Thursday, 20 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 20 February 2014

Race No. 1Country Motor Company Puppy Clas…7:28 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLIT SECOND3733NBTTrevor Rice
2SHIMMY SHIM SHAM8642NBTLuke
3MY BELLA ROSE1238NBTAllan Manwaring
4PINOCHET2886NBTLeonard Polidano
6DOUBLE ADAPTO1152NBTJustin Booker
7UNLEASH HELL3432NBT
8WILD WILFRED3657NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Country Motor Company Puppy Clas…7:53 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY ROGER3576NBTNeil Falk
2NEVA’S TREE2713NBTCharlie Gatt
3PYJAMARAMA2212NBTLorraine Perrin
4CORRECT CHANGE2NBTTrevor Rice
5EL SENOR TORO4111NBTAnthony Gannon
6SECOND RECEIVER5687NBTBarry Campbell
7EMERALD VAPOUR5568NBTPhilip Goodsell
8TIGGERLONG CHICK1218NBTKevin Keys
Race No. 3Hyundai I20 Stakes8:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK MAGIC544530.51Nadia Sidrak
2CARPARK AMEENA322230.28Philip Goodsell
3MACRAME2124NBTCharlie Polidano
4SWEET MARIKA286431.85Ryan Collier
5FLYING SWAN3772NBTMark Bell
6YOU’RE MY SHADOW426230.52Anthony Pagano
7JACKAY462830.50Charlie Gatt
8LITTLE MISS LEXI128NBTNadia Sidrak
9HERE’S NAZZA737630.48Michael Hooper
10ALISON SPRINGS757630.59John Aul
Race No. 4Allan Bryant Maiden8:36 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHING GOLD44NBTJames Mcfarlane
2JACK FINN557530.88Clifford Bell
3SENOR 687530.93Shaun Parnis
4NIFTY REIGN356230.84June Martin
5WHITE ZOMBIE345630.57Clifford Bell
6OUR ARCHIE353330.74Peter Mantach
7BANDUNG BOUND636831.20Michael Hooper
8GENERAL RACK772730.87Michael Kranitis
9LAST GEM676630.66John Aul
10JUST ASH487531.36Michael Kranitis
Race No. 5Country Motor Maiden Series F8:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BOY431.39Garry Frazer
2SILVER BONANZA330.91Alex Anderson
3COSMIC ANGEL431.18Anthony Azzopardi
4LITTLE MISS CECE130.45Nadia Sidrak
5CHILLI SIERRA130.54Kenneth Burnett
6ALL OUTA KISSES776331.08Barry Campbell
7KIMMY KASH728230.85Craig Moffitt
8SPANKY’S LEGACY283230.84Andrew Bayliss
9JACK FINN557530.88Clifford Bell
10JUST ASH487531.36Michael Kranitis
Race No. 6Isuzu D-max Ute 1-3 Win Stakes9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY’S SOPRANO855130.12Benjamin Mccauley
2SUPER MISS BOWLA182830.40Ryan Collier
3OPERA WIN ME718231.05Barry Campbell
4TIGER THE WEAPON21130.04Frank Hurst
5GO GINGER GO12129.97Gary Adams
6LAURIE’S HOPE573130.26Kevin Keys
7JOHNNY SUNRISE783230.47David Robertson
8AWESOME JESS283630.64Wayne White
9CALCULON5815NBTCharlie Polidano
10CHILI BLAST6217NBTAmy Bennett
Race No. 7Adiva Shoalhaven Motor Home Stak…9:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUM LEE588329.76Michael Hooper
2WHERE’S ARIEK387830.76
3 FOR ME165730.39Chris O’brien
4PINK VAPOUR384730.42Charlie Micallef
5RUBY’S CROWN662630.03Tracey Bryant
6AWESOME OPINION385530.22Christopher Field
7VIVIAN BALE234429.95Simon Rhodes
8ARIEK VIV612730.46Vivian Jones
9DESIRE BA BA556430.90
10ARIEK PIRATE545630.20Vivian Jones
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHONTEL SUNRISE375335.38David Robertson
2HOT WINE533435.57Charlie Gatt
3SPECIAL SPICE42X3NBTErin Jones
4FREDDY DIESEL1557NBT
5DOLEBOY636435.17Ronald Fisher
6VELVET FOG1545NBTBenjamin Mccauley
7VINNY KREUGER2243NBTMark Gatt
8HIGH OPINION781835.90John Smart
9FANCY MARCUS465635.56Shawn Wilkinson
Race No. 9Country Motor Company Puppy Clas…10:22 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXHIBITIONIST1572NBTTony Brett
2STEPPIN’ OVER IT6884NBTBarry Campbell
3LITTLE ELSIE3128NBTAmy Bennett
4DIG DEEP MAGGIE6256NBTLes Deguara
5REVVED UP RITA156NBTJudith Fisher
6WADO’S GIRL5557NBTBeverly Sandes
7UNLEASH DE MAGIC2622NBTCharlie Gatt
8GORN GLOBAL3163NBTTracey Bryant
Race No. 10Country Motor Company Puppy Clas…10:42 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD SPOT6884NBTShane Pulbrook
2ZU ZU LOCK7368NBTClifford Bell
3KING COWBOY2434NBTLuke Azzopardi
4PASELINA6335NBTCharlie Gatt
5MR. AMINO2112NBTKim Mulrine
6HANDY NANDY6685NBTJodie Lord
7SPLITTING ACES5516NBT
8SPIKEY BOY251618.05Mark Bell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments