Thursday 26th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 26th August 2010

Race No. 1Auto Pro Dapto Maiden07:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINE DARTERS M Evans (The Oaks)
2MISS SOUTHERN44834R Koppman (Wakeley)
3MY BOY CALEBJ Zahra (Riverstone)
4BIG SLICK35555T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5FLUR DA LEE5744J Little (Wilton)
6BUSTED BIRD5E Cameron (Mittagong)
7MISS SHELL8J T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
8GOLD ENFORCER34746M Burton (Kemps Creek)
9MR. SNIFF5686D Broadrick (Hilltop)
10SNOOPER CHARGED5TJ L Martin (Primbee)
Race No. 2Vetsearch Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST KATLYN4W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2SHEZ’S ONLY ONE3S A Turner (Tahmoor)
3DESPERATE DAN341D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
4MIGHTY MATTY2A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5TANGO THUNDER85184W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6UP THERE CAZALY25233J Little (Wilton)
7APALOUSA81C Arletos (Llandilo)
8JEWEL OF LOVE2A M Bayliss (Bargo)
9BUSTED BIRD5E Cameron (Mittagong)
10GAZMICK GOLD74265M Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Mitchell’s Fruit Dapto Stake08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOPHIA LEE BAY88156M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2INDIANA SHOWGIRL31264E A Bont (Oakville)
3RACK THEM UP11644J Little (Wilton)
4BREEANAN LEE74863M A Frost ( Hill)
5DUCHAMP DAUGHTER11676P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
6KABLAMMO32131M Bell (Austral)
7SUPER PROMISE17133S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
8TALL TREES44854D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
9REDFERN FEVER46455P Rowles (Narellan)
10KESHA STAR57658A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Maiden08:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIAMA SUNRISE6J T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
2MR. BRIX37537M Player (Tahmoor)
3REAL CHIP35444R A Chipperfield (Bellambi)
4OVER SACKED327A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
5FANCY THUNDER435W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6BAD AND DOUBTFUL3255S M Evans (The Oaks)
7GRACEFUL JEWEL22J A Saunders (Merrylands)
8GAZMICK GOLD74265M Burton (Kemps Creek)
9HABIBI55H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
10LADETTEF6G W Lynch (Raby)
Race No. 5Electrical Solutions Wollongong08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CRIBRALTAR46768B C Peck (Gunning)
2JOHNNY DRILLBIT75277W A Hughes (Mt Pritchard)
3SISTER CLEMENTS58314M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4GENUINE LOVE76431A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5UNLIMITED SPEED15675B N Barber (Bligh Park)
6LIL’ MISS WICKED52175W E Richards ( Wagga)
7ROSE COTTAGE85643A Hardaker (Bargo)
8VIOLENT THUNDER68127W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9KATHY LAFOURCHE88755O Vassilakis (Matraville)
10MOVE OVER TIGER46874A Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 6Congratulations More Space09:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1XAVIER REX12178S F Dooley (Sylvania)
2CAMDEN BLUE21785D W Rogers (Camden East)
3GOD STAR32664M Saal (Highfields)
4KAILUA BAY21341P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
5HARISON BALE67118S Rhodes (Maldon)
6MCDOOMT1517M Bell (Austral)
7DESTINY’S IMP12773S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
8VEGAS RAIDER11154E A Bont (Oakville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Snare Fabrication Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PACK OF CHEWY14186C Williams ( Rail)
2RUNNIN’ BARE24164J M King (Wilberforce)
3BIG BAM65464B C Peck (Gunning)
4HYTHE’S BOND34552A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAGOON HOLLY41845R A Jones (Raby)
7HAYVILLE PRINCE44322W Bates (Shellharbour)
8CLEARLY CLASS48421C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Country Winnebago Nowra Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RACHEL AND GRETA77345M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2EMILY’S DELIGHT43216J Micallef (Cringila)
3REVALONG LAD74783M Player (Tahmoor)
4BELLA’S HABIT36257J R Erwin (Ambarvale)
5MRS. GABLE18578O Vassilakis (Matraville)
6HE’S HOTZ STUFF54466L J Warren (Austral)
7DREAM TRAP13318C Arletos (Llandilo)
8MURPHY’S MARK25875A Hardaker (Bargo)
9KESHA STAR57658A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
10REDFERN FEVER46455P Rowles (Narellan)
Race No. 9Thankyou Gymkhana Volunteers10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD TESS62513M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2AMERICAN THUNDER5136C Bell (Yallah)
3MAGGIE’S PROMISE22834E J Mcphee (Thirlmere)
4HYTHE’S BELLA31367A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5HISTORY WICK16884M Player (Tahmoor)
6KING BRAD25721B Peck (Gunning)
7MENTAL PAWS26378D J Thompson (Fisher)
8BIG GIFT2133C Arletos (Llandilo)
9KAKKU’S GIRL83783A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
10MADELYNN MAGOO77678S Rhodes (Maldon)
Race No. 10Dean Industrial Mdn Next Week10:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GHOST OF VEGAS47661S Rhodes (Maldon)
2BARNEY NIMBUS67384N Brown (Catherine Field)
3MIKE’S CHOICE66536J Grech (Lake Heights)
4BLACK BOSS36554D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
5GOLD COLLISION15267M Burton (Kemps Creek)
6CRYPTIC QUAFF54633M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7COLONEL ZEB63612B C Peck (Gunning)
8FOX DANCING3167C Arletos (Llandilo)
9MOVE OVER TIGER46874A Wade (Kings Langley)
10KAKKU’S GIRL83783A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments