Thursday, 4 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 4 July 2013

Race No. 1Supporters Club Trophy Ht 1 B Di…7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALT MATE BLUE673130.22Sharron Webster
2CRASH MODEL233130.47Clay Mullens
3SPIFFER626730.29Peter Massa
4FOX STORY166NBTChristos Arletos
5SUE BENNY287530.35Mathew Wotton
6WHAT WILL BE247730.54Vincent Spiteri
7ASHBY GEM332830.53Allan Manwaring
8MARSOVIN182630.36Joseph Scerri
9SAINT TIFI167631.26Chris O’brien
10CHINATOWN LARK786630.90Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 2Mathew Dunnell Mixed Final B Div…7:52 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULK RIVETS330.99Luke Azzopardi
2FOLKDANCER130.28Carly Absalom
3LAST GEM366430.84Neil Falk
4COME RUNNING626431.03Christopher Carl
5FOLK TAILS230.69Carly Absalom
6ELEGANT BLUE4130.67Frances Scerri
7HAWAIIAN BELLE536330.68John Antonelli
8KOOL HOOCH228230.73Jeffrey Sands
Race No. 3Supporters Club Trophy Ht 2 B Di…8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEZA BOMB JET1637NBTPreston Rowles
2DARK SIMON658630.57Allan Manwaring
3DAISY’S REWARD453430.85Mary Spiteri
4MAGIC MOMENT625530.29Frank Sanotti
5DIRECT BULLET586729.89Mark Arncliffe
6OPEN FIRE132530.45Philip Goodsell
7CROWNIES FOR SKI727430.46Roberta Cooper
8LIL BLACK MAGIC276730.69Shaun Parnis
9SELINIA736830.87Fay Sarlamis
10SILENT OASIS765330.96Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 4Jackpot Dog Maiden Ht 1 B Divisi…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CREEK KEV43NBTClifford Bell
2CHIEF MAGISTRATE544530.66Ross Jones
3PHOENIX SUNSET68NBTNathan Auld
4LIL BIT NAUGHTY774631.41Paul Betar
5FOLK HERO644731.38Carly Absalom
6STATE ENFORCER778331.12Peter Mantach
7IMMSHEE423530.50Joseph Scerri
8AMARINA ONLY657630.93Michael Kranitis
Race No. 5Supporters Club Trophy Ht 3 B Di…8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING ALBI443830.04Mario Azzopardi
2RONRAY MISS255430.01Raymond Steele
3BIT TICKLISH732830.19Mitchell Conquest
4RUN DEE CEE444230.15Loretta Rice
5ARE KAY OHX22130.36George Micallef
6KING COBBER136329.97Neville Brown
7GOOZEBERRY FLASH357430.65Mark Arncliffe
8MILLIE MINOR3712NBTSteven White
9NAN’S MATE537730.74Michelle Zammit
10VENICE IS LOVE485530.84Roberta Cooper
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes B Division19:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEMME FATALE356834.82Harry Sarkis
2INCONCEIVABLE6637NBTMajella Ferguson
3TYRONIMO4722NBTPreston Rowles
4WILD MIDNIGHT7335NBTBruce Willard
5ALJABRUKE1818NBTAlison Mcpherson
6MY HAPPINESS2566NBTDean Swain
7SEDUCTIVE435834.73Frances Harris
8MOONSHINE NIPPER311135.13Joseph Bertinato
9SHAYLEE SUNRISE437435.59David Robertson
10CARPARK AMEENA287435.28Philip Goodsell
Race No. 9Jackpot Dog Maiden Ht 2 B Divisi…10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK OR DIAMOND767731.10Shaun Parnis
2HEART OF STARC2NBTMick Player
3TIGER TEAZE627731.10Raymond Holt
4SECRETARIAT636NBTChristos Arletos
5MISS GYPSY LADY5531.68Charles Briffa
6MIDNIGHT CHOICE6253NBTStephen Erwin
7MIKE LOWRIENBTFrances Harris
8MOONSHINE SMASH73X630.83Joseph Bertinato
Race No. 10Supporters Club Trophy Ht 5 B Di…10:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO SPRITE2484NBTChristos Arletos
2HERODES743630.62Fay Sarlamis
3GAUDI1183NBTSteven White
4OLAY SURPRISE762530.50Phillip Jones
6VAPOUR ZULU181630.31Joseph Satti
7SAID WHO522230.62Paul Betar
8ENDLESS FANTASY351530.41Anthony Hardaker
9FREAKING OUT674630.10Anthony Pagano
10FLYING NIRVANA648630.47Mark Arncliffe