Thursday, 2 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 2 June 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Heat Maide…7:11 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER RAINESNBTFrances Harris
2PRIDE OF ATHENS776331.48Fay Wotton
3MOOLOOLABA586630.63Steven Crompton
4FLEXI DAY6NBTKristy Sultana
5RAPID TUTU3763NBTTracey Mullin
6MADGE MAGUIRE533631.35John Maroun
7LUNATIC LOVATIC576530.55Mathew Wotton
8DO YOUR DANDER687NBTBruce Peck
9BONNEY BLACK876NBTAlan Croker
10RUN BRUCE RUN88NBTAlan Croker
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Heat Maide…7:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NATHAN2545NBTNeville Brown
2ELABORATE6NBTShaun Evans
3SOLO MIO455530.83Sammy Agius
4FLASH GOLD635231.34Joe Denardo
5MODEL GALAXY3668NBTStephen Francis
6LACHIE’S LADY756831.19Robyn Hatton
7KANE WILL BLU775631.24Tracey Mullin
8COSMIC LES4777NBTKeith Pedrana
9RUN BRUCE RUN88NBTAlan Croker
10BONNEY BLACK876NBTAlan Croker
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Final Maid…7:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREQUIPA GIRL53430.88John Gannon
2SPRING CREEK MAX323230.57Philip Goodsell
3IONA INFERNO531.02Nadia Sidrak
4TOPPER MCGAVIN633330.60Frances Harris
5UNLOVABLE76130.15Carly Absalom
6SUPER SNOOPER8130.47Charlie Gatt
7MELODY RULES247230.62Joseph Bertinato
8HOT INSURANCE343430.51Karen Midson
9SOLO MIO455530.83Sammy Agius
10KANE WILL BLU775631.24Tracey Mullin
Race No. 4Raffle Every Thursday Night Stks8:15 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX SENSE4424NBTLoretta Rice
2OPERA WIN ME776635.28Barry Campbell
3ANGRY LIGHTNING5767NBTKaren Midson
4TWISTEN TWIRL4874NBTFay Wotton
6JACK THE PAINTER1687NBTSteven Crompton
7BIG ROY436434.99Craig Sheridan
8BLACK ARJAY7571NBTLeanne Godden
Race No. 5Illawarra Engineering Serv. Stks8:39 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXTRACTION764335.07Tracey Mullin
2ANGRY THUNDER155234.75Karen Midson
3KICHIRO562235.29Leon Bozovitch
4ENTREATY531734.77Harry Sarkis
5ABSOLUTE GUNN562134.41Raymond Webster
6JOYBELL MAGIC2172NBTDean Swain
7COSMIC EXPLOSION446635.09Wayne Crouch
8SKETCHY SAMMY7111NBTAlex Anderson
Race No. 6Free Entry To Dapto Doggies Stks8:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE THE VIXEN263635.15Harry Sarkis
2IONA NITRO8578NBTNadia Sidrak
3PRINCESS SOPHIA8324NBTNeville Brown
4CYANIDE828234.78Craig Sheridan
5SCANDY LASS654834.96Trevor Rice
6SAWADEE4176NBTJohn Callaughan
7DAWN MINI7X55NBTKeith Pedrana
8MALLACOOTA ICON172335.01Eric Robinson
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETRIFY731330.20Anthony Hokin
2MOHAWK KOOL746829.97Susan Sands
3SHIRLEY BASS512830.12Wayne Bocquet
4DYNA OVERT551530.03Simon Rhodes
5DYNA NERF461430.07Simon Rhodes
6MYRNIONG BELLE342330.28Mario Azzopardi
7HOLLY EXPRESS271830.01David Murray
8UNPRETENTIOUS486330.78Dean Swain
Race No. 8Dd’s Family Restaurant Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT BENZ616630.51Mario Azzopardi
2MAYBEE YES531630.44Eric Robinson
3DYNA DITTO421830.12Simon Rhodes
4KAY CEE TEE472230.01Loretta Rice
5KING JAKE886531.23Mathew Wotton
6AY YA555530.66Joseph Scerri
7ASA HOTSPUR447130.37Stephen Arnold
8JUST LONELY BOY224630.11Simon Rhodes
Race No. 9Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stks10:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIS HIGHNESS121330.41John Maroun
2LET ME OUT5553NBTAnthony Hokin
3GREYSYND HOPE323130.36Wayne White
4MISS BO JANGLES443730.28Jeffrey Sands
5RITZA RED483330.01Preston Rowles
6SLIGHT CHANCE386831.21Ronald Webb
7ALL ON RED622630.50Shane Pulbrook
8GLOBAL GALAXY174631.18Stephen Francis
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GUNNER575230.47Simon Rhodes
2HIGH ANGEL541430.39John Maroun
3HOT AN FANCY1648NBTKaren Midson
4BUMPING BULL833130.29Kristy Sultana
5SERIAL BUCKS434630.38Charles Briffa
6JADE GALAXY477530.98Stephen Francis
7KOOL RAZOR765630.61Susan Sands
8BLUE ACES1528NBTWayne White