Thursday, 21 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 21 July 2016

Race No. 1Crownbet Heat Maiden Series H6:56 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACHINO MORSO64NBTJustin King
2COSMIC LES777732.03Daniel Marshall
3RAPID SANDS565NBTDavid Betts
4BUGATTI CHIC483831.63Jacqueline Davis
5FLASH GOLD766530.84Charles Briffa
6MAGIC OPAL337630.57Anthony Pagano
7PRO LEVEL GIRL3731.52Charlie Gatt
8DIG DEEP CHEZNBTLes Deguara
Race No. 2Jackpot Dog Final Maiden Series …7:16 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGSTER MISS53130.26Paul Claridge
2REDDY SUCCESSOR230.45John Little
3EXTREME WHIP245230.23Lesley Hannaford
4WINSOME APRIL24330.33John Finn
5AMANI130.09Kerryn O’sullivan
6KYAH’S COMET82130.19John Little
7JOY GAMBLER5230.25Christine Oldfield
8COSMIC TUMBLE330.58John Little
9STILTON SPICE244330.79Donnaleah Carter
10MEMORY ROAD465430.55Harry Sarkis
Race No. 3Crownbet Heat Maiden Series H7:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALEE SUNRISE648631.44David Robertson
2SPRING CREEK BEC453330.65Philip Goodsell
3BUGATTI ROYALE8346NBTJacqueline Davis
4BUSTLING BABE322430.47Janel Erwin
6DEAD END343230.57Roberta Cooper
7TEPOW732630.59Garry Comans
8STILTON SPICE244330.79Donnaleah Carter
Race No. 4Crownbet Heat Maiden Series H7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI RADAR254630.92Jacqueline Davis
2BERISHA7430.86Jordan Tweddle
3ANGELA’S STAR731.39Charlie Gatt
4LUNATIC LOVATIC554430.55Mathew Wotton
5IRISH MODEL558830.93Barry Burnet
6WICKED JENMAR442530.62Jennifer Brown
7TUIAKI CHARM775831.15Joe Formosa
8SUBLIME MISS7447NBTJohn Marshall
Race No. 5Happy 31st Chris Bertinato Stks8:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH MIGHTY MAGIC666330.55Alexander Little
2BUGATTI CRUZ7481NBTJacqueline Davis
3HOPE’S THUNDER322330.01Clifford Bell
4MY ENTOURAGE187731.28Janel Erwin
5JOCK THE WEAPON283530.41Wayne Boreland
6TWISTEN TWIRL674430.96Fay Wotton
7OH SO RATTY271330.27Dennis Upward
8MY GIRL SWANKY112429.96Victor Hokin
9COMPLETE NINE1NBTWayne Boreland
10TEESHA SUNRISE852730.14David Robertson
Race No. 6Wollongong Gbota Final Sprint Se…8:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $3,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK SKYE47X130.25Loretta Rice
2BULGA SPRITE466130.32Neil Falk
3JENNEKE321630.17Shane Pulbrook
4BLACK JELLYBEAN377230.20Donnaleah Carter
5NAUGHTY NATHAN236130.14Neville Brown
6WINSOME ROXY71230.23John Finn
7TIGGERLONG DOT364129.73Kevin Keys
8KIM’S LOVE447129.98Keith Pedrana
9PIERRO KADE713230.25Robert Blakely
10COPY RIGHT173230.25Charles Lyttle
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC STREAK677830.06Anthony Pagano
2SMASHING SAM887430.54Neil Falk
3JUST LONELY BOY187430.11Simon Rhodes
4ROB STARK318129.94Amanda Brunton
5STATUS SEEKER516130.38Brian Barrington
6EMISSION CONTROL114629.75Brian Barrington
7SPRITELY DANCER188330.03Anne Hector
8WHERE’S PIP222829.87Anthony Hokin
9SERENA BERNEA616630.52Subawa Ngurah
10NATURAL SWIPER5443NBTJustin King
Race No. 8Free Entry To Dapto Doggies Stks9:25 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY POSE4346NBTWayne Sugars
2SIX SENSE212434.85Loretta Rice
3GEM’S ROCKET3666NBTJohn Hill
4OPERA WIN ME744535.27Barry Campbell
5ASA HOTSPUR3755NBTStephen Arnold
6FUGUE3124NBTKayla-jane Coleman
7SERIAL BUCKS534635.05Charles Briffa
8DISH RUNNER4633NBTMary Spiteri
Race No. 9Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stks9:45 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EXPLOSION833635.09Wayne Crouch
2PRINCESS SOPHIA237434.81Neville Brown
3TARGARYEN2623NBTAmanda Brunton
4MAKO MAN664134.94Margaret Keys
6ONE THING615334.54Mary Wright
7SOVEREIGN QUEEN174635.51Subawa Ngurah
8MAGIC BULLET775834.85Anthony Pagano
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK STREET533230.22Ruth King
2BUGATTI WILD746330.74Jacqueline Davis
3COPY RIGHT173230.25Charles Lyttle
4DYNA NERF621430.07Simon Rhodes
5GREYSYND HOPE113430.35Wayne White
6IT HAPPENED452130.34Anne Hector
7DYNA OVERT576230.03Simon Rhodes
8IONA EXPRESS246631.26Martin Green
9LET ME OUT416230.65Anthony Hokin
10ELUSIVE AVA387530.22Anne Hector
Race No. 11Grnsw Masters Stakes10:28 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DANGER667717.57Anne Hector
2EDDARD STARK7773NBTDavid Betts
3POTENTIAL RISK476817.13Anne Hector
4DANISH SUCCESS128116.92Wayne Boreland
5MOHAWK KOOL658817.46Susan Sands
6KOOL RAZOR567817.53Susan Sands
7KING JAKE573417.39Mathew Wotton
8MISS POCANO1275NBTJustin King