Thursday 24th July 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
JOHN CONDON BATHROOMS MDN HT1
1 MISS ELLY BROOKE M JASON GREEN
2 AIR JASPER M LILLIAN DALTON
3 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
4 BETROTHED M LORRAINE PERRIN
5 LAGER IN PARIS M JEFF ALABAN
6 BLACK SLATE M JOHN RUDD
7 HIGH ON LIFE M PHILIP GOODSELL
8 MARAUDING MOLLY M GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT1
1 TINY GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
3 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
4 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
5 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER
6 SASSY REBEL 5 JOHN RUDD
7 TORS CHANCE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 STEADFAST GYPSY 5 LORRAINE PERRIN
9 BIG HUGS 5 FRANCES SCERRI
10 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
POTTER CONSTRUCTIONS HT2
1 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
3 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 IVANOVIC 5 TRACEY HURST
5 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 DEAN SWAIN
6 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
7 ARCTIC ROMEO 5 MARY WRIGHT
8 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
9 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
10 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 4 520m M 20.35
MT OUSLEY PLUMBING MDN HT2
1 IMPORTANT M MARY WRIGHT
2 HIP LORIAN M LES DEGUARA
3 MADELLA BLU M RICHARD COOPER
4 TWEETER BEENS M RAYMOND HOLT
5 LITTLE BLUE GEM M SHAUN EVANS
6 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE
7 KEDO’S FRAN M ANDREW BAYLISS
8 ROB RADAR M JAMES JONES

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
ELING FOREST WINERY
1 ROYAL TOUCH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 GOOD AREAS 5 JOHN DEEKS
3 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
4 SAIDA 5 RUTH MATIC
5 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
6 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
7 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST
8 BIG BOY MARIAH 4 MATTHEW GODDEN
9 BETTER OFFSET 5 JUDITH FISHER
10 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.14
FIGTREE PHYSIOTHERAPY
1 KASHKOW LOTTO 4 GARRY ERWIN
2 LET HER FLY 3 CAROLYN REINKE
3 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
4 STEADFAST TAMMY 4 LORRAINE PERRIN
5 COPY 4 GARRY WILLIAMS
6 MISS MONIQUE 3 JUSTYN FERGUSON
7 STRYKER’S GIFT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
9 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 4 PHILIP GOODSELL

Race 7 520m 5 21.35
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT3
1 MY QUOTED 5 FRANCIS HAYES
2 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
3 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 HAYVILLE JOKER 5 WILLIAM BATES
5 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
6 LITTLE CHAD 5 RUTH MATIC
7 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
8 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
9 PRINCESS XENA 5 BRUCE VOLTZ
10 GO HALVES 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 8 520m 5 21.55
FIGTREE PHYSIOTHERAPY HT4
1 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
3 SOME FLICK 5 JOHN RUDD
4 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 TRENDY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
6 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
7 COOL KAREN 5 MARY WRIGHT
8 TRUE FANTASY 5 JOE CORTE
9 CONAN KIMMY 5 GEORGE BRODIE
10 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
BETTER FLOORS HT5
1 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
2 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
3 BAIL ‘EM UP 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 SILVER COLLISION 5 JOHN FLEMING
5 BUBBA LOUIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
7 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
8 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
9 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 GEORGE HALOVIC
10 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
POPLAR PETFOODS HT6
1 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
2 MADELLA ROCKS 5 RICHARD COOPER
3 TELLE SOPHIE 5 NEIL FALK
4 DEEALBERT 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 MAID REDUNDANT 5 LILLIAN DALTON
7 INFINITY 5 RUTH MATIC
8 DEMI KADE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
9 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 NAN’S INFLUENCE 5 JOHN RUDD