Thursday, 25 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 25 June 2015

Race No. 1Koonawarra Meats Stakes7:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S ARCHIE1167NBTMichael Clayton
2LITTLE REC CON7463NBTDebbie White
3URZU ALLEN367230.19Simon Rhodes
4THANK YOU384430.20Harry Sarkis
5MOHAWK KOOL527729.97Susan Sands
6MADGE’S BUNNY’S347630.70Anthony Hardaker
7BRALYN JACKSON5811NBTGlenn Summerfield
8MY FLOORDROBE518830.25Mathew Wotton
9BANJA LUKA887630.95Phillip Jones
Race No. 2Dapto Markets 1 Win Only Stakes7:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC SKYE1329.79Jason Fletcher
2JUST FOLLOW ME244430.68Harry Sarkis
3BOB THE PAPERBOY556330.35Caroline Psilos
4ENCUMBERED323530.47Jason Matthews
5TAKAHI SPIRIT1X2630.73Joseph Bertinato
6FADDEEV251631.05Lorraine Roy
7PAUA TO ADMIT562431.11Steven White
8UNO AZZA122530.32Mario
9TIGER FATIGUE7758NBTMark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 3United Technology Services Stake…7:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO TOPPER441430.21Frances Harris
2INMATE881130.21Peter Acers
3ZIPPING JACKIE566430.10Caroline Hughes
4ROMAN SPRITE461230.17Caroline Psilos
5OPERA WIN ME637530.53Barry Campbell
6REELEM IN RYNO864530.72Jeffrey Hilder
7GONE RATTY133230.20Michael Hooper
8BANK STREET226230.23Ruth King
9BANJA LUKA887630.95Phillip Jones
Race No. 4Dandaloo Meats 1 Win Only Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN JUANICO267630.88Anthony Hardaker
2SERESIN417731.30Michael Clayton
3OLAY BEAUTY554430.59Phillip Jones
4BENJI BACKFLIP236630.22John Little
5KOOLABONG444830.16Adele Powell
6MISS BO JANGLES877230.42Jeffrey Sands
7TAKAHI GEORGE576530.13Joseph Scerri
8BELLA’S REUNION737730.19Anton Lauric
9TIGER FATIGUE7758NBTMark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 5Illawarra Engineering Services S…8:42 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD FIRE2216NBT
2OUR SILVER MIST714635.14Francis Hayes
3PARSLEY BAY7658NBTHarry Sarkis
4CALYPSO STAR243535.17
6ENTREATY6335NBTHarry Sarkis
7GEE SOMEBODY364635.80Anthony Hardaker
8ALLEN FIRESTORM526535.77Simon Rhodes
Race No. 6Rags To Riches Final Rags To Ric…9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $4,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $450 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG SOCKS723230.28Mario Azzopardi
2TRIELLA BALE556130.23Simon Rhodes
3VIVIAN BALE238129.95Simon Rhodes
4SENORITA JEM711130.11Trevor Rice
5PARIS CRUZ118230.17Charles Lyttle
6WHERE’S PENNY772130.16Shawn Wilkinson
7TAKAHI MAX446129.96Joseph Bertinato
8SUDDEN OUTBURST811830.28Harry Sarkis
9URZU ALLEN367230.19Simon Rhodes
10CELESTIAL PRINCE312230.23Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 7Snare Fabrications Stakes9:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCOMPLISHED784430.01Caroline Hughes
2EVADE817530.17Craig Chappelow
3CY TOLLIVER414329.97Ruth King
4GOOD JUDGE1324NBTJudith Fisher
5JAZZ CRUZ427129.93Charles Lyttle
6SILVER LABEL355630.02Sydney Swain
7MACGALLEN561430.29John
8RAIN BALE355329.99Simon Rhodes
9BANJA LUKA887630.95Phillip Jones
Race No. 8 Blue Paws Final Betfair9:45 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME SENOR614335.14
2ZARITA353435.17Lorraine Roy
3MARTIN CLEGG332134.36
4COSMIC EXPLOSION674235.09Wayne Crouch
5FANCY MICK445235.43Keith Pedrana
6LAUGH WITH MARY441134.39Harry Sarkis
7134235.12Amy Bennett
8MANALONE835335.35Charles Lyttle
9CALYPSO STAR243535.17Kayla-jane Coleman
10ALLEN FIRESTORM526535.77Simon Rhodes
Race No. 9Dapto Supporters Club Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGSY ANNA847730.72
2ALL OUTA KISSES478830.60Barry Campbell
3IT’S YOUR MONEY537530.72Lorraine Roy
4ROCK SISTER7177NBTMichael Clayton
5COMPLETE GIRL748330.64Dennis Upward
6WILD WELLSY617730.90Michael Hooper
7ROMAN MAGICIAN264630.56Caroline Psilos
8IT HAPPENED342530.34Anne Hector
9BANJA LUKA887630.95Phillip Jones
Race No. 10Illawarra Assett Stakes10:28 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CRASH812118.56George Micallef
2DYNA JEZABEL174717.30Simon Rhodes
3KOSIE KASHKOW513217.30Janel Erwin
4PRIDE OF MYKONOS8787NBTFay Wotton
5MIDNIGHT MENACE617517.47David Missingham
6BAY TIME7336NBTJanel Erwin
7KIWI NUGGET173217.86Donna Campbell
8MOONSHINE CRASH675317.20Joseph Bertinato
9TRIPLE CROWN GAL3137NBTBill Grech
10HURRICANE GEORGE3158NBTJason Matthews
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments