Thursday 4th December 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.27
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB MDN HT1
1 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
2 CHERINA M JOHN AUL
3 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
4 KOOLOONA KOOLER M GLENN MASTERS
5 KELMATT’S JAZZ M MARGARET MORRIS
6 CHAPLIN AIR M CHARLES DALTON
7 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
8 FULL ON BUNDY M COLIN SWAN
9 HAZZA SPOT M JEFFREY GOODWIN
10 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 2 520m M 19.51
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB HT2
1 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
2 LORIAN’S SECRET M WALTER LUTIGER
3 ME BOSS M OWEN MAKIN
4 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
5 JILLY TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY
6 EIFFELLA’S GIRL M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 GLOBAL SPY M SHERRIE TURNER
8 BOYGN BOYGN M ANGELO TSOHALIS
9 AIR PORCHA M RAYMOND MCGRATH
10 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 3 520m MX 20.10
ROOTY HILL RSL MXD FINAL
1 MIMY’S MYSTERY M WAYNE TAYLOR
2 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
3 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY
4 ALLYSON BALE M SIMON RHODES
5 SHARON’S GIRL 5 OWEN LANGLEY
6 SLANDEROUS M DAVID MONTGOMERY
7 WHERE’S HAPPY M LORETTA RICE
8 SALMAN BALE M SHAUN EVANS
9 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 4 520m M 20.34
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB MDN HT3
1 JACSLYN’S FUTURE M MARK ALAMANGO
2 LADY HOLLAND M ANDREW BAYLISS
3 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 NO WAY BULLSEYE M CAROLYN REINKE
5 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
6 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
7 KAMARIA BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
8 UPTA SPEED M JOHN AUL
9 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
10 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.54
MURRAY RACING STABLES STK
1 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 MY BEST GIRL 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
3 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 WORLD NEWS 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
5 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE 5 KARINA BRITTON
6 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
7 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 REFLEX BLUE 4 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.18
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB DIRECTORS
1 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 4 TRACEY BRYANT
2 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
3 TADMORE TWISTER 4 TOM ASTBURY
4 IRINKA JOLIE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
5 FRECKLES 4 RUTH KING
6 JAI ALATION 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
7 MARY’S ACHIEVER 4 ERIC GRUNSKE
8 MOVIE IDOL 4 JENENE MYERS
9 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
10 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 7 600m 5 21.37
GREAT SOUTHERN HOTEL BERRY
1 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
3 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
5 Vacant
6 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 NANNA’S PIE 5 ROBERT GRAHAM
8 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 8 520m 5 21.57
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 ROB RADAR 5 CLIFFORD BELL
2 BLUEY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 NEAT MAGIC 5 ANDREW ROWE
6 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
8 KING BYRON 5 OWEN LANGLEY
9 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
10 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
LADIES NIGHT OUT STK
1 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 KELMATT’S CREME 5 MARGARET MORRIS
3 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
4 BUZZARD AIR 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH
5 MORE BOND 5 LESLIE SPACKMAN
6 QUEEN OF TEASE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
7 SUMMER DREAMS 5 JENENE MYERS
8 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
9 OH OTIS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
10 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.44
DEFAX SPOTING PUBLICATIONS STK
1 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 KELMATT’S MELODY 5 MARGARET MORRIS
3 KID MARVIN 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
4 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 UNO IAN 5 CLIFFORD BELL
6 TIGERTRON 5 ALAN CROKER
7 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
8 HURRY ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
9 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
10 DO THE STOMP 5 ROBERT MUMFORD