Thursday, 23 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 23 January 2014

Race No. 1297m Heats Puppy Auction 20th Fe…7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADULT BEHAVIOUR126630.33Robert Arnold
2EL ALAMEIN13430.47Andrew Bayliss
3VENICE IS LOVE786830.84Mathew Wotton
4LAURIE’S HOPE4245NBTKevin Keys
5PIXI BELLE578330.88Sandra Clissold
6CHARLM SPARK316330.81Richard Muscat
7MISLEADING LADY278230.49Charles Briffa
8REALLY BITTAX36430.66Stephen Francis
9YOU’RE MY SHADOW613530.52Anthony Pagano
10SECRETARIAT866730.73Fay Wotton
Race No. 2Oaks Road @ Stud Maiden Series F7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO LASSIE464330.76Stephen Perkov
2LOAD UP822230.58Jennifer Brown
3FLASH FLAMES464230.48Justin King
4MISS BO JANGLES544430.67Susan Sands
5WELL FOUND724130.28Ashley Dwyer
6RUN VELOCETTE325330.41Earl Schmidt
7DAN THE WEAPON865430.90Mick Player
8CHEEKY WANDA647130.52Peter Falas
9JACK FINN325530.88Clifford Bell
10AMARINA ONLY226530.75Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Rmb Lawyers Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER MISS BOWLA1415NBTRyan Collier
2CHARLM SPIRIT157330.40Richard Muscat
3VELVET FLAME12NBTAndrew Bayliss
4HOLLIE ANNE462230.68Philip Goodsell
5CINEREOUS ICON673530.66Marien Sullivan
6STATELY STRYKER454230.42Anthony Pagano
7JUICY BULLETT14330.99Nicholas Saloum
8FANCY HER768730.66Mathew Wotton
9SUE’S BLUE JEANS666731.44Graeme Hughes
10LEANDROS828830.38Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Dapto Leagues Club Maiden Series…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARINA ONLY226530.75Michael Kranitis
2NIFTY REIGN422230.84June Martin
3DESTINY’S SONG6377NBTSusan Sundstrom
4WINGE AND STITCH632730.92Adam Campton
5BLACK STINGER766531.37Mick Player
6ZAMBORA ANGEL37NBTScott Edwards
7SORRENTO MOON3530.63Judith Fisher
8NO NO NOTORIOUS8NBTAnthony Azzopardi
Race No. 5Country Motor Company Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELATED JOY784330.12Mick Player
2STRYKERS EXPRESS188830.83Anthony Pagano
3SWEET MARIKA4252NBTRyan Collier
4BLUE’S REVIVAL1130.20John Little
5SUPER MARIO546230.42Mario Azzopardi
6MO JO SELFIE666331.69Ruth King
7SELINIA727430.64Fay Wotton
8MYALLA ROSE553230.71Lazarus Louis
9BOBBY CHIN754730.27Valetta Mcdonald
10STIR MY GIRL787731.15Rolf Dern
Race No. 6United Technology Services Middl…9:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARPARK AMEENA363235.03Philip Goodsell
2PLEIADES512134.94Lorraine Roy
3FANCY FICELLE655435.42Christine Proctor
4YOU’RE UP LES435335.26Jason Matthews
5KOOL ICE MAGIC247234.98Susan Sands
6BRETTINA147435.29Loretta Rice
7DOLEBOY216335.18Ronald Fisher
8LACH’S WISH134134.77Adam Campton
9MISTY PEAL522534.95Joe Formosa
10CHARLM WISH243535.46Richard Muscat
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDRONIKA566835.52Fay Wotton
2CHARLM WISH243535.46Richard Muscat
3FANTASTIC BARB416134.86Jason Fletcher
4MISTY PEAL522534.95Joe Formosa
5SPRING CREEK TIM5321NBTWilliam Richards
6DUSTY MAGS338135.51John Little
7ONE LAST FANTASY1385NBTMick Player
8WIND DRIVEN5413NBTTara Paterson
9HOT WINE8225NBTCharlie Gatt
10DAWN’S HISTORY6564NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 8Dapto Mall Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DESTINY1216NBTSusan Sundstrom
2RUFFONIC1415NBTKristy Sultana
3FRANCOIS DRYVA1634NBTRuth King
4ROYAL SAM1753NBTKeith Pedrana
5GOOD ODDS DEMON181830.36Frank Hurst
6HERE’S HAYLEY287729.97David Sundstrom
7CRACKING CHAIN6251NBTKristy Sultana
8CHUM LEE436429.76Michael Hooper
9SHARKY RICARDO836730.43Adam Campton
10ELEVEN HOUR8677NBTMitchell Conquest
Race No. 9Dapto Leagues Club Maiden Series…10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEONE TIFINBTChris O’brien
2PENCIL ME IN5631.11Adam Campton
3STRYKER’S DUO478730.93Anthony Pagano
4SUNRISE DENCER777730.98Michael Kranitis
6LAYLA RELTUB7345NBTMitchell Conquest
7MISS VALLEY INNNBTRaymond Webster
8BIG BOUNCE7NBTGarry Edwards
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAVE ODESSA2178NBTKristy Sultana
2THRILL THE BEST167130.30Rolf Dern
3MAGIC ARROW511430.50John Little
4STRIKING CHARLM342230.91Richard Muscat
5IAN SURESHANKS757830.84Alan Croker
6SPITEFUL TEARS654530.51Gregory Wilson
7DANGER SCENE445130.49Mick Player
8HISTORY LEE6564NBTKeith Pedrana
9HERODES288730.62Fay Wotton
10TEZA THE WEAPON671431.49Frank Hurst
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments