Thursday 21st October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 21st October 2010

Race No. 1Macarthur Auto Bargo Mdn H107:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMPACT POINT26F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
2SWANEES BEST56666B M Burnet (Dapto)
3BAILEE JOKER47435M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4SURF TO VICTORY27654G W Cooper (Elderslie)
5CORRUPT HAVOC37B Ferguson (Austral)
6ICHI NI32324A Lord (Cawdor)
7PRECIOUS NATIVE64M Tubinas (Moorebank)
8WINSLET23688N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
9BIGTIME HAVOC66B Ferguson (Austral)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Gary Clark Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAYLEE ORIGINAL4424S Barwick (Basin View)
2HE’S A WINNER32841E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
3KIM SLADE37774J B Davis (Riverstone)
4MOVIE CLASSIC24341L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
5STOMPING HAVOC33B Ferguson (Austral)
6JABOOM2R J Ford (Hilltop)
7RADIO GAGA563C J Briffa (Warrawong)
8MY LORNA27652M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9EAGLE CHOC63455J L Harris (Doyalson)
10BAILEE JOKER47435M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Steve Bruce Maiden Ht 208:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS DUVLEY226R F Field (Ambarvale)
2LADETTE62546G W Lynch (Raby)
3LAVANA4T K Auld (Tatura)
4TIGGERLONG HEIDI6M Keys (Dapto)
5JUST STRYKER18538A Pagano (Llandilo)
6MISS SHELL3533FJ T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
7WEE JOHN PATRICK33272M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8ROYELLA ROSE44665Y Pappas (Royalla)
9BIGTIME HAVOC66B Ferguson (Austral)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Swish & Swash Ht 108:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTINY’S IMP18312S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
253653M Keys (Dapto)
3BAGUS16F65S Ngurah (Milperra)
4HUMDRUM55145L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5STRYKER’S SPIRIT77464A Pagano (Llandilo)
6QUEEN OF RAIN83816D A Mahoney (Rossmore)
7XAVIER REX64251S F Dooley (Sylvania)
8SISTER CLEMENTS24536M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dapto Supporters Club Final08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNAMIC SHIRAZ74682W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
2HAYLEY’S TOKEN34111R Maitland (Quialigo)
3PLAYING FAIR11273R Birrell (Appin)
4LITTLE MR. DEANO52164J W Smart (Cobbitty)
5ROSE COTTAGE25674A Hardaker (Bargo)
6FLASHING RED16531J Micallef (Berkeley)
7LITTLE HOPEY21463J W Smart (Cobbitty)
8LIANA MUMMA18324K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9THUNDER ZEUS54135W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10RED REDEMPTION35345D M Warren (Mummel)
Race No. 6Selleys Stake09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLOUR IN41734R Oakman (San Isidore)
2BITTA WEDDING11564K Staines (Jerrawa)
3KINGIE’S QUEEN43535J Micallef (Berkeley)
4MAYBE JECEE58846T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5LOVELY DREAM31765J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)
6SERIOUSLY48278N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
7ROSE BABY42815A Lord (Cawdor)
8SCATTERED68877B M Burnet (Dapto)
9NOBLE SUDOKU17537J Mooney (Green Point)
10TOXIC DREAM74441A Rowe ()
Race No. 7Swish & Swash Ht 209:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREEANAN LEE54111M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
2CEE TEE PEE27285T L Turnbull (Sofala)
3JAKAYTOR34126Y Pappas (Royalla)
4FARNSIE63545G Farnworth (Glenwood)
5BUSH COWGIRL34176C L Hayter (Wilton)
6MAJESTIC EIFFEL34335K J Wilmot (Nowra)
7NORTHERN BOUND11732J M Player (Tahmoor)
8CALL THE ROLL24368A J Croker (Unanderra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Swish & Swash Ht 309:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLEMASTER PAT21141J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2IZZY QUICK45434J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
3LAURIE’S SURFIE23513M Keys (Dapto)
435547A J Lord (Cawdor)
5CRYPTIC QUAFF32644M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6JOHN NUBOND62617J J Ferguson (Miranda)
7LYLA JOKER68244M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8GRANDMA COOK43666A Pagano (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Welcome Home Mark Smith Stake10:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAYLOR JANEF1285A Lord (Cawdor)
2EMILY’S DELIGHT21627J Micallef (Cringila)
3GOLD PORCHE11266J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
4BAD AND DOUBTFUL34714S M Evans (The Oaks)
5I’M THE ONE3112R Field (Ambarvale)
6MONSTER JACK74111L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7MISS PRIMADONNA12227E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
8HOT CHICQUITA31147A Pagano (Llandilo)
9HANNAH KEEPING43215A J Lord (Cawdor)
10WEONA BANQUET56154K J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 10Stuart Smith Stake10:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIMO’S BRO23734A Lord (Cawdor)
2KOMODO44572S Ngurah (Milperra)
3GOLD TESS72632M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4BLACK BALL GAME331R Field (Ambarvale)
5CAWBOURNE DEBBIE44F84J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)
6GOLD FOR ME13383J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7AMAKI MONTIE32212A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
8MISS GULLIBLE61443D Kinsella (Merrylands)
9MY MATERIAL72142A J Powell (Bargo)
10MID WEEK WARRIOR32451R Birrell (Appin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments