Thursday, 27 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 27 June 2013

Race No. 1Austral Engine Parts Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE ROCKA176330.57Jodie Lord
2AJAY I AM331830.66Anthony Messina
3ELEVEN HOUR5186NBTJohn Rudd
4ZIPPY CHICKI8368NBTChristine Proctor
5WILLIE’S TALEX56130.42Valetta Mcdonald
6WILLOW BLAZE6518NBTAnthony Azzopardi
7EVIL PUNK421630.43James Coyle
8CHASING KARMA382330.03Sergio Forner
9RICHARD BALE776630.01Simon Rhodes
10DANCING ICON858630.75Karen Midson
Race No. 2Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stk7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR EXPRESS842830.22Charlie Micallef
2MUGARITZ587430.35Christine Oldfield
3MIDORI SIYAN565130.23Bruce Peck
4DAD’S VAPOUR562430.51Charlie Micallef
5BLACK CRYSTAL617731.06Christine Proctor
6FLYING ALBI744330.04Mario Azzopardi
7MISS CHARLYN151230.26Loretta Rice
8PINK VAPOUR761330.46Charlie Micallef
9DANCING ICON858630.75Karen Midson
10CHARLM WISH856430.37Richard Muscat
Race No. 3Illawarra Cancer Carers Stakes8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPEN FIRE213230.45Philip Goodsell
2DYNAMITE CHARLM477530.76Richard Muscat
3RUN DEE CEE144430.15Loretta Rice
4JIM KERRY155430.79Russel Ford
5RESHIRAM7374NBTBruce Peck
6SALT MATE BLUE667330.22Sharron Webster
7SPICY SPUR6224NBTKaren Midson
8LIL BLACK MAGIC182730.69Shaun Parnis
9NAN’S MATE537730.74Michelle Zammit
10RICHARD BALE776630.01Simon Rhodes
Race No. 4Mathew Dunnell Maiden Ht18:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL HOOCH622831.85Jeffrey Sands
2FOLKDANCERNBTCarly Absalom
3GENERAL RACK656830.87Michael Kranitis
4IMMSHEE542330.50Joseph Scerri
5OFF TO TRINIDAD530.95John Rudd
6LAST GEM836631.08Neil Falk
7MOONSHINE SMASH873X30.83Joseph Bertinato
8HAWAIIAN BELLE353630.68John Antonelli
9AMARINA ONLY657630.93Michael Kranitis
10SILENT MAGICX46431.93Karen Midson
Race No. 5Sthn Engine Reconditioning Fina8:55 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND DRIVEN8130.85Tara Paterson
2DYNA BILLY430.59Simon Rhodes
3CRINI BUB553230.95Julian Micallef
4ARIKI JEWEL433230.47Karen Midson
5CHIEF MAGISTRATE254430.66Ross Jones
6CRASH MODEL323330.50Clay Mullens
7SHOE MONEY8330.56Clifford Bell
8AVAGO746130.17Garry Frazer
9OFF TO TRINIDAD530.95John Rudd
10WORLD COLLECTOR758531.33Gary Shipley
Race No. 6Durapro Gaskets Stakes9:14 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZON LIZARD181129.95June Martin
2SCREAMING BIKINI617730.10Robert King
3VIVIAN BALE523329.95Simon Rhodes
4MEDITATE828730.07Kim Mulrine
5GLAMOUR LIPS717829.96Tracey Bryant
6CHARLM WARRIOR614230.11Richard Muscat
7MAGIC MOVES456830.14Anthony Messina
8FANCY FICELLE256830.39Christine Proctor
Race No. 9Mathew Dunnell Maiden Ht 210:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULK RIVETSNBTLuke Azzopardi
2MAKE IT UP226631.24Raymond Holt
3HOUNDOOM2NBTBruce Peck
4MISS GYPSY LADY5NBTCharles Briffa
5LINDA’S SPIRIT831.98John Rudd
6ELEGANT BLUE430.96Frances Scerri
7FOLK TAILSNBTCarly Absalom
8COME RUNNING562631.03Christopher Carl
9SILENT MAGICX46431.93Karen Midson
10AMARINA ONLY657630.93Michael Kranitis
Race No. 10Darryl Dunnell Stakes10:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABE BALE635730.42Simon Rhodes
2TASMAN TASSEY1NBTKaren Midson
3RED HOT PEPPER421230.56Tracey Bryant
4BOBBY CHIN886230.27Valetta Mcdonald
5CHARLM SPIRIT617530.40Richard Muscat
6CYCLONE PECK353230.50Rosemarie Camilleri
7SAINT TIFI167NBTChris O’brien
8STAY YOUNG266530.21Christopher Carl
9CHARLM WISH856430.37Richard Muscat
10NAN’S MATE537730.74Michelle Zammit