Thursday, 24 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 24 April 2014

Race No. 1Dapto Markets Sprint Series H7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL FOUND168430.20Ashley Dwyer
2MOHAWK KOOL21NBTMary Wright
3SOUND EFFORT31NBTDean Swain
4SPANKY’S LEGEND132130.25Andrew Bayliss
5KAKADU473530.00Shaun Evans
6MADAME NIKITA663530.08Leo Vanderburg
7MR. WHEATLEY1134NBTDean Maniaci
8MISS TALLADEGA221330.37
9ARIEK VIV254730.46Vivian Jones
10ALLEN DAMO152530.79Simon Rhodes
Race No. 2Puppy Auction 4th May Maiden Ser…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PHANTOM6NBTBruce Peck
2ORPHEUS7858NBTMathew Wotton
3SHORT WIRENBTRoss Jones
4CAWBOURNE CHARGENBTValetta Mcdonald
6I’M NO BULLY229.99Andrew Bayliss
7LEMON AID322530.56Nicole Donovan
8EXQUISITE MOMENT335X31.45David Murray
Race No. 3Dapto Markets Sprint Series H8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPEN FIRE342130.27Philip Goodsell
2ADULT BEHAVIOUR635330.23
3RAZZA GOLD127530.50Nicholas Saloum
4COMMUNITY FUND433330.26Shaun Parnis
5EL KALINI613230.37Leo Vanderburg
6TRICKY APRIL541530.26Peter Sims
7STIFF ARM444230.12Andrew Bayliss
8JEWEL ACTION129.77
9SARAH’S DIAMOND2262NBTMichael Clayton
10MIKE LOWRIE845730.25Frances Harris
Race No. 4Puppy Auction 4th May Maiden Ser…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR GRICOL2548NBT
2WOTGATE744631.54Mathew Wotton
3GIVEN THE FLICK7NBTRobyn Goodwin
4ADA MARY734NBTDavid Sundstrom
5DAISY MAE REBEL754531.29Joe Formosa
6AMARINA ONLY354830.73Michael Kranitis
7WHITE ZOMBIE353230.57Clifford Bell
8CHIEF MAGISTRATE455330.65Ross Jones
Race No. 5Download ‘thedogs’ App Stakes 1-…8:55 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAN ANNIE423235.47Alex Anderson
2ROMA REBEL474635.60David Taylor
3JACK FINN7158NBTClifford Bell
4STRYKING TINA187436.26Anthony Pagano
5PINNACLE PRINCE755635.62Kevin Clunne
6CHEEKY WANDA455635.82Peter Falas
7MOLLY’S PROMISE236635.72Edward Mcphee
8HATING ALICE8673NBTRosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 6 Cows Trophy9:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY SAHARA215730.65Jason Magri
2JORELLE847329.96Andrew Bayliss
3RAIN BALE226629.99Simon Rhodes
4SATCHMO’S HANKY711429.93Benjamin Mccauley
5SCOUT’S GOLD114430.02James Mcfarlane
6SPIRITED JOURNEY3635NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7CHANCES ARE247130.00Brian Grant
8GAUDI516X29.78Steven White
9LOOSE CONNECTION543430.08Kenneth Lewis
10STYLISH FRINGE673630.47David Murray
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes 1-4 Wins F9:38 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW CALL362237.10Michael Clayton
2HIGH JOURNEY3132NBTLisa Mcfarlane
3GELF LAD3642NBTNoel Flegg
4SOUTHERN MASTER485735.59Joseph Satti
6MISTY PEAL433734.95Joe Formosa
7DIG DEEP MAGGIE445135.49Les Deguara
8STRYKER’S LUCK124435.00Anthony Pagano
Race No. 8Dapto Markets Sprint Series H9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZWAGON116X30.17Leo Vanderburg
2MISS PUGS344631.29Harry Sarkis
3BOGIE YATES1435NBTRobyn Goodwin
4BLACK STINGER618231.06
5ZEUS’S FIRE326430.58Craig Murrell
6WHERE’S ARIEK234430.43Vivian Jones
7LOCHWAT LEE2331NBTPeter Oldfield
8SPANKY’S LEGACY516329.96Andrew Bayliss
9SOMEONE TIFI248830.27Clifford Bell
10WIFE SAID NO657531.14Karen Midson
Race No. 9Puppy Auction 4th May Maiden Ser…10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE PAS6866NBTHarry Sarkis
2CIRCUIT MAGIC531.51Ross Jones
3MADAM GOODESY486230.43Justin King
4SECONDS TO FAME8657NBTMick Player
6PRINCE NICK4NBTBarry Campbell
7ROMAN QUEENNBTAndrew Bayliss
8WINGE AND STITCH273530.92Adam Campton
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Sprint Series H10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUSH IT6182NBTDean Swain
2VIVIAN BALE326529.95Simon Rhodes
3CASTANEA2221NBT
4VIBRANT253430.11Peter Sims
5MAGIC TONI4311NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6HAYVILLE CHARLEE341330.71William Bates
7LITTLE MISS LEXI372730.42Nadia Sidrak
8SWAHILI174530.71Brad Davis
9DANGER SCENE572530.49Mick Player
10GILGAMESH126NBTJustin King
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments