Wednesday, 26 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto C – Wednesday, 26 June 2013

Race No. 1Koonawarra Meats Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENOM ON ICE646317.35Mathew Wotton
2TIGGERLONG JESS11NBTJohn Cusack
3GRANNIES GIRL1811NBTWarren Bolwell
4WARRIOR SPIRIT467717.77Mick Player
5MINTOX1117.02Michael Clayton
6HIDDEN FANTASY352217.18Warren Scott
7SHUMOOS346417.23Westley Ryan
8RHUMBAR HOT627117.28Joseph Bertinato
9TRUTH UNKNOWN544817.67Simon Pomfret
10MY BOY JAZZ758317.49Andrew Drapiewski
Race No. 2United Technology Services Stks6:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S IN VOGUE143230.24Colin Walker
2WHERE’S RYAN534230.41Simon Pomfret
3STAND DOWN553730.23Robert Arnold
4TOWERING LASS624530.44Brett Smith
5PAMELA’S PLACE867430.45Trevor Rice
6AWESOME OPINION142630.22Seymour Vassilakis
7LOW CALL362130.38Michael Clayton
8WARNER447130.57Wayne Hunter
Race No. 3Happy B’day Darryl Dunnell Stks6:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILL THE BEST771530.92Rolf Dern
2TURTLE MAN712630.16Sydney Swain
3WIRADJURI STATE3337NBTShirley Davidson
4LICORICE DIAMOND1NBTJohn Cusack
5SLICK REGAL6464NBTAndrew Drapiewski
6BELLA MEL421330.45Dale Hall
7AWESOME JESS365130.81Wayne White
8POSITIVE OUTCOME8616NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 4Dapto Trackside Dining Maiden7:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIKEY BOY762730.93Mark Bell
2HEAVENS GEM3822NBTVicki Hudson
3HUGO MAGICNBTMario Azzopardi
4LIL BIT NAUGHTY577431.97Paul Betar
5ARE KAY OH4X2230.36George Micallef
6WIRADJURI MOLLY5753NBTShirley Davidson
7DIGITAL ICON672NBTMarien Sullivan
8CONSURE7NBTKim Mulrine
9STATE ENFORCER5778NBTPeter Mantach
10BANDUNG BOUND666631.44Michael Hooper
Race No. 5Kiama Mowers Stakes7:25 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO MISS264517.41Andrew Rowe
2KIWI DEVIL223117.51Kenneth Markham
3TICKET TO VEGAS4112NBTDaniel Brewer
4HOW’S IT GOING457517.32Shirley Davidson
5CAWBOURNE FLY517717.81Daniel Brewer
6EBONY UNDER FIRE6176NBTAnthony White
7LUNCH AT CRONINS366317.26Mick Player
8MYSTIC IMP344117.42Loretta Rice
9MISS KAZZLAR864517.14Laurence Craig
10MISS WINFREY356517.21Loretta Rice
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes7:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTREME ICE837631.17Kim Mulrine
2LONG BOARD6674NBTTrevor Peck
3DAISY’S REWARD644530.85Mary Spiteri
4AWESOME JOSH565730.14Wayne White
5SNIPERS JEWEL568730.56Frances Harris
6LITTLE VAPOUR766730.80Charlie Micallef
7SUE BENNY682830.35Mathew Wotton
8TIGGERLONG TURBO128830.75John Cusack
Race No. 9True Blue Chemicals Maiden8:45 PM
M event over 297 metres at Dapto c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKS AWAY263718.02Mick Player
2WIRADJURI BOXER828717.91Shirley Davidson
3ELMA JOYCE332817.85Patricia Sidebottom
4AMANDA MISS3NBTAndrew Drapiewski
5BLUE SAMUINBTGlenn Summerfield
6ROBYN’S NEGLECT7378NBTDavid Ruse
7CARWOOLA ELLA24617.98Trevor Peck
8CARWOOLA TIGERNBTTrevor Peck
9HEART OF STARCNBTMick Player
10JERRY SWINGER417.90Christopher Molloy
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT KITTY688518.54Wayne White
2RYAN HEARTED51NBTMarien Sullivan
3BALTAK353217.76Trevor Peck
4ZELDA WISDOM152417.56Donna Campbell
5REPUDIATE338417.40Subawa Ngurah
6IONIAN PRINCE146317.65Charlie Gatt
7PAUA OF VILLIA221217.27Donna Campbell
8GRANNY SMITH613318.02Warren Bolwell
9BEHAVE PEACH186817.71Simon Pomfret
10FLYING HORIZON81NBTSeymour Vassilakis