Thursday, 16 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 16 January 2014

Race No. 1Horse Jumping Events (1-2 Wins) …7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUICY BULLETT14NBTNicholas Saloum
2ADULT BEHAVIOUR312630.33Robert Arnold
3HOLLIE ANNE1462NBTPhilip Goodsell
4SUE’S BLUE JEANS4666NBTGraeme Hughes
5YOU’RE MY SHADOW761330.52Anthony Pagano
6LITTLE EFFORT232730.60John Head
7DUSTY MAGS633830.34John Little
8REV SOME MORE542531.00Alfred Zerafa
9PIXI BELLE457830.88Sandra Clissold
10VENICE IS LOVE786830.84Mathew Wotton
Race No. 2Dapto A & H Show Maiden Series F7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC GIRL331.35Jason Fletcher
2REX BOMB336230.26Leonardus Vanderburg
3MAD MARK AZZA323430.61Preston Rowles
4JUST ASH878431.36Michael Kranitis
5SORRENTO MOON330.63Judith Fisher
6BLUE’S REVIVAL130.20John Little
7HUGO MAGIC625130.42Mario Azzopardi
8WINGE AND STITCH763230.92Adam Campton
9PENCIL ME IN531.11Adam Campton
10SENOR BOND256530.93Shaun Parnis
Race No. 3Theiss Services Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY SUNRISE547830.47David Robertson
2PLUNDERED732530.65Robert Blakely
3HERODES742830.62Fay Wotton
4DANGER SCENE744531.00Mick Player
5LOHAN LASS485530.38John Macdonald
6SPLITTING ACES1655NBTJordan Rice
7REALLY BITTA6X3630.66Stephen Francis
8CHARLM SPIRIT515730.40Richard Muscat
9IAN SURESHANKS757830.84Alan Croker
10SPITEFUL TEARS565430.51Gregory Wilson
Race No. 4Oaks Road Maiden Series H8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL FOUND372430.40Ashley Dwyer
2MANGO LASSIE446430.88Stephen Perkov
3DAN THE WEAPON4865NBTMick Player
4AMARINA ONLY482230.75Michael Kranitis
5JESSICA MACYNBTDobrivoje Stojanov
6PENCIL ME IN531.11Adam Campton
7LOAD UP5822NBTJennifer Brown
8GANGSTER GIRL6562NBTTrevor Rice
9SNOWTOWN55NBTClifford Bell
10SUNRISE DENCER877730.98Michael Kranitis
Race No. 5United Technology Services Middl…8:55 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARPARK AMEENA336335.03Philip Goodsell
2JIMMY FLY HIGH7642NBTAmy Bennett
3SOUTHERN MASTER783735.59Joseph Satti
4ADDIVA232235.06Gregory Lye
5YOU’RE UP LES243535.38Jason Matthews
6FANCY FICELLE5665NBTChristine Proctor
7LACH’S WISH513435.17Adam Campton
8CHARLM WISH524335.85Richard Muscat
9ANDRONIKA756635.52Fay Wotton
Race No. 6True Blue Chemicals Stakes9:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK ‘EM SON6768NBTJudith Fisher
2VIVIAN BALE481529.95Simon Rhodes
3MOONSHINE CRASH356330.53Mary Wright
4MINZA RED ONE424329.88Charlie Gatt
5ELITE FLAME766430.27Joseph Satti
6ADRIAN BALE752830.29Simon Rhodes
7TEMPEST SHIRAZ447630.26Roberta Cooper
8DING’S CHANCE742629.58Lorraine Roy
9SPITEFUL TEARS565430.51Gregory Wilson
10ZADEN SUNRISE665730.10David Robertson
Race No. 7United Technology Services Middl…9:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL ICE MAGIC224734.98Susan Sands
2GO BETTY GO684435.42Russel Ford
3BRETTINA714735.56Loretta Rice
4PLEIADES151234.94Lorraine Roy
5MISTY PEAL752234.95Joe Formosa
6LITTLE RED557634.74Erin Jones
7DOLEBOY321635.18Ronald Fisher
8DYNAMITE CHARLM8557NBTRichard Muscat
9ANDRONIKA756635.52Fay Wotton
Race No. 8Snare Fabrications Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME CHANCE111230.01Lorraine Roy
2SHONTEL SUNRISE627X30.09David Robertson
3MOSES1168NBTRobert Blakely
4KATIE OI OI5388NBTChristine Proctor
5WILLIE’S TALE442630.22Valetta Mcdonald
6STRIKING CHARLM1342NBTRichard Muscat
7EMILY’S SECRET175730.90John Head
8SHARKY RICARDO483630.43Adam Campton
9ELATED JOY478430.12Mick Player
10FANCY HER768730.66Mathew Wotton
Race No. 9Oaks Road Maiden Series H10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAKER’S GIRL486738.23Valetta Mcdonald
2FLASH FLAMES246430.48Justin King
3OPERA WIN ME6NBTBarry Campbell
4JACK FINN325NBTClifford Bell
5MISS BO JANGLES854430.67Susan Sands
6RUN VELOCETTE632530.41Earl Schmidt
7CHEEKY WANDA2647NBTPeter Falas
8HURRICAN STEEL235330.77Barry Burnet
9OUR ARCHIE468631.21Peter Mantach
10BLACK STINGER766531.37Mick Player
Race No. 10Rmb Lawyers (1-2 Wins) Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON CHARLOTTE11NBTRaymond Webster
2CINEREOUS ICON367330.66Marien Sullivan
3MAGIC ARROW351130.50John Little
4NIFTY LEGEND476530.37W Shaw
5COSMOLOGY276430.85Francis Hayes
6TIGGERLONG CHICK412630.31Kevin Keys
7LONZA’S CHARM136630.14Charlie Gatt
8SUPER MARIO654630.42Mario Azzopardi
9ZADEN SUNRISE665730.10David Robertson
10SECRETARIAT868630.73Fay Wotton
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments