Thursday 23rd April 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 11.00
SWISH & SWASH STAKES
1 HIGHLAND RAIN M STEPHEN WADICK
2 BUBBA’S BACK M JULIAN SPITERI
3 FULLY LISSY M SUSAN SANDS
4 OVER EXCITED M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 QUEEN SARLAMIS M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 MISS BLUE RAT M T UPWARD
7 PREFIGURE M GARRY COMANS
8 SWEET AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON
9 RULE MAKER M JOHN DROVER
10 VINRO’S WISH M VINCENT DAVIES

Race 2 297m M 11.17
HALLUCINATE STAKES
1 GEMMI MAY M JOHN DROVER
2 MEDWAY SHIRAZ M ROBERT GENTLES
3 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
4 CALAMARI M CECIL HICKEY
5 RAIN OF JOY M SHARON GREY
6 BLUE MULGOA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
7 DIRECT INJECTION M D BATES
8 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
9 IT’S ME M DAVID MASON
10 RULE MAKER M JOHN DROVER

Race 3 520m M 11.34
WHISKY’S ASSASSIN STAKES
1 OBSESSION M UNAVAILABLE
2 DAISY’S WORLD M TERRY LOCKHART
3 MY BABY CARES M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 MAESTRO MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA
6 BUGATTI M LUCAS HODGSON
7 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
8 ELUSIVE AKABARNI M STEPHEN BARWICK
9 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
10 TRUE VANE M ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 4 520m 5 11.51
BANK MANAGER STAKES
1 REMEMBER BESSY 5 DALE HALL
2 ARCHIVAL OSTI 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
3 PRECOMI 5 GARRY COMANS
4 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 D BATES
5 MALTESE HERO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
6 LOCKY ROO 5 TONY DAVIS
7 SILK TIE 5 ROBERT TAME
8 DILLIGENT 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
9 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN
10 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 5 297m M 12.08
DAPTO PUB STAKES
1 MOTLEY CRUE M HARVEY KERRIGAN
2 CROWN THE CHAMP M PAUL GRECH
3 CAWBOURNE CLARE M VINCENT DAVIES
4 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
5 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
6 JIMMY BOND M D BATES
7 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 CYCLONE TRACEY M RONALD BARLOW
9 VINRO’S WISH M VINCENT DAVIES
10 IT’S ME M DAVID MASON

Race 6 297m NG 12.25
PAUL MACK’S BEST 8
1 DANA TEE 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
3 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 ALL OUR DREAMS 3 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 MY BOY COOPER 4 LORETTA RICE
7 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 4 GARRY COOPER
8 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN
9 MISS MARILYN 4 JOHN GRECH

Race 7 520m 4/5 12.42
DAPTO TAB STAKES
1 KIWI ANGEL 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
2 LIAM’S GONE WILD 5 TONY DAVIS
3 MISS SWEDEN 5 REX JONES
4 DANDALOO COWGIRL 4 ANTHONY SWAN
5 CYCLONE’S GHOST 4 SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 BENNY’S HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
7 ELITE ENFORCER 4 VICTOR HOKIN
8 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
9 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
10 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN

Race 8 297m 4/5 12.59
MICK BOOTH STAKES
1 BLUE BIJOU 4 REG HAMILITON
2 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
3 COWGIRL BETTY 4 MARK FROST
4 LIANA PURE LEE 4 JACK SMIGULSKI
5 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
6 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
7 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
9 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 HIGHLAND BREEZE 5 STEPHEN WADICK

Race 9 297m 5 13.16
DANDALOO HOTEL STAKES
1 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
2 FLASHING RED 5 TERRY LOCKHART
3 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
4 PRINCE COLLISION 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 GOSH I’M SCARY 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 BINGARA BELLE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
7 KWIK DETENTION 5 JASON SKYBINSKY
8 PENNY’S PICK 5 SHARON GREY
9 MISS VADAR 5 COLIN SWAN
10 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 TOD MOXON

Race 10 297m 5 13.33
DEFAX STAKES
1 GOING MOWIN’ 5 CECIL HICKEY
2 NO ONE’S HOME 5 WAYNE BORELAND
3 EMI SHIRAZ 5 TOD MOXON
4 CRIMSON BLUE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
6 PYTHON SIX PACK 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
8 ELITE EBONY 5 ROBERT GENTLES
9 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER