Thursday 24th September 2009 Afternoon Meeting


1 SWISH & SWASH STAKES MAID 520M 12.30 P.M.
1 YOU WIKE IT – MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 COMMAND THE SEA – ROBERT TIYCE
3 MEDWAY SHIRAZ – ROBERT GENTLES
4 ULTIMATE WARRIOR – ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 MOORISH MOMENTS – GARRY WILLIAMS
6 SKY VALLEY – ROBERT TIYCE
7 HONEY DRIP – DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
8 BOND RAIL – ANTHONY MCDONALD
9 ARROGANT MISS – ROBERT GENTLES

2 – D.V.M MEDICAL SERVICES 4/5 Gd 297M 12.45 P.M.
1 KACHING KACHING – MICK PLAYER
2 CYCLONE’S GHOST – SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 MISS KEELEY – BRETT SMITH
4 ELITE ENFORCER – VICTOR HOKIN
5 ELITE EBONY – ROBERT GENTLES
6 GO ELECTRICAL – MICK PLAYER
7 CAMEO’S SHADOW – SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 LIANA BUBBA LEE – JACK EMIGULSKI
9 FRESH BLITZ – ANNE HECTOR
10 IMMORTAL CITY – PAUL HODGSON

3 – HAPPY 70TH REG HENRY 5 Gd 297M 1.00 P.M.
1 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE – S HOWE
2 TOOL TIME – PETER LISLE
3 TRUTH FAITH – MICK PLAYER
4 KATON’S LASS – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 COMMON COLD – ANTHONY MCDONALD
6 MISS VADAR – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 MISS MARAYONG – DEBBIE WHITE
8 GREY SPIRIT – (OWNER_)
9 OLIVER SUDDEN – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 BIG ASK JADE – VANESSA BROWN

4 – OLD PUB DAPTO MAID 297M 1.15 P.M.
1 SPEEDY GOSSIP – BARRY BURNET
2 BE QUIET – DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
3 GOHAN GIRL – PHILIP GOODSELL
4 OLAY THUNDER – MICHELLE JONES
5 ICE ROCK – FRANCES HARRIS
6 KASHKOW CAPRI – GARRY ERWIN
7 OIL SLICK – DAVID STEWART
8 HOT VEGAS – JOE ROMEO
9 NANNA NAP – KAREN HAYTER
10 LIE TO ME – ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

5 – DELIA ELECTRICAL SERVICES FFA 297M 1.30 P.M.
1 FLINDERS STREET – DAVID THOMPSON
2 COARSE LANGUAGE – ROBERT ARNOLD
3 OUT OF CHARACTER – MICK PLAYER
4 PIXIROSE – PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 MY BOY COOPER – LORETTA RICE
6 CHANTILLY LASS – PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 BLACK DESTINY – BRUCE PECK
8 AMETHYSTE – DAVID W PURNELL

6 – GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKES MAID 297M 1.45 P.M.
1 CARTIER LASS – PETER ROWE
2 DAZZLE BOND – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 GOT THE JUICE – JULIE BRODIE
4 RAGTIME NORM – PATRICK WOOD
5 ROYAL AND LOYAL – RHONDA MALIPHANT
6 MEGA BEENS – RAYMOND HOLT
7 ATOMIC BOND – TRACEY TURNBULL
8 GOGO GLADSTONE – JULIAN SPITERI
9 UNO SNOOP – PAUL GRECH
10 YEAR IN ADVANCE – BRADLEY BARNES

7 – RADISH’S CORNER STAKES 5 Gd 520M 2.00 P.M.
1 GO PRAWNEY – CLIFFORD BELL
2 CHERINA – JOHN AUL
3 COLIN’S DREAM – BRADLEY BARNES
4 SECRETS OF LOVE – ROBERT ARNOLD
5 LOR LOR RETTA – COLIN WILLIAMS
6 CALM SUITS YA – TRACEY TURNBULL
7 PRINCESS KATON – BRUCE PECK
8 NORTHERN WARRIOR – LORETTA RICE

8 – DAPTO AUTO PRO 4/5 Gd 520M 2.15 P.M.
1 TAP THAT – COLIN SWAN
2 MISS VOLTAGE – RUDOLF DRAPIEWSKI
3 AUSPICIOUS DREAM – JOHN RICHARDSON
4 STICK WITH ME – BARRY CAMPBELL
5 KOOKABUNNA RED – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 KAYLEE’S ANGEL – GARRY COOPER
7 MISS MARILYN – JOHN GRECH
8 DIAMOND FLO – STEVEN FLEGG

9 – DAPTO MARKETS MAID 297M 2.30 P.M.
1 JESSIE MOO – DAVID STEWART
2 REALON RAPTURE – JULIE BRODIE
3 ONZLOW – LOUIS PULIS
4 BUGATTI – PAUL HODGSON
5 PAUPER – JULIAN MICALLEF
6 BAILEE JOKER – LORETTA RICE
7 DREAMSOME – RHONDA MALIPHANT
8 WHERE TO – KAREN HAYTER
9 OLAY JEWEL – PHILLIP JONES
10 MIKE’S CHOICE – DENNIS O’DONOGHUE

10 – DAPTO TAB STAKES 5 Gd 520M 2.45 P.M.
1 MISS AMAPOLA – DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
2 PACK OF CHEWY – COLIN WILLIAMS
3 FRINGE – KEITH WILTON
4 MATILDA’S PRIDE – CRAIG POLLARD
5 JOY’S DELIGHT – PAUL HODGSON
6 MAJOR MYSTERY – DAVID THOMPSON
7 KAY NINE – JOHN RICHARDSON
8 DI’S HOME – CHERYLE RAGEN

11 – K & N TRANSPORT 5 Gd 297M 3.00 P.M.
1 SALLY SHIRAZ – JAMES WALL
2 BOS TIN TEN – BRENT ATTARD
3 PERFECT DRINK – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 SPEAK EASY – DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
5 TWO FOR YOU – ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
6 WILL MIDAS – DAVID CLARKE
7 CRIMSON BLUE – JOHN RICHARDSON
8 DOWN PIPES – JAMIE LLOYD
9 TROUBLE SHOOTER – JOHN RICHARDSON
10 FOOLISH NOTION – MICK PLAYER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments