Thursday 21st May 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
TAB MDN HT1
1 GALLEN M BRAD DARGAN
2 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
3 PAT’S NEW BOY M
4 REVALONG LASS M ANTON LAURIC
5 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
6 BIG CALL M ALLAN MANWARING
7 FAWN DIVA M KEVIN BARTON
8 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
9 INDY MAN M
10 SURFER GIRL M JOSEPH SCERRI

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
AUSTRAL ENGINE PARTS STK
1 JUG STORM 5 VICTORIA GREENWOOD
2 PENNY’S PICK 5 SHARON GREY
3 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
5 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
6 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
8 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 EFFSTAR LEE 5

Race 3 520m M 20.11
DAPTO TAB MDN HT2
1 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 SIENNA ALLEN M SIMON RHODES
3 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
4 MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA
5 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
6 MUZZLE IRENE M ELSIE TRIO
7 NORTHERN WARRIOR M LORETTA RICE
8 IZMIR’S WARRIOR M WAYNE TAYLOR
9 BERT’S FORCE M NORMAN BRADFORD
10 OZI TONIC M GARY EDWARDS

Race 4 520m 5 20.35
DURA PRO GASKETS STK
1 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA
2 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 GOODES EVENING 5 GARRY ERWIN
4 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
5 5 KEITH JONES
6 LOOSE LIPS 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
7 DILLIGENT 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
8 HIRLY GIRLY 5 BRETT TURNER
9 EFFSTAR LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
10 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 5 520m MX 20.55
STH’N ENGINE RECONDITIONING FNL
1 OINK M RODNEY KIDD
2 DOMINO VITALI 5 JUDITH FISHER
3 CHERRY HOG M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 GINO LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
5 BUNDY VEGAS 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 GENERAL BOWIE M TRACEY HURST
7 DIRECT MISS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
9 MIDNIGHT M DANIEL GATT
10 GALLEN M BRAD DARGAN

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
SNARE FABRICATION STK
1 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
2 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
3 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
5 SANTE LOUISA 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 FREE PARIS 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 KYLIE’S ANGEL 5 ERIC SPARKS
8 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
DAPTO SUPPORTERS CLUB FINAL
1 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
2 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
3 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
4 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
5 BROOKE MADISON 5 WAYNE HUNTER
6 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
7 LACHLAN SUPAROO 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
8 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 DILLIGENT 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
PERMASEAL GASKETS STK
1 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
2 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
4 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
5 GOLD SLAMMER 4
6 TIGGERLONG PATCH 5 MARGARET KEYS
7 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
8 BEECHY LINE 5 RODNEY STEWART
9 MISS REBLEE 5 PHILLIP CASTLES

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
LAKELINE BUTCHERY STK
1 STEP UP BOY 5 TERRENCE BRAND
2 BARNHILL BOMBER 5 GLENN RUSHTON
3 MIMY’S MYSTERY 5 WAYNE TAYLOR
4 NU BLUE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
5 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
6 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES
7 LOLLY PALUZA 5 ANGELO RAPA
8 DUSTIN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
9 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
NEXT TWILIGHT 11TH JUNE
1 ASTEROID LEE 5 ROBERT VINES
2 PRINCE EIFFELL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 NANNA’S TEARS 5 ANGLEO RAPA
4 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 EMMA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
6 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
7 ALL ABOUT JOHNNY 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
8 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY
10 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments