Thursday, 23 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 23 October 2014

Race No. 1Dapto Plumbing & Draining Maiden…7:29 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKING HEAT7638NBTKevin Brown
2CHANT OF LOVE8666NBTRobert Arnold
3BELIMBA RUBYNBTTomas Rees
4SOKYO2233NBTChristine Oldfield
5MIGHTY QUOTED6531.07Ian Morgan
6EXECUTIVE530.81Allan Bonham
7TIP TOE SMILEY274730.79Mark Riley
8COOLA BOOLA7566NBTMick Player
Race No. 2Amcal Pharmacy Dapto Mall Maiden…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET OUT CLAWS452330.69Mick Player
2TRIPLE BYPASS65331.09Clifford Bell
3TRIBAL ONE476431.42Clifford Bell
4MY BOY BRODIE435130.55Mick Player
5CHICHA FANCY MAN423430.87Robert Arnold
6STILTON LUCKY473230.64Philip Goodsell
7TINKER BELL230.71Tomas Rees
8PRODIGY74130.54Dean Swain
9WILL I WAS431.42Ian Morgan
10CIRCUIT MAGIC755530.76Ross Jones
Race No. 3Tyrepower Dapto Maiden Series H8:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK KNEE66NBTMichael O’brien
2RED BASTIENNBTClifford Bell
3GOLD STEEL666631.18Marie Burton
4WATERS ELEPHANTSNBTRobert Arnold
5KOOL SHINJI668NBTSusan Sands
6WILL I WAS431.42Ian Morgan
7HEY OKAY6X8831.37William Woodham
8ENCUMBERED252330.48Jason Matthews
Race No. 4Hansen & Cole Funerals Maiden Se…8:38 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PENNY665330.98Shawn Wilkinson
2TONIGHT TONIGHTNBTGarry Edwards
3BARRY BENZ6731.60Mario Azzopardi
4ZEENA’S REVENGE5283NBTBob Dimitrijevski
5WENDELL QUOTED754NBTIan Morgan
6ZOIMOUNBTSeymour Vassilakis
7CHIEF MAGISTRATE255630.65Ross Jones
8DALLYBUGNBTRobyn Goodwin
Race No. 5Dapto – Wenty H8:56 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGY BALE533630.96Simon Rhodes
2STORY TIME736430.67Marie Burton
3SENOR BOND617730.77Shaun Parnis
4PAPERBOND413130.57Kristy Sultana
5HOOKER’S MISS518830.38Phillip Bailey
6ROAD AGENT111NBTMark Gatt
7WHERE’S ARIEK628630.43Vivian Jones
8MIDNIGHT CUDDLE6144NBTPeter Sims
9ARIEK VIV756630.46Vivian Jones
10STRYKERS EXPRESS875630.83Anthony Pagano
Race No. 6Dapto – Wenty H9:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TWITTER266230.36Seymour Vassilakis
2ANNA MAREOLAS815530.76Robert Arnold
3HOLLIE ANNE322830.62Philip Goodsell
4BERTACIOUS BEE723130.15George Micallef
5MIDNIGHT RIPPLE723130.81Peter Sims
6PEN SHAW576530.23Jason Matthews
7WIFE SAID NO486230.79Karen Midson
8REELEM IN RYNO2673NBTJeffrey Hilder
9ARIEK VIV756630.46Vivian Jones
10STRYKERS EXPRESS875630.83Anthony Pagano
Race No. 7Martin Morris & Jones (1-2 Win) …9:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO FAR1768NBTCharlie Micallef
2OUR SILVER MIST443735.57Francis Hayes
3DIAMOND LOUISE646235.62Bruce Gale
4BEST ON BROADWAY6153NBTTrevor Rice
5SMASHING SAM3341NBTNeil Falk
6SPRING’S BACK8752NBTGai Derrick
7COMMUNITY FUND8778NBTShaun Parnis
8YOU’RE MY SHADOW753435.34Anthony Pagano
9DIG DEEP CHARLIE5775NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 8Dapto – Wenty H9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN QUEEN223130.43Frank Hurst
2TROUBLE CREEK533630.87Janel Erwin
3MANALONE174130.35Charles Lyttle
4PLUNDERED875630.34Robert Blakely
5HOW’S IT RUDE133430.04Seymour Vassilakis
6VON RYAN434330.80John Ayoub
7GONE RATTY413530.42Michael Hooper
8UNBROKEN321130.63Majella Ferguson
9STRYKERS EXPRESS875630.83Anthony Pagano
10ARIEK VIV756630.46Vivian Jones
Race No. 9Cpc Quality Smash Repairs Stakes10:22 PM
M3 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR455330.51Charlie Micallef
2BIT BAZZAAR243530.32Michael Clayton
3WICKED MISS422530.31Barry Dawes
4OPEN FIRE686330.24Philip Goodsell
5GELF LAD124630.64Larry Warren
6MISTY PEAL541430.02Joe Formosa
7TURBO VAPOUR436430.07Charlie Micallef
8JOHNNY SUNRISE447530.47David Robertson
9HERE’S NAZZA757330.48Michael Hooper
10CHUM LEE886829.76Michael Hooper
Race No. 10Dapto – Wenty H10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIN SOME CASH122330.45Margaret Keys
2SANTA ANITA215130.03Shaun Evans
3GOLD MISS533830.84Marie Burton
4MONKEY’S SOPRANO763630.12Benjamin Mccauley
5FAST COUNTRY451530.27Clifford Bell
6HEZA COSMIC624430.24Kevin Keys
7NORTHERNETTE116729.90Kenneth Burnett
8COPY RIGHT155730.59Charles Lyttle
9STRYKERS EXPRESS875630.83Anthony Pagano
10ARIEK VIV756630.46Vivian Jones