Thursday, 9 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 9 June 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Heat Maide…7:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS PARKER686NBTStuart Hazlett
2BUSTLING BABE3444NBTJanel Erwin
3SID THE WEAPON336830.48John Martin
4LEADFINGER7NBTNeil Staines
5TOPPER MCGAVIN333530.60Frances Harris
6FLYING BOOFYNBTHarry Sarkis
7SHE’S A PEARLA26NBTMargaret Keys
8RUN BRUCE RUN88NBTAlan Croker
9KANE WILL BLU756631.24Tracey Mullin
10DO YOUR DANDER687831.63Bruce Peck
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Heat Maide…7:36 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER RAINES731.62Frances Harris
2AREQUIPA GIRL534230.48John Gannon
3MELODY RULES472830.62Joseph Bertinato
4BAD BLOOD755231.21David Thompson
5BONNEY BLACK876NBTAlan Croker
6MILLIE HAWKE5XNBTGlenn Farnworth
7WHIPPA46NBTNeil Staines
8MY ENTOURAGE6653NBTJanel Erwin
9LACHIE’S LADY568531.16Robyn Hatton
10TUIAKI CHARM878831.15Joe Formosa
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Final Maid…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TUTU763330.86Tracey Mullin
2NAUGHTY NATHAN545130.14Neville Brown
3MOOLOOLABA866230.51Steven Crompton
4FLASH GOLD352430.84Joe Denardo
5FLEXI DAY6130.04Kristy Sultana
6MADGE MAGUIRE336430.90John Maroun
7ELABORATE6230.54Shaun Evans
8SOLO MIO555330.62Sammy Agius
9LUNATIC LOVATIC765530.55Mathew Wotton
10LACHIE’S LADY568531.16Robyn Hatton
Race No. 4Greyhounds As Pets Stakes8:22 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS SOPHIA324134.98Neville Brown
2TULLABUNG HONEY8332NBTNeil Staines
3RITZA RUBY151334.68Preston Rowles
4BLACK ARJAY571134.80Leanne Godden
5ENTREATY317534.77Harry Sarkis
6ONE FOR ANNE534534.63Margaret Keys
7KICHIRO622335.00Leon Bozovitch
8COPY RIGHT752534.74Charles Lyttle
9AMY PARKER667434.51Stuart Hazlett
10IONA NITRO578435.30Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 5Rags To Riches Heat Sprint Serie…8:42 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX DESTRUCTION143830.04Neil Staines
2BUGATTI DREAM7171NBTJacqueline Davis
3JACK THE PAINTER687530.40Steven Crompton
4MAURITIAN FLAVA2866NBTStanley Beckingham
5WORRIGEE ROAD312330.34Robert Arnold
6MIDNIGHT BENZ166530.51Mario Azzopardi
7MAKO MAN211230.36Margaret Keys
8MOHAWK KOOL468629.97Susan Sands
9ASHA RHODE6773NBTBrian Grant
10KOOL RAZOR656530.61Susan Sands
Race No. 6Rags To Riches Heat Sprint Serie…9:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIAL BUCKS346130.38Charles Briffa
2TOPPER TERETTO123129.98Frances Harris
3MAYBE NARLA1227NBTRobert Arnold
4WAIRO BOB577430.68Neil Staines
5PEACEFUL DREAM577631.14Stuart Hazlett
6HOLLY EXPRESS718430.01David Murray
7OPERA WIN ME766330.16Barry Campbell
8LAST GIFT745330.34Jenene Myers
9ASHA RHODE6773NBTBrian Grant
10KOOL RAZOR656530.61Susan Sands
Race No. 7Rags To Riches Heat Sprint Serie…9:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT DEVELOP115129.97Peter Spiteri
2TIN PAN ALLEY533730.88Robert Arnold
3RITZA RED833630.01Preston Rowles
4HOPE’S THUNDER125730.01Clifford Bell
5LIVELY PARKER7378NBTStuart Hazlett
6AY YA555230.66Joseph Scerri
7LIKA STORM582129.75Denice Warren
8KAY CEE TEE722130.01Loretta Rice
9KOOL RAZOR656530.61Susan Sands
10ASHA RHODE6773NBTBrian Grant
Race No. 8Rags To Riches Heat Sprint Serie…9:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH ANGEL414230.39John Maroun
2SAWADEE1762NBTJohn Callaughan
3NANGAR VEIW153430.27Clifford Bell
4BOGAN BOY RACER587630.89George Zarounas
5TAYZZATRON482330.49David Thompson
6MYRNIONG BELLE423130.18Mario Azzopardi
7MISS BO JANGLES437530.28Jeffrey Sands
8SPRINGCREEK MARG821730.16William Bates
9KOOL RAZOR656530.61Susan Sands
10ASHA RHODE6773NBTBrian Grant
Race No. 9Jackpot Dog Stakes10:08 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRITNEY141417.23Bruce Peck
2CALLA BLACKIE546717.80John Callaughan
3SAPPHIRE MADAM361616.94Kim Mulrine
4WARTHOG361417.16Rosemarie Camilleri
5MOSCATO ROAD514817.14Robert Arnold
6ARLINGTON ROAD221817.28Robert Arnold
7LOOSE CONNECTION7252NBTHarry Sarkis
8SKETCHY FANTA7816NBTAlex Anderson
9GUS’S GIFT148717.67Bruce Peck
10MAGIC ROSIE8418NBTAlexander Little
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:30 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFI GIRL7184NBTAlexander Little
2BOGIE EMERALD4174NBTDavid Thompson
3NOAH’S PARK2661NBTJacqueline Davis
4LADY DAMA252517.39John Gannon
5BIT PINK651117.59David Thompson
6SMOKING GUN536617.33Graham Jones
7MAGIC FIDDLER115617.14Patricia Dean
8REGAL RICHES212818.37Graham Jones
9LIKA GUNSHOT2X5817.64Rosemarie Camilleri
10PADDY’S MIDNIGHT667617.47David Missingham