Thursday, 25 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 25 September 2014

Race No. 1Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Maid…7:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSTONE MAGIC5NBTJeff Crawford
2COREY BEE6NBTLoretta Rice
3CHEROKEE FIDDLE728731.22Benjamin Mccauley
4PINEAPPLE SPLITNBTAndrew Bayliss
5KAVA FOX2NBTRobert Hancock
6GOLD STEEL3366NBTMarie Burton
7ALL COSMIC831.91Jennifer Brown
8WOTGATE635731.02Mathew Wotton
9CHICHA FANCY MAN2584NBTRobert Arnold
10JONO’S FOXY887431.50Fay Wotton
Race No. 2Greyhounds Product Direct Stakes7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST ON BROADWAY7464NBTTrevor Rice
2BEV’S LUCILLE684731.32Anthony Hardaker
3BONA KNOX134730.77Darris Fahey
4LUNAR SKY636530.31Amy Bennett
5SCANDY LASS184330.41Kristen Harris
6LAGOON MAY7148NBTRaymond Webster
7FAY THE WEAPON148731.47Neville Brown
8LEAH’S CHOICE763330.90Russel Ford
9AIR CANDY766830.55Sean Bailey
10TESTLA6477NBTJohn Bowman
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Stakes8:11 PM
M3 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDLESS FANTASY655830.41Anthony Hardaker
2BIT BAZZAAR252430.32Michael Clayton
3SOUTHERN MASTER4324NBTJoseph Satti
4OPEN FIRE536830.24Philip Goodsell
6GELF LAD827130.64Larry Warren
7MISTY PEAL445430.02Joe Formosa
8VAPOUR EXPRESS656630.22Charlie Micallef
Race No. 4Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Maid…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA NIMBUSNBTNeville Brown
2HAWAII LIGHTNING2353NBTGavin Spackman
3STILTON LUCKY344NBTPhilip Goodsell
4SANNETTE TIM7NBTEdward Salmon
5BRONX’S WARRIOR252NBTMark Gatt
6FANTASTIC SPIRAL222XNBTJason Fletcher
7RESTLESS HEART324530.37Benjamin Mccauley
8LAGOON BELLE42230.60Raymond Webster
9GATE JUAN444NBTGeorge Borg
10ARIA NOMINEE8876NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 5Rellie Robbins Memorial Maiden S…8:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $3,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL KINGDOM255230.64Barry Burnet
2CAWBOURNE CHARGE647430.63Valetta Mcdonald
3GET OUT CLAWS575330.69Mick Player
4SWIFT TAYLOR262130.34Edward Salmon
5CHIEF MAGISTRATE675230.65Ross Jones
6PODIUM LADY554431.01Karen Thompson
7BLONDE VIXEN462330.68Raymond Lacava
8AVATAR PRINCESS621830.63Mathew Wotton
9CIRCUIT MAGIC637530.76Ross Jones
10WOTGATE635731.02Mathew Wotton
Race No. 6United Technology Services Stake…9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSETERS REEF441230.86Margaret Greer
2FOLKDANCERX88730.28Carly Absalom
3ROMANTIC MISS4665NBTEdward Salmon
4ANNA MAREOLAS278131.62Robert Arnold
5JETT SETTER323330.26Mark Gatt
6TRUE MAGIC4834NBTBlake Shillington
7CLEANING MONEY18130.13Gary Adams
8CASTANEA222730.27Craig Moffitt
9TESTLA6477NBTJohn Bowman
10AIR CANDY766830.55Sean Bailey
Race No. 7Sportingbet (0-2 Wins) Stakes9:38 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA JACQUI577734.81Justyn Ferguson
2MY WALLY GROUT332335.87Garry Dawson
3LADY ANGELA375635.35Paul Abdallah
4HONEY BLONDE6235NBTBarry Riccio
5JACK FINN867535.82David Taylor
6TAIPAN’S TIME1X23NBTChristine Proctor
7PHOENO QUOTED5565NBTIan Morgan
8LINA’S REVENGE3168NBTGeorge Borg
9RIVERSIDE LOUIE7885NBTJoseph Satti
10ONE LAST FANTASY768535.99Mick Player
Race No. 8Download ‘the Dogs’ App Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING AMI855430.21James Davidson
2MIKE LOWRIE876330.25Frances Harris
3MACGALLEN738330.29John Gannon
4BLISTERING MAGIC552530.81Blake Shillington
5RAIN BALE164429.99Simon Rhodes
6GAZMICK’S GIFT874831.00Marie Burton
7SUPERSTAR MAGIC5868NBTBlake Shillington
8VIVIAN BALE532329.95Simon Rhodes
Race No. 9Snare Fabrications Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE JAI QUE3111NBTMichael Clayton
2LEANDROS584118.18Fay Wotton
3SENOR LUCKY1186NBTDarris Fahey
4BETA TIP3537NBTKaren Thompson
5DRAGON’S FURY5754NBTLarry Warren
6OLAY SURPRISE774217.34Phillip Jones
7STRIKE A DEAL4331NBTJeff Crawford
8KRISTY’S THE ONE5112NBTJason Sing
9MOSES4682NBTMathew Wotton
10DESIRE BA BA8448NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCAPSULATE312530.35Mark Gatt
2BONNIES CHOICE7386NBTStephen Erwin
3NIP BALE172831.02Simon Rhodes
4KOOLABONG21330.16Peter Acers
5FLYING FABULOUS875530.58Sean Bailey
6COOL LAYLIA6585NBTTrevor Rice
7SANTA ANITA545230.27Shaun Evans
8CAWBOURNE COMBAT333830.34Margaret Greer
9TESTLA6477NBTJohn Bowman
10AIR CANDY766830.55Sean Bailey