Thursday 27th August 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE HEAT 1
1 DOOF DOOF M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
3 LILLY’S HAPPY M GARRY COOPER
4 MICK LITTLE M COLIN GREENE
5 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
6 SNACKBAR SALLY M WALTER LUTIGER
7 BIG DEE ARIEK M KAREN MIDSON
8 MADISON BLUE M MARY WRIGHT
9 FANTASY OWL M CRAIG POLLARD
10 LIGHTNING LENNY M RADOMIR MANOJLOVIC

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
BLUE PAWS MIXED FINAL
1 INFLATED EGO 5 WAYNE BOWEN
2 MOONSHINE FLASH M WALTER LUTIGER
3 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
4 SPANKY 5 PAUL CHERRY
5 KINGIE’S QUEEN M JIMMY MICALLEF
6 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
7 MATILDA’S PRIDE M CRAIG POLLARD
8 TOBACCO STREET M MICHAEL O’BRIEN
9 KINGIE’S FOX M JIMMY MICALLEF
10 LIVELY LASS M CHARLES SULTANA

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
WAGGA TO DAPTO FINAL
1 DYNAMITE ADO 5 MATTHEW ADAMS
2 TIGGERLONG MAGIC 5 BARRY MCKENZIE
3 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
4 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
5 BRADY’S WISH 5 MARGARET HARTLEY
6 PROVEN COBALT 5 JOHN MCCLELLAND
7 TIGERTRON 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MY MUM’S CRAZY 5 NOELENE BOLTON
9 BLING BLING ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
10 MISS ADDIS 5 GARY HYLAND

Race 4 520m M 20.35
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE HEAT 2
1 THREE FOR TEN M MICHAEL ABBOTT
2 MARITIME MOLLY M PAUL CHERRY
3 JACKSY M COLIN GREENE
4 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON
5 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS
6 RILLA JEWEL M SERGIO FORNER
7 EAR’S ARIEK M RONALD ROBERTS
8 RISE OF THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
9 GYPSY LILY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 FANTASY OWL M CRAIG POLLARD

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
COAST TO COAST CONCRETE PUMPING
1 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 GALLEN 5 BRAD DARGAN
3 SPRING PATRICK 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 CALM SUITS YA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
6 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 FANCY STEP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 FULL ON BOWIE 5 TRACEY HURST
9 SPECIAL TEARS 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
10 PIPE THE STILL 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
LAKELINE BUTCHERY STAKES
1 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 KEZ AND COL 4 MARK BELL
3 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
4 RAPID UNIT 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
5 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 FACE THE RAT 4 GEORGE MICALLEF
7 NO EXIT CLAUSE 4 RONALD HOLLAND
8 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 BRIAN BORU 5 ERIC ROBINSON
10 LAMBERTI 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
ILLAWARRA YACHT CLUB STAKES
1 CLEOPATRA MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
2 DIOR DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 MISS GRANGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
4 PERSUADE 5 MARK BELL
5 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
6 CHILLI BOB 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
8 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5 PAT WEST
9 JOSHUA PAUL 5 PAUL GRECH
10 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 8 600m 5 21.58
JETPETS STAKE
1 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
4 PATTY CAKE 5 DAVID COX
5 LUKEKELY MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
6 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 CHARLIE GATT
7 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
8 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS
9 SIX ANGELS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
S MCLACKLAND FARRIER SERVICES
1 TIGGERLONG BRETT 5 BARRY MCKENZIE
2 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
4 BILLY THE BULLET 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE
6 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
8 SHEZA CHOKER 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
9 AMETHYSTE 5 DAVID PURNELL
10 DI’S HOME 5 CHERYLE RAGEN

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
SEVEN ATE NINE STAKES
1 IZZY QUICK 5 JOHN ASHE
2 ELUSIVE AKABARNI 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
3 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
5 DIRECT JOLIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 OSTI’S RUBY 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
7 FANCY AL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 STAR FANCY 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
9 MRS HARDBOTTLE 5 DAVID BROADRICK
10 GUSTO 5 NOEL OVINGTON