Thursday, 2 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 2 January 2014

Race No. 1Dapto Show 17th & 18th Jan Stake…7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNTIA’S STAR4X4830.20Ashleigh Harris
2DIAMOND LOUISE684330.98Garry Lynch
3HURRICANE SHIRAZ443430.29Kristoffer Della Casa
4BELLA’S REUNION318330.19Anton Lauric
5KOOL HOOCH758830.41Jeffrey Sands
6PIXI BELLE164530.88Sandra Clissold
7ELLA JACQUI4744NBTPeter Rowe
8REALLY BITTA586XNBTStephen Francis
9MANYANA PEARL6765NBTWilliam Mulligan
Race No. 2Oaks Road Maiden Series F7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST OF AMY24430.65Leonardus Vanderburg
2HUGO MAGIC356230.42Mario Azzopardi
3FANCYONA7431.42Margaret Keys
4ADULT BEHAVIOUR243130.33Robert Arnold
5OFF TO DALLAS230.57John Rudd
6STRYKER’S DUO65330.93Anthony Pagano
7BIG DALE852330.61Dale Farrugia
8EL ALAMEIN130.47Andrew Bayliss
9MISS BO JANGLES628530.67Susan Sands
10SMASHING SAM531.47Neil Falk
Race No. 3Happy 18th Chloe Pedron Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN BOY ROCKS6584NBTJohn Aul
2MELANEUS SHIRAZ787230.12Kristoffer Della Casa
3LIL’ MISS FLASH551531.29Shayne Fleming
4BREAKER KAHN1NBTJason Magri
5STRYKERS EXPRESS783130.83Anthony Pagano
6I’M CARACAS855131.15Adele Powell
7SUPER MARIO651630.42Mario Azzopardi
8PEAK PHYSIQUE233630.61Paul Cherry
9MANYANA PEARL6765NBTWilliam Mulligan
Race No. 4Dapto Leagues Maiden Series H8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP LULU BELLE522830.45William Mulligan
2LIGHTING WINDNBTKevin Clunne
3JUST ASH588731.36Michael Kranitis
4BREE THE WEAPON544831.52Douglas Rogers
5RUN VELOCETTE6NBTEarl Schmidt
6MISS BO JANGLES628530.67Susan Sands
7DIG DEEP CHARLIENBTLes Deguara
8KING ODESSA3452NBTKristy Sultana
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Distance Chall…8:55 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CREEK KEV261335.35William Richards
2LIKA BOSS721134.69Frances Harris
3MISTY PEAL737535.19Joe Formosa
4MY FRIEND MITCH823434.90Adele Powell
5RITZA PEARL236235.81Preston Rowles
6SUPERCELL2114NBTMary Wright
7FUN FOR ALL883635.83Barry Riccio
8OPEN FIRE543535.19Philip Goodsell
Race No. 6Country Motor Company Stakes9:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCES ARE421430.00Brian Grant
2OVERCHARGER755730.75Jack Lowe
3DARK HAWK758230.05Kevin Clunne
4WILLIE’S TALE664430.42Valetta Mcdonald
5BEE’S THUNDER866330.08Ashleigh Harris
6SENOR SPEEDY211430.17Simon Rhodes
7TEMPEST SHIRAZ644730.26Roberta Cooper
8SLINGSHOT JACK162329.95George Micallef
9MANYANA PEARL6765NBTWilliam Mulligan
Race No. 7Dapto Trackside Dining Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY DAY1136NBTJason Magri
2LACEY LOIS3215NBTPeter Acers
3SHARKY RICARDO1448NBTAdam Campton
4STRYKER’S LUCK116130.35Anthony Pagano
5PINK VAPOUR463330.42Charlie Micallef
6ARIEK PIRATE758230.20Vivian Jones
7BLONDE BOMBER453630.41Adam Wade
8BETTY BRINDLE667430.55Adam Wade
9MANYANA PEARL6765NBTWilliam Mulligan
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Distance Chall…9:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYBANK GIRL7734NBTBarry Burnet
2RUFFONIC2314NBTKristy Sultana
3CARPARK AMEENA753335.19Philip Goodsell
4SILENT OASIS785835.91Stephen Kutnjak
5STATELY STRYKER362435.45Anthony Pagano
6MIDNIGHT RUSH888535.65Michael Pes
7LACH’S WISH1451NBTAdam Campton
8DOLEBOY1543NBTRonald Fisher
Race No. 9Dapto Leagues Maiden Series H10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE MY SHADOW677631.17Anthony Pagano
2HURRICANE SPIRIT64NBTGeorge Micallef
3SIDESTEPPER4NBTJohn Aul
4BLACK STINGER787631.44Mick Player
5AMARINA ONLY474830.93Michael Kranitis
6HURRICAN STEEL372330.77Barry Burnet
7REXY2NBTRobert Bulman
8SMASHING SAM531.47Neil Falk
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZZA GOLD616831.77Dale Farrugia
2BLACK REVOLVER352130.19David Betts
3WHERE’S RYAN547330.41Simon Pomfret
4TIGGERLONG CHICK2441NBTKevin Keys
5STILTON BLUE4121NBTPhilip Goodsell
6RICHIE BOY141NBTEarl Schmidt
7BOBBY CHIN214730.27Valetta Mcdonald
8PRECIOUS MIKAYLA153630.78David Hodder
9MANYANA PEARL6765NBTWilliam Mulligan