Thursday, 23 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 23 June 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Maiden Ht …7:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORLANO3634NBTKayla-jane Coleman
2ISAAC4685NBTMick Player
3TEPOW247331.06Garry Comans
4ALL BLACK766831.47Alan Croker
5MELODY RULES282330.62Joseph Bertinato
6HALEE SUNRISE764831.63David Robertson
7IRISH MODEL536530.93Barry Burnet
8GET OUT CLAWS888630.69Mick Player
9TUIAKI CHARM788731.15Joe Formosa
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Maiden Ht …7:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOLOOLABA662630.51Steven Crompton
2SPEAK LOW8348NBTMick Player
3BUGATTI SKY5767NBTMargaret Russell
4BUSTLING BABE426430.93Janel Erwin
5LARRIKIN’S HAT2364NBTSimon Ma
6SPRING CREEK WIL423530.91Philip Goodsell
7LUNATIC LOVATIC765530.55Mathew Wotton
8BONNEY BLACK876832.54Alan Croker
9TUIAKI CHARM788731.15Joe Formosa
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Final …7:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLEE SUNRISE4X6330.32David Robertson
2KANE WILL BLU566130.35Tracey Mullin
3BOO FIGHTERS36130.30Christine Proctor
4SPRINGCREEK BILL4230.44William Bates
5COACHING257230.71Christine Proctor
6BAD BLOOD526330.88David Thompson
7RAPID TUTU335430.86Tracey Mullin
8BOO STAR4430.90Christine Proctor
9SPRING CREEK WIL423530.91Philip Goodsell
10IRISH MODEL536530.93Barry Burnet
Race No. 4Dapto To Wenty Heat Dapto – Went…8:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD ANGEL718530.24Mick Player
2JUSTIFIA526229.96Chris O’brien
3REMA’S AMBER1124NBTEdward Foyle
4MIDNIGHT KISS277631.12Margaret Russell
5MY GIRL SWANKY211229.96Victor Hokin
6BERDA BALE5134NBTKim Mulrine
7AY YA524130.30Joseph Scerri
8BIT SAUCY737731.41Wayne White
9GECKO FLYER364830.34Marie Burton
10BANK STREET557530.22Ruth King
Race No. 5Raffle Every Thursday Night Stks8:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SEXY1826NBTMark Gatt
2AY JAY ZAN7716NBTKerry Zantiras
3BANK STREET557530.22Ruth King
4COUNTRY EL167330.87Barry Burnet
5GECKO FLYER364830.34Marie Burton
6OH SO RATTY427130.47Dennis Upward
7SHE’S A PEARLA261130.45Margaret Keys
8MIDNIGHT MOMENTS1126NBTMark Azzopardi
9ELUSIVE CHARLM516731.16Richard Muscat
10KOOL RAZOR565630.61Susan Sands
Race No. 6Free Entry To Dapto Doggies Stks8:58 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE ROAD645734.31Mark Gatt
2IONA MUFFIN TOP4341NBTMartin Green
3TERRA BILLY338635.44Lee Bowman
4CHECK VALVE467335.92Wayne White
5ONE FOR ANNE582334.63Margaret Keys
6WHISPERING SOUL861435.44Dean Swain
7WHITE EYES2525NBTHeather Sepple
8ELLA HAS CLASS662434.30Dean Swain
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA DRAGON7645NBTTia Robertson
2BOAMBEE LAW174430.09Wayne White
3MOHAWK KOOL865829.97Susan Sands
4ZAMBRA ICON227330.22Marien Sullivan
5ABMILAK752830.50Michael Clayton
6BEST ON BROADWAY557629.90Trevor Rice
7TILLY’S BOY313729.65Dean Swain
8BIT WICKED242430.00Ruth King
9ZEENA’S REVENGE666730.93Sandra Clissold
Race No. 8Dapto To Wenty Heat Dapto – Went…9:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ SUBLIME4141NBTMark Azzopardi
2SERIAL BUCKS612530.38Charles Briffa
3SAZOO ICON122329.76Marien Sullivan
4CANYA BOUNCE521730.38Marie Burton
5CHARLM SECRET837330.88Richard Muscat
6HIGH ANGEL421330.34John Maroun
7BOGAN BOY RACER763630.89George Zarounas
8UNPRETENTIOUS3X4130.00Dean Swain
9BANK STREET557530.22Ruth King
10GECKO FLYER364830.34Marie Burton
Race No. 9Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stks10:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S THUNDER573530.01Clifford Bell
2CANYA CRAZY836730.65Marie Burton
3CHARLM ACTION251530.89Richard Muscat
4ALBA ROSE154831.99Mick Player
5ROUGH ROAD1635NBTBruce Gale
6ELABORATE621330.34Shaun Evans
7SIX SENSE425230.13Loretta Rice
8SPRING CREEK MAX216230.41Philip Goodsell
9ASHA RHODE737631.03Brian Grant
10JADE GALAXY754430.89Stephen Francis
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:26 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST ONE LEFT7112NBTRicky Mckinnon
2MUDDY MISS1482NBTShaun Parnis
3SILENT CRASH434416.96George Micallef
4TIDY PEAK1166NBTRobert Blakely
5KARINYA CONNIE6246NBTRobyn Goodwin
6REGAL RICHES128117.45Graham Jones
7SAPPHIRE MADAM164116.94Kim Mulrine
8JIM GARY1742NBTLoretta Rice
9BLACK STINGER3546NBTMick Player
10SPRINGFIELD GUN6515NBTNeil Falk