Thursday, 27 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 27 February 2014

Race No. 1Avida Motorhomes Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIFE SAID NO8544NBTKaren Midson
2NO NO NOTORIOUS81730.07
3ALISON SPRINGS757630.59John Aul
4MACRAME247631.03Charlie Polidano
5PROVEN NELLIE2187NBTPreston Rowles
6LITTLE MISS LEXI128631.00Nadia Sidrak
7BETTY BE GOOD258330.82David Ruse
8SCORCHING GOLD44130.75James Mcfarlane
Race No. 2Hyundai Stakes7:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOHAN LASS855630.38John Macdonald
2GENAVIV212730.65Charlie Gatt
3LIL’ MISS FLASH668330.78Shayne Fleming
4SAINT TIFI544230.84
5OPERA WIN ME823330.64Barry Campbell
6PIXI BELLE477530.78Sandra Clissold
7ELITE ARENA412530.70Earl Schmidt
8UNO JUSTICE4424NBTJustin King
Race No. 3Sportingbet8:13 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT WINE334535.57Charlie Gatt
2GO BETTY GO844835.42Lesley Hannaford
3LADY ANGELA857435.35Paul Abdallah
4CHEEKY WANDA6843NBTPeter Falas
5VENICE IS LOVE566836.30Mathew Wotton
6ANDRONIKA685635.52Fay Wotton
7YOU’RE MY SHADOW624535.34Anthony Pagano
8JACOB’S GIRL1682NBTBruce King
Race No. 4Avida Shoalhaven Maiden Series H8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE ZOMBIE456230.57Clifford Bell
2JUST ASH875531.21Michael Kranitis
3HOOKER’S MISS262531.45Phillip
4EYE ADAM28NBTAnthony Azzopardi
5MISS POCANO24NBTJustin King
6LEMON AID6486NBT
7DOTCOM ICON786331.51Marien Sullivan
8HURRICAN STEEL677730.77Barry Burnet
Race No. 5Country Motor Company Puppy Clas…8:55 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLEASH HELL432217.23Charlie Gatt
2NEVA’S TREE713117.00Charlie Gatt
3PASELINA335217.40Charlie Gatt
4KING COWBOY434117.24
5EXHIBITIONIST572217.08
6LITTLE ELSIE128116.97Amy Bennett
7TIGGERLONG CHICK218217.40Kevin Keys
8GRAND HOMBRE721116.95Vicki Prest
9MY BELLA ROSE238317.28Allan Manwaring
10UNLEASH DE MAGIC622317.33Charlie Gatt
Race No. 6Avida Esperance9:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT YA GOT755429.92Jason Magri
2CHUM LEE837629.76Michael Hooper
3ANOTHER SPRITE887330.48Karen Midson
4ARIEK VIV127830.46
5VIVIAN BALE442329.95Simon Rhodes
6ELECTRO STORM573230.16
7MANYANA PEARL251530.09William Mulligan
8LACEY LOIS232730.33
Race No. 7Allan Bryant Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC RELTUB3215NBTMitchell Conquest
2WHERE’S ARIEK878330.43Vivian Jones
3ZEUS’S FIRE875730.58Craig Murrell
4SOMEONE TIFI211430.27Chris O’brien
5DESIRE BA BA556430.90Robert Arnold
6MONKEY’S SOPRANO551630.12Benjamin Mccauley
7LITTLE MISS CECE1130.33Nadia Sidrak
8ENDLESS FANTASY445430.41Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 8Avida Birdsville Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET FOG545235.31Benjamin Mccauley
2CARPARK AMEENA222334.83Philip Goodsell
3LIKA BOSS877234.59Frances Harris
4SHONTEL SUNRISE753335.38David Robertson
5JAY BEE ROCK156335.23Raymond Webster
6FINAL CHANCE3736NBTRobert Stojanov
7FANCY MARCUS656635.56Shawn Wilkinson
8SWITCH UP356234.62Jennifer Brown
Race No. 9Avida Shoalhaven Maiden Series H10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK FINN575430.88Clifford Bell
2GENERAL RACK727830.87Michael Kranitis
3ELECTRIC FUSION8NBTPhilip Goodsell
4GUNNADOO BLADENBTAnthony Azzopardi
5CLETUS JEFFREY685530.95
6CALL YA BACK6532NBTBarry Riccio
7NIFTY REIGN562430.84June Martin
8WOTGATE8367NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 10Avida Escape Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADULT BEHAVIOUR471630.23Robert Arnold
2REALLY BITTA415530.28Stephen Francis
3PINK MAGIC445130.25Nadia Sidrak
4EL KALINI1754NBTLeonardus Vanderburg
5HERE’S NAZZA737630.48Michael Hooper
6PETA PALMER1143NBTStephen Muston
7JACKAY628230.50Charlie Gatt
8SELINIA546830.64Fay Wotton
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments