Thursday 20th August 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
GRNSW BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
2 SHAYLEE’S LAD M COLIN GREENE
3 HARRY JONES M TRACEY HURST
4 MATILDA’S PRIDE M CRAIG POLLARD
5 TOBACCO STREET M MICHAEL O’BRIEN
6 MOONSHINE PARTY M WALTER LUTIGER
7 KINGIE’S FOX M JIMMY MICALLEF
8 SPANKY M PAUL CHERRY
9 BOND TO ME M ROBERT MCHUGH
10 BIG DEE ARIEK M KAREN MIDSON

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
S MCLACKLAND FARRIER SERVICES
1 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
2 BRIAN BORU 5 ERIC ROBINSON
3 LOVELY DREAM 5 JULIAN SPITERI
4 RAPID UNIT 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
5 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 CAWBOURNE SPUR 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 GINO LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
8 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
9 SHEZA CHOKER 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
10 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
COAST TO COAST CONCRETE PUMPING
1 TOOL TIME 5 PETER LISLE
2 REVITALIZE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 WEIRD SCIENCE 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 FANCY STEP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
7 PRISTINE JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
8 FAST NICK 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 SHEZA CHOKER 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 4 520m M 20.35
GRNSW BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 MOONSHINE FLASH M WALTER LUTIGER
2 KINGIE’S QUEEN M JIMMY MICALLEF
3 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
4 TABOO M REX JONES
5 INFLATED EGO M WAYNE BOWEN
6 MARITIME MOLLY M PAUL CHERRY
7 LIVELY LASS M CHARLES SULTANA
8 MAYBE DOLL M CRAIG POLLARD
9 EXTREME BOND M ROBERT MCHUGH
10 MICK LITTLE M COLIN GREENE

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
DAPTO GYMKHANA THIS SUNDAY
1 KEZ AND COL 5 MARK BELL
2 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
3 MISS GRANGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
4 PERSUADE 5 MARK BELL
5 GIVE WAY 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
6 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
7 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
8 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
9 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
THE MOTZA PUNTERS CLUB STAKE
1 VAPOUR 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
3 LOCKY ROO 5 TONY DAVIS
4 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 CHARLIE GATT
5 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
6 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 TIFI 4 CHRIS O’BRIEN
8 FLIRTINI 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
10 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
RANVET STAKES
1 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 ZOMBA 5 DAVID DURRANT
3 MISS BOSSY BOOTS 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 FREAKY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 CALM SUITS YA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
6 LAGER SCORCHER 5 JEFF ALABAN
7 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 CLEOPATRA MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
9 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 ELUSIVE AKABARNI 5 STEPHEN BARWICK

Race 8 520m 3/4 21.58
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE & BISCUITS
1 BRANDED 3 JAMES COYLE
2 DIAMOND FRENZY 4 PAULINE MORAN
3 Vacant
4 TRUE KIHAEL 4 KIM HYDE
5 BLUEY TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
6 Vacant
7 ANGEL ALI 4 ROBERT MCHUGH
8 TINY THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
VETSEARCH STAKES
1 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 ANGEL JEAN 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 CHERINA 5 JOHN AUL
4 DIOR DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
5 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
7 FAST HOPE 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 FANCY AL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 10 520m 5 22.38
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 FANTASY MADAM 5 CRAIG POLLARD
3 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 OINK 5 RODNEY KIDD
5 SHY WIZARD 5 DAVID DURRANT
6 CHILLI BOB 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 STREETS AWAY 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
8 DIRECT INJECTION 5 DARYL BATES
9 ENORMITY 5 JOHN MOORE
10 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS