Thursday 24th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th May 2012

Race No. 1Wollongong Gbota Red Dog Ht 107:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO IVAN3351530.30S Agius (Dapto)
2TURLINJAH46563FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
3WESTERN ISLE3374630.81J Little (Wilton)
4PRINCESS JORDAN27864NBTB Peck (Gunning)
5DANA TRAVIS2224729.87N Brown (Catherine Field)
6OCEAN’S DONNY47413NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
7GLORY OF LOVE7236230.23H Markou (Bargo)
8COUSIN ZARA63347NBTE Choras (Concord)
9COONA ANGLE76185NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
10GO CYRIL GO66668NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
Race No. 2Betfair Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ83844NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
2BIG ARTIE130.23P A Moran (Londonderry)
3SWEET LAVENDER34633NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
4SUIT UP TED283NBTV Lisbona (Maroubra)
5MEL’S HOT272NBTR J Ford (Hill Top)
6BIT KOOL35462NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
7YIANNIS66454NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
8GRADENCE834130.25J Scerri (Horsley)
9LANSVALE ROXY53335NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
10ORINOCO FLOW63857NBTA Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 3Wollongong Gbota Red Dog Ht 208:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIL TILLY55654NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2KONA6283130.95J H Richardson (Dapto)
3DESOLATE65754NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
4BANG BANG11828FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5CHUBS THE WEAPON2215FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
6BAD GIRL TILLY36327FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
7EL CONFIDENT74144FSHE Choras (Concord)
8ELGIN STORM27834NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
9TEMPEST SHIRAZ5546F30.63C Gatt (Catherine Field)
10OZI PRIDE73657NBTG J Edwards ( Hill)
Race No. 4Lakeline Butchery Maiden Ht 108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALDO OCTANE5446FNBTG M Galderisi (Catherine Field)
2EXACTFSHM (Lake Heights)
3OH REFFSHR O King (Kembla Grange)
4IMA GENIUS28FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5ANOTHER CHIVIS27584NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
6SILK THUNDERFSHH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
7TURBOFSHS J Turner (Tahmoor)
8UP GOES FRANKIE8FSHB Peck (Gunning)
9SHOT GUNS GIRL866NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
10LITTLE BOOBOO36575NBTS C Beckingham (Ruse)
Race No. 5Wollongong Gbota Red Dog Ht 308:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR56166FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
2SPITFIRE SMOKEY71630.13J V Maroun (Lakesland)
3PURE POLLY54284NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
4SAIGON SU3223230.15G J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
5BIG QUOTED43667NBTN R Wright (Lake Haven)
6ROYAL ACADEMY4433130.35J Little (Wilton)
7ELIOTT BALE5156630.28S A Rhodes (Maldon)
8REEAH11385NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9GRAND GARRY3548430.11B C Peck (Gunning)
10TEMPEST SHIRAZ5546F30.63C Gatt (Catherine Field)
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes09:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT GLORY51434NBTH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
2ROYAL PINER76837FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
3ME AGAIN5645434.86R King (Kembla Grange)
4SOKATE35235NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
5FEMME FATALE26367NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
6PARISETTE72358NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
7FLYING ALBI54752NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8BRANDI ALLEN33486NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Winning Edge Stakes09:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL ZEB2545534.91R C Camilleri (Gunning)
2TALKIN’ SPORT6861334.67C P Pollard (Catherine Field)
3IT’S A BLUR26115FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
4KOMODO57475NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
5LUCKY EMMA65526FSTDR Birrell (Appin)
6SATAN’S ASSASSIN78556NBTA M Fleming (Oakdale)
7BOUNDLESS BOY18526FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
8CIRCUIT BREAKER16444NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Wollongong Gbota Red Dog Ht 409:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STITCH MISS51FSHA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
2HOT KITTY74634NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
3GALDO NITRO5358430.33G M Galderisi (Catherine Field)
4SISCO GIRL4552330.17C Gatt (Catherine Field)
5HARRY’S HAPPY42353NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
6MANDAGERY MISS31516FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
7MISS PENNYPACKER6637630.96R Absalom (Peakhurst)
8HEART OF BARB4664230.42M Player (Tahmoor)
9OZI PRIDE73657NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
10COONA ANGLE76185NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
Race No. 9Lakeline Butchery Maiden Ht 210:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MY CASH474FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2STEP BROTHER46267NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
3KAY FOR KHLOE7FSHA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
4CAPTAIN TRIGGA6532NBTR Manojlovic (Cabramatta West)
5LANSVALE ROXY53335NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
6ITCHY PRICKLEFSHP A Moran (Londonderry)
7DANNI MONELLI35232FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
8ESSY LABELLA4FSHL Bozovitch (Miranda)
9LITTLE BOOBOO36575NBTS C Beckingham (Ruse)
10SHOT GUNS GIRL866NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
Race No. 10Wollongong Gbota Red Dog Ht 510:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF STEALTH16454NBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
2FIVE KNIGHTS14632FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
3VELLO DIRECT24376NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4JEDDA BELLE8776330.51J H Aul (Tahmoor)
5HOT RESPONSE53321NBTW Hayes (Dundas)
6SATIN KELLY53213NBTH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
7THAI CHAMP7343330.02D G Browne (Toongabbie)
8OH BAILES5363830.38V Mcdonald ( Rai)
9QUOTA OF COURAGE64786FSHN R Wright (Lake Haven)
10GRAND GARRY3548430.11B C Peck (Gunning)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments