Thursday 28th May 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
AUTO PRO DAPTO MDN HT1
1 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
2 FLAT TRACKER M CAROLYN REINKE
3 IZMIR’S WARRIOR M WAYNE TAYLOR
4 SMOOCH ME M RITA NICOLAOU
5 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON
6 KEITH LEE M
7 SAM’S PUP M MELISSA GRIFFIN
8 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO TAB MIXED FINAL
1 INDY MAN M
2 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
3 SIENNA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
4 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
5 BUDDY’S SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON
6 GALLEN M BRAD DARGAN
7 FAWN DIVA M KEVIN BARTON
8 NORTHERN WARRIOR M LORETTA RICE
9 REVALONG LASS M ANTON LAURIC
10 IZMIR’S WARRIOR M WAYNE TAYLOR

Race 3 520m M 20.11
AUTO PRO DAPTO MDN HT2
1 GENERAL BOWIE M TRACEY HURST
2 REVALONG LASS M ANTON LAURIC
3 CLEARLY CLASS M COLIN WILLIAMS
4 DYNA CLARA M KEITH WILTON
5 Vacant
6 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAOU
7 BIG CALL M ALLAN MANWARING
8 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 520m M 20.35
AUTO PRO DAPTO MDN HT3
1 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
2 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
3 MAESTRO MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA
4 GINO LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
5 Vacant
6 GUSTO M NOEL OVINGTON
7 AKIKO ALLEY M MATTHEW MATIC
8 DEADLY GRIN M NEIL STAINES

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
CRONULLA SHARKS BASEBALL CLUB
1 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
2 FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
3 JUG STORM 5 GREENWOOD
4 HIRLY GIRLY 5 BRETT TURNER
5 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
7 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 SHARON GREY
8 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
9 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 CONNOR’S GIRL 5 JIMMY MICALLEF

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
ELECTRONICS
1 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER
3 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
4 SANTE LOUISA 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 KYLIE’S ANGEL 5 ERIC SPARKS
6 DANNY’S SECRET 5
7 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
8 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
9 CONNOR’S GIRL 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
10 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE STK
1 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 LOR LOR RETTA 5 COLIN WILLIAMS
3 PRECOMI 5 GARRY COMANS
4 PENNY’S PICK 5 SHARON GREY
5 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES
7 MISS CLEMENTINE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
8 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
10 CONNOR’S GIRL 5 JIMMY MICALLEF

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
WINNING EDGE STK
1 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
3 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
4 HEART OF EGYPT 4 PETER RAY
5 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 JACKSON’S LASS 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
7 INDIANAPOLIS 5
8 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
ALL FAB CONSTRUCTUION STK
1 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
2 MIMY’S MYSTERY 5 WAYNE TAYLOR
3 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 STEP UP BOY 5 TERRENCE BRAND
5 FRINGE 5 KEITH WILTON
6 JENNY MYER 5 FRANK BUSCH
7 GLOBAL SPY 5 SHERRIE TURNER
8 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
9 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 10 520m 5 22.40
RANVET STK
1 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
2 ALL ABOUT JOHNNY 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
3 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
5 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
6 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY
7 BLAZING BETTY 5 STUART OGILVIE
8 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
9 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
10 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments