Thursday, 2 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 2 October 2014

Race No. 1Alexanders Trackside Maiden Seri…7:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLA COUNTRY652530.86Clifford Bell
2RESTLESS HEART245530.37Benjamin Mccauley
3PEARL KINGDOM552330.64Barry Burnet
4CHICHA FANCY MAN5842NBTRobert Arnold
5CHIEF MAGISTRATE752530.65Ross Jones
6LAGOON BELLE422630.60Raymond Webster
7KAVA FOX2531.08Robert Hancock
8WOTGATE577431.02Mathew Wotton
9BACKHOE BESSIE774NBTGeorge Micallef
10HEY OKAY6X8NBTWilliam Woodham
Race No. 2Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Maid…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONX’S WARRIOR252230.18Mark Gatt
2ALL COSMIC8130.46Jennifer Brown
3COREY BEE6230.84Loretta Rice
4HAWAII LIGHTNING353430.47Gavin Spackman
5SERENA NIMBUS330.35Neville Brown
6FANTASTIC SPIRAL22X129.80Jason Fletcher
7PINEAPPLE SPLIT431.04Andrew Bayliss
8MOONSTONE MAGIC5330.90Jeff Crawford
9RESTLESS HEART245530.37Benjamin Mccauley
10KAVA FOX2531.08Robert Hancock
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets Stakes8:11 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLASHING SAL6568NBTKaren Midson
2LEANDROS841317.39Fay Wotton
3GO LOVELY5421NBTClifford Bell
4TOMMY GUN568818.80Fay Wotton
5ARE JAI QUE111117.01Michael Clayton
6OBEE ONE2617NBTKaren Thompson
7GOANNA MAN252416.95June Martin
8SELINIA551717.32Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Alexanders Trackside Maiden Seri…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY BENZ6NBTMario Azzopardi
2JONO’S FOXY874831.50Fay Wotton
3TRIBAL ONE47NBTClifford Bell
4CIRCUIT MAGIC637530.76Ross Jones
5CHEROKEE FIDDLE287831.22Benjamin Mccauley
6ARIA NOMINEE8876NBTRobert Arnold
7PODIUM LADY444331.01Karen Thompson
8GATE JUAN444NBTGeorge Borg
9MALARNIE75NBTSusan Steele
10BACKHOE BESSIE774NBTGeorge Micallef
Race No. 5Ranvet Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONE RATTY742430.58Michael Hooper
2CAWBOURNE COMBAT338330.34Margaret Greer
3WHITE ZOMBIE454830.14Clifford Bell
4DISCOMBOBULATED1165NBTJason Magri
5GELF LAD271230.64Larry Warren
6LINA’S REVENGE168230.38George Borg
7MAGIC RAMA637430.55Lorraine Perrin
8LASSETERS REEF412230.36Margaret Greer
9HERE’S NAZZA877530.48Michael Hooper
10FLYING FABULOUS755830.58Sean Bailey
Race No. 6Country Motor Club Stakes9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOLABONG213430.16Peter Acers
2BERTACIOUS BEE127NBTGeorge Micallef
3JETT SETTER233430.26Mark Gatt
4SCANDY LASS843330.41Kristen Harris
5FAST COUNTRY813430.57Clifford Bell
6YOU’RE MY SHADOW732530.52Anthony Pagano
7SOHO RUBY172230.65David Ruse
8SANTA ANITA452230.14Shaun Evans
9FLYING FABULOUS755830.58Sean Bailey
10MIDNIGHT BENZ576131.35Mario Azzopardi
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XTREME KNOCKA1111NBTJason Fletcher
2MISTY PEAL454134.95Joe Formosa
3STRYKER’S LUCK485735.00Anthony Pagano
4RITZA RUBY621735.03Preston Rowles
5EVIL PUNK2225NBTJames Coyle
6LEAH’S CHOICE6334NBTRussel Ford
7DARK SEEKER2717NBTDale Hall
8KEEP LEFT5142NBTLeo Vanderburg
Race No. 8East Corrimal Sellers Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROUBLE CREEK7825NBTJanel Erwin
2WIFE SAID NO764830.79Karen Midson
3RAIN BALE644329.99Simon Rhodes
4SMASHING SALLY54X730.23Neil Falk
5WHERE’S ARIEK528630.43Vivian Jones
6MISS ALL CLASS223730.41Ronald Field
7PLUNDERED572830.34Robert Blakely
8VIVIAN BALE323229.95Simon Rhodes
9CHUM LEE888629.76Michael Hooper
10HERE’S NAZZA877530.48Michael Hooper
Race No. 9Dapto Supporters Club Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDRONIKA878830.96Fay Wotton
2DIAMOND LOUISE286430.76Bruce Gale
3AIR CANDY766830.55Sean Bailey
4TESTLA4775NBTJohn Bowman
5FAY THE WEAPON487831.47Neville Brown
6AVATAR PRINCESS188230.63Mathew Wotton
7TOWERING MISS4874NBTBrett Smith
8JESSTA SUNSET17NBTWilliam Woodham
9MIDNIGHT BENZ576131.35Mario Azzopardi
10CHUM LEE888629.76Michael Hooper
Race No. 10Jackpot Dog Thursday Night Stake…10:40 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENOM ON ICE554617.35Mathew Wotton
2BETA TIP374417.50Karen Thompson
3MOSES682717.96Mathew Wotton
4FANCY HER756617.87Mathew Wotton
5NEEDLE POINT676817.82Fay Wotton
6CROSTON ROAD5768NBTKaren Midson
7KRISTY’S THE ONE112217.38Jason Sing
8KOSIE KASHKOW2748NBTJanel Erwin