 WAYNE WHITE
6 JIMMY ARDFIRE 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
7 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 WILLIE BE WILD 5 JOHN AUL
9 EARLY EXIT 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
10 NO MERCY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE&BISC STK
1 TOKEN PACE 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
2 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
3 TOMERONG LIL 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
4 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
6 TOOLMAN JACK 5 PETER LISLE
7 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
9 TEMPEST WARRIOR 5 ROBERT COOPER
10 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 11 297m M 23.00
DAPTO SWISH & SWASH LAUNDRY STK
1 COWGIRL BETTY M ANTHONY SWAN
2 COWGIRL BREE M ANTHONY SWAN
3 GUIDED BY LOVE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 RECHARGEABLE M IAN MCFARLANE
5 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
6 TEMPEST CHAOS M ROBERT COOPER
7 KOALA BLUE M REGINALD HAMILTON
8 BREEZING M NOEL OVINGTON
9 MEAN JEAN M JAMIE CARROLL
10 FRECKLES M DAVID STEWART