Thursday 3rd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 3rd June 2010

Race No. 1Goodwin Transport Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIKE’S CHOICE42524J Grech (Lake Heights)

2WOW PRETTY GIRL55234R W Arnold (Wingello)

3BAGUS25214S Ngurah (Milperra)

4KIOWA REBEL13J Brown (Wilton)

5BELLA TAE DAWN62244R W Jackson (Hilltop)

6SON OF SLIM53125J D Fisher (South )

7FEAR BUDDY172R O King (Kembla Grange)

8KINGIE’S PEARD12263J Micallef (Berkeley)

9KAY NINE55352J H Richardson (Dapto)

10LYLA JOKER72176M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 2Austral Engine Parts Mixed Fnl07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH LORIAN2773L Warren (Austral)

2PERFUMED HORROR24254R W Arnold (Wingello)

3AL’S THUNDER3W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

4SPECIALTY WASH4K E Wilton (Catherine Field)

5MARGY’S FLYER5251M Webb (St Clair)

6PRICE OF FAME82342J Magri (Austral)

7UNMISSABLE45431W Hunter (Padstow)

8ANGEL’S BREATH32242J White (St Helens Park)

9HAVING FUN TIMES66255R W Arnold (Wingello)

10SUNSET ETHICS5D J Smith (Moorebank)

Race No. 3Lakeline Butchery Final08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $4,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONZLOW14684L Pulis (Dapto)

2AKABARNI ASSASIN1611A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

3TINY JACKIE28874L M Godden (Horsley)

4SNAPPER47473M J O’Brien (Oatley)

5JUDI’S BELLE28171M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

6SURPASSING41183C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)

7OLAY ZARA77652P R Jones (Koonawarra)

8DYNAMIC SHIRAZ45642W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

9KATHY LAFOURCHE76175O Vassilakis (Matraville)

10MANHATTAN HEAT56265A J Powell (Bargo)

Race No. 4Dapto Markets Maiden Ht 108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MEDIA STAR27A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

2KESHA STAR36222A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

3EAGLE CHOCR O King (Kembla Grange)

4LIGHTNING LA LA3B Peck (Gunning)

5BAILEE JOKER34763M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

6VIOLENT THUNDERW J Lutiger (Bringelly)

7KALYMNOS MICK2337R Ford (Hilltop)

8SCHIZOPHRENICY Harris (St Marys)

9MISS PRAWN5C Bell (Yallah)

10MADESHA COURT53764G Hughes (Wingello)

Race No. 5 Final08:55PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $4,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUR EYES ONLY73562M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

2LAGOON TRIXIE32111M J Jenner (Merrylands)

3FARNSIE71472G Farnworth (Glenwood)

4SIX PIN56733M Debono (Blackett)

5WHITE WITH TWO32453P Withers (Maraylya)

6FOREVER BOYD38341S J Holland (Wongawilli)

7SIMPLY ME75872B A Mahoney (Rossmore)

8TRAMONTANO41751C Gatt (Catherine Field)

9LIGHTNING LA LA3B Peck (Gunning)

10SPRING PATRICK76654B N Barber (Bligh Park)

Race No. 6Happy 60th Lexie Hamilton Stake09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINE TEN RUSSELL35533J Micallef (Berkeley)

2SPRING DREAMERF2161C A Oldfield (Appin)

3KINGIE’S QUEEN31166J Micallef (Cringila)

4SCATTERED13675B M Burnet (Dapto)

5SHE’S FAIR54723D A Traino (Matraville)

6BUSH COWGIRL83428B M Grant (Jamberoo)

7ST. PIERRE55523C J Nutt (The Oaks)

8ZUNZANF5282C Micallef (Dapto)

9MOONSHINE CADDIE46674W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

10STICK WITH ME38548B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

Race No. 7Country Winnebago Prelude09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFSIDER22371B F Hall (Thirroul)

2AKIKO ALLEY52615M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

3NATALIE RASS73433R Matic (Canyonleigh)

4JOSETTE BALE16334S M Evans (The Oaks)

5LIZZIE TAYLOR32521B F Hall (Thirroul)

6SARGENT TRIGGA22362J Magri (Austral)

7PULP12512C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)

8BEER ASSASSIN11254S P Bell (Woodberry)

9SMASHING JEN65363L J Britton (Nambeelup)

10SIMBA SIMBA36626R W Arnold (Wingello)

Race No. 8Electrical Solutions Wollongong09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE PLANET15214J Micallef (Cringila)

2DARK MOON RISIN’24341A Rowe ()

3GO PRAWNEY65135C Bell (Yallah)

4MIKKI JAMES76165G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)

5PREMIER MISS87881K J Wilmot (Nowra)

6PACK OF CHEWY26615C Williams ( Rail)

7NAVIGATING28643M Player (Tahmoor)

8ART OF DESIRE15437G Summerfield (Worrigee)

9BLAZING BETTY73672M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

10ASHBY PEARL18878A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

Race No. 9Dapto Markets Maiden Ht 210:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREAMSOME57536R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

2MAJESTIC REACH35R L Drake (Flinders)

3CROOKED HALO86466L D Bown (Bargo)

4HAVING FUN TIMES66255R W Arnold (Wingello)

5MEAN BANNER32236P Withers (Maraylya)

6SCHOOL BOY ERROR2J Magri (Austral)

7KOMODO63F2S Ngurah (Milperra)

8TALKIN’ SPORT853K E Wilton (Catherine Field)

9BRAESIDE BELLE4C Sultana (Marsden Park)

10PINKY TUSKADERO3644B C Peck (Gunning)

Race No. 10Winning Edge Stake10:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RACHEL AND GRETA52123M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

2HE’S TRUE BLUE85123M N Wright (Appin)

3YOU WIKE IT32836M Player (Tahmoor)

4DREAM CRUSHER44331M N Wright (Appin)

5MOONSHINE FLASH13274R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

6APOLLO NIMBUS21N Brown (Catherine Field)

7MIRO BOLT13282A Rowe (Goulburn)

8THATZA CHOKER14527M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

9DARMILOU23467E N O’Brien (Bowral)

10ELITE JEWELS68126L Rice (Unanderra)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments