Thursday 23rd August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 23rd August 2012

Race No. 1Dapto To Wenty Ht107:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KONG3612FNBTM Player (Tahmoor)
2EDDIE EDDIE ED24177FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
3EASTER DREAMING34887NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
4KOOL BROCK8663530.20R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
5SOKATE4127530.68H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
6HOT RESPONSE3485430.28F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
7OH BAILES4778630.32V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
8COONA ANGLE84744NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
9FANCY HER87744NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10KID CALLAH6685830.28D R Fahey (South Nowra)
Race No. 2Dapto Trackside Dining Mxd Fina07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST WORKING784NBTH Sarkis (Londonderry)
2SILK THUNDER8130.35P A Moran (Londonderry)
3JEFF THE GENERAL82354NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
4RITZA JOAN3836130.20J Micallef (Berkeley)
5WEDSTAR DRYVA33NBTR King (Kembla Grange)
6GALDO OCTANE33731NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7RITZA DORIS76572NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
8PREMIER LEE2572NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
9SHE’LL BE COMING35425NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
10KING PRESLEY75485NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 3Dapto To Wenty Ht208:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO1272630.19M J O’Brien (Oatley)
2ITSA LESSON46443FSTDD F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
3EMILY DAWN24331NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
4BOOK OF SHADOWS8254530.20A J Lord (Cawdor)
5KATIE’S CONQUEST44433NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6ANDY’S ANGEL7138330.12T Mullin (Unanderra)
7FLAMENCO DANCER1542430.51D M Warren (Goulburn)
8MIDNIGHT ACE3744729.80F J Hurst (Londonderry)
9FANCY HER87744NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10KID CALLAH6685830.28D R Fahey (South Nowra)
Race No. 4Dapto Gymkhana This Sun Mdn Ht108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BOOBOO36367NBTS C Beckingham (Ruse)
2NEEDLE POINT68866NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3CREATIVE WAVE7827FSHJ Magri (Austral)
4AMARINA ONLY76255NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
5MEGATREND56675NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
6TWICE AS SHY2F33NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
7YIANNIS55664NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
8SQUADRON LEADER46774NBTP J Rowe (Farmborough Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dapto To Wenty Ht308:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTRESS6275630.24A J Lord (Cawdor)
2RITZA ELSIE13237NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
3RAPID CHARM6835630.46T Mullin (Unanderra)
4BRANDY GO6814530.38F Scerri (Berkeley)
5CHASING DIANA2343530.21J Little (Wilton)
6PREZBO82375NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
7ROYAL TORNADO84254NBTR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
8ELITE MISSILE36F77NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9KID CALLAH6685830.28D R Fahey (South Nowra)
10FANCY HER87744NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 6Coca Cola Dapto Oaks Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON LOWANNA2362130.08R J Webster (Cawdor)
2LUCKY EMMA5211230.07R Birrell (Appin)
3ENTRUST1767130.08F J Hurst (Londonderry)
4OCOTILLO8521130.09R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
5SIENNA’S DELIGHT7F11230.22D S Swain (Box Hill)
6SPRING KEROMA26312NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7TIFIA7775130.08C P O’Brien (Nowra Hill)
8WEZ DA RISK3557230.39P A Moran (Londonderry)
9AMADEUS STRIKES6521329.92S B White (East Ryde)
10SEDUCTIVE63353NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
Race No. 7Dapto Dogs Ladies Night Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST MICK44788NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2GOTTA BE FANCY2112530.04A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3DESIDERATA41115NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
4GIRL STEPHANIE4131830.21W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5TOTAL SENSATION11584NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
6RUTH’S CALL1411330.35C J Nutt (The Oaks)
7LUCERNE LASS7811830.03T K Auld (Tatura)
8SLINGSHOT JACK3521530.00G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
9KONUNG BJORN4332530.44F J Hurst (Londonderry)
10CAWBOURNE INDY6738430.28A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 8Happy Birthday Kayla-jane Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRADENCE61336NBTJ Scerri (Horsley)
2LAGOON CROCKETT36426NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
3MISS NICOLE31213FSHC Galea (Merrylands)
4FLYING ALBI36434NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5SUPER SURF6124534.83T L Bryant (Nowra)
6ADDICTION4261134.97H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
7HUSKY GROOVER42324FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8DODGING3453534.81H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
9OFF MY TROUT6482634.43B C Riccio (Loftus)
10PROVEN CUE52573NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 9Dapto Gymkhana This Sun Mdn Ht210:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT KOOL66634NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
2KING PRESLEY75485NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
3EL TRAIN34426NBTL R Scott (Windang)
4EL RUBINO2F688NBTJ Borg (Merrylands)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6IN A NUTSHELL22343FSHD Swain (Box Hill)
7ZOOMERANG48757NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8ALL IN VANE887FSHG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dapto To Wenty Ht410:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCONCEIVABLE1512NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
2ALL MUTU22132FSHK J Bonanno (Warrawong)
3BIG ARTIE3553530.23P A Moran (Londonderry)
4RARE BRED3522730.02A Lord (Cawdor)
5CUTTER’S TURKEY86416FSHW L Ryan (Riverstone)
6BERELLA TITAN12118FSHD Warren (Goulburn)
7BLACK TEXAS11FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
8HOW COOL’S THAT48613NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
9KID CALLAH6685830.28D R Fahey (South Nowra)
10FANCY HER87744NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)