Thursday, 9 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 9 October 2014

Race No. 1Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…7:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCELONA STAR3NBTDean Swain
2DRAGON IN VOGUE7477NBTRobert Arnold
3COREY BEE62730.84Loretta Rice
4LUCKY QUOTEDNBTIan Morgan
5SOMEONE’S GIRL2227NBTMitchell Conquest
6HEY OKAY6X8NBTWilliam Woodham
7EXECUTIVENBTAllan Bonham
8RESTLESS HEART455230.06Benjamin Mccauley
9KRYPTO CARE48NBTColin Williams
10BACKHOE BESSIE774831.53George Micallef
Race No. 2Www.greyhound-data.com 1-2 Wins …7:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSAY SPOK238230.56John Callaughan
2KICHIRO1130.59Leon Bozovitch
3SANTA ANITA522130.03Shaun Evans
4GOLD ALERT6435NBTMarie Burton
5BRITT’S PICK451630.73Paul Van Gestel
6BERTACIOUS BEE127230.50George Micallef
7LEMON AID825130.39Roberta Cooper
8LINA’S REVENGE825630.38George Borg
9FLYING FABULOUS755830.58Sean Bailey
Race No. 3Www.greyhound-data.com 1-2 Wins …8:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST COUNTRY134530.57Clifford Bell
2JESSTA SUNSET17531.28William Woodham
3MAGIC RAMA374630.55Lorraine Perrin
4YOU’RE MY SHADOW325730.52Anthony Pagano
5CALLA BLACKIE212330.60John Callaughan
6SHE’S ANDY13630.14Dean Swain
7AIR CANDY668130.55Sean Bailey
8LITTLE JILL4733NBTPaul Van Gestel
9FLYING FABULOUS755830.58Sean Bailey
Race No. 4Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…8:36 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD STEEL366631.18Marie Burton
2ON THE BUNNY37NBTFrank Micallef
3MIGHTY QUOTED6NBTIan Morgan
4MALARNIE75NBTSusan Steele
5HAWAII LIGHTNING534630.47Gavin Spackman
6PEARL KINGDOM523630.64Barry Burnet
7ENCUMBERED342531.15Jason Matthews
8JUDAS BELT455NBTColin Williams
9TRIBAL ONE47631.50Clifford Bell
10CHANT OF LOVE7866NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 5Alexander Trackside Maiden Serie…8:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON BELLE226230.60Raymond Webster
2KAVA FOX25330.80Robert Hancock
3BULLA COUNTRY525130.61Clifford Bell
4CHICHA FANCY MAN424231.18Robert Arnold
5GATE JUAN444330.94George Borg
6PODIUM LADY443230.82Karen Thompson
7CHEROKEE FIDDLE878130.68Benjamin Mccauley
8ARIA NOMINEE876431.08Robert Arnold
9CHIEF MAGISTRATE525530.65Ross Jones
10CIRCUIT MAGIC375530.76Ross Jones
Race No. 6Make-a-wish Wollongong Stakes9:14 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATCHMO’S HANKY836729.93Benjamin Mccauley
2JORELLE282429.96Andrew Bayliss
3SWAN’S MAVIS824630.19Dean Swain
4MIDNIGHT TOAST4222NBTGeoffrey Greville
6SPANKY’S LEGACY221629.96Andrew Bayliss
7GLAMA PAK211129.72Andrew Bayliss
8VIVIAN BALE321529.95Simon Rhodes
Race No. 7Www.greyhound-data.com 1-2 Wins …9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANALONE51730.48Charles Lyttle
2WINSOME MAX313830.31Chris Priestley
3BEYOND OTHERS828530.76Steven Crompton
4DIG DEEP CHARLIE785730.98Les Deguara
5SO FAR621730.68Charlie Micallef
6BONA KNOX347730.77Darris Fahey
7TROJAN SPIRIT5536NBTRobert Blakely
8KOOLABONG134430.16Peter Acers
9FLYING FABULOUS755830.58Sean Bailey
Race No. 8Creations In Glass Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING FABULOUS755830.58Sean Bailey
2CHUM LEE888629.76Michael Hooper
3MISS ALL CLASS237530.41Ronald Field
4WHITE ZOMBIE548130.14Clifford Bell
5GONE RATTY424230.47Michael Hooper
6GOLD BUCCANEER542130.38James Mcfarlane
7HERE’S NAZZA877530.48Michael Hooper
8PLUNDERED728730.34Robert Blakely
9ETON GOLD541430.33Marie Burton
10MAN BAG2814NBTChris Priestley
Race No. 9Www.greyhound-data.com 1-2 Wins …10:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEJAY JACK15130.22Amy Bennett
2DISCOMBOBULATED165330.66Jason Magri
3GET THE BUCKS364430.39Wayne Boreland
4JACKS AND TEN7635NBTDarris Fahey
5ALL COSMIC81830.46Jennifer Brown
6TYCOON REBEL143730.17Leanne Jordan
7TOUGH AMIGO86X530.15Andrew Bayliss
8SWIFT TAYLOR621130.34Edward Salmon
9FLYING FABULOUS755830.58Sean Bailey
Race No. 10Berkeley Cakes & Pies Stakes10:42 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S ARCHIE1214NBTMichael Clayton
2SPRING ACTION1675NBTAllan Bonham
3HIDDEN EXPRESS7413NBTDonna Campbell
4KRISTY’S THE ONE122117.22Jason Sing
5DAD’S VAPOUR533416.99Charlie Micallef
6GAVIN CALLAH183216.95Jason Matthews
7DYNA JEZABEL328517.95Simon Rhodes
8BLUE OUTLAW3363NBTChris Priestley
9CLASSY ROGER355317.50Neil Falk
10LORD OF DARKNESS5312NBTJason Matthews