Thursday, 16 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 16 October 2014

Race No. 1Download ‘the Dogs’ App Maiden S…7:27 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BRODIE435NBTMick Player
2GATE JUAN443630.94George Borg
3ALMOST QUOTED28NBTIan Morgan
4CHICHA FANCY MAN242330.87Robert Arnold
5STILTON LUCKY447330.84Philip Goodsell
6CIRCUIT MAGIC375530.76Ross Jones
7SILENT TRIMMA6453NBTRex Jones
8TRIPLE BYPASS65NBTClifford Bell
9BARRY BENZ6731.60Mario Azzopardi
10VINNY’S RUBY8667NBTRex Jones
Race No. 2Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY QUOTED430.78Ian Morgan
2COREY BEE627230.58Loretta Rice
3RESTLESS HEART552330.06Benjamin Mccauley
4HAWAII LIGHTNING346130.40Gavin Spackman
5MALARNIE754530.98Susan Steele
6ENCUMBERED425230.48Jason Matthews
7BARCELONA STAR3130.04Dean Swain
8PEARL KINGDOM236330.64Barry Burnet
9EXECUTIVE530.81Allan Bonham
10MIGHTY QUOTED6531.07Ian Morgan
Race No. 3Download ‘the Dogs’ App Maiden S…8:11 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDESTEPPER234330.77John Aul
2CHIEF MAGISTRATE525530.65Ross Jones
3PRODIGY74NBTDean Swain
4WILL I WASNBTIan Morgan
5ARIA NOMINEE764831.08Robert Arnold
6TRIBAL ONE47631.50Clifford Bell
7GET OUT CLAWS745230.69Mick Player
8TINKER BELLNBTTomas Rees
9VINNY’S RUBY8667NBTRex Jones
10KOOL SHINJI668NBTSusan Sands
Race No. 4Melbourne Cup @ Dapto Dogs Stake…8:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJI BACKFLIP367830.22Justin King
2LOVING IN VAIN4647NBTGraeme Hughes
3MANALONE517430.48Charles Lyttle
4MIGHTY ROC3827NBTLewis Galea
5BULLA COUNTRY251430.61Clifford Bell
6ADSIE445131.65Bradley Barber
7LEMON AID251730.39Roberta Cooper
8GET THE BUCKS644430.39Wayne Boreland
9BEYOND OTHERS285530.76Steven Crompton
10POPCORN SUTTON8746NBTNicole Donovan
Race No. 5Www.greyhound-data.com 1-2 Wins …8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINA’S REVENGE256230.38George Borg
2TYCOON REBEL437230.17Leanne Jordan
3MAGIC RAMA746230.29Lorraine Perrin
4ESSAY SPOK382130.34John Callaughan
5TROJAN SPIRIT536230.61Robert Blakely
6FAST COUNTRY345130.27Clifford Bell
7WINSOME MAX138130.31Chris Priestley
8PEEJAY JACK151130.22Amy Bennett
9CALLA BLACKIE233830.43John Callaughan
10BERTACIOUS BEE272330.50George Micallef
Race No. 6Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER SCENE624230.39Mick Player
2MISS TALLADEGA255530.37Justin King
3FANTASTIC SPIRALX11129.69Jason Fletcher
4LITTLE MR. MAGIC6215NBTNadia Sidrak
5KICHIRO11430.59Leon Bozovitch
6WINSOME COURTNEY615530.27Chris Priestley
7GONE RATTY424130.47Michael Hooper
8ELLA HAS CLASS213530.21Dean Swain
9POPCORN SUTTON8746NBTNicole Donovan
10TOWERING MISS748232.19Brett Smith
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LAYLA5214NBTLeanne Jordan
2ELLA JACQUI771234.81Justyn Ferguson
3SWAN’S MAVIS2464NBTDean Swain
4BLACK KASPA4636NBTJohn Callaughan
6VELVET FLAME332334.95Andrew Bayliss
7OH SO STRIKING124434.84Darren Sultana
8WHITE ZOMBIE481335.02Clifford Bell
Race No. 8Dapto Supporters Club Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTOR KAHN3646NBTDean Swain
2VIVIAN BALE215329.95Simon Rhodes
3RAIN BALE434729.99Simon Rhodes
4FANCY CHANCE187230.48Andrew Bayliss
5PLUNDERED287530.34Robert Blakely
6JORELLE824529.96Andrew Bayliss
7FANTASTIC PETE1121NBTJason Fletcher
8QUEEN RASCAL6326NBTMitchell Conquest
9STRYKERS EXPRESS875630.83Anthony Pagano
10HERE’S NAZZA757330.48Michael Hooper
Race No. 9Ranvet Stakes10:22 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JEZABEL285717.76Simon Rhodes
2BACASH2713NBTChristine Oldfield
3MY BELLA ROSE228316.98Allan Manwaring
4STIFF ARM4112NBTAndrew Bayliss
5COSMIC HALO2214NBTAllan Ivers
6GAVIN CALLAH832116.95Jason Matthews
7CLASSY ROGER553317.43Neil Falk
8DAD’S VAPOUR344516.99Charlie Micallef
9SWEET DANCER1866NBTLewis Galea
10MANU857817.37David Durrant
Race No. 10Jackpot Dog Thursday Nights Stak…10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELF LAD712430.64Larry Warren
2LITTLE MISS LEXI385630.42Nadia Sidrak
3CALLA BLACKIE233830.43John Callaughan
4PAD TIGHE2546NBTMick Player
5MISS DOVER843530.04Justin King
6BERTACIOUS BEE272330.50George Micallef
7LAGOON BELLE262130.39Raymond Webster
8MAN BAG814230.66Chris Priestley
9ODIN6546NBTLewis Galea
10TOUGH AMIGO6X5730.15Andrew Bayliss