Thursday 4th December 2008 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 13.30
TERRY HULM STAKES+
1 SINCERE HAVOC M GLENN RUSHTON
2 MARY CHASE M PETER ROWE
3 HARBHAJAN M STAN BECKINGHAM
4 ALIE’S MYSTERY M ANGLEO RAPA
5 VINRO’S WISH M VINCENT DAVIES
6 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 RACEY EMMA M SCOTT VASSALLO
8 TEMPEST CHAOS M ROBERT COOPER
9 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
10 UNO SNOOP M PAUL GRECH

Race 2 297m M 13.47
PAUL AMBROSOLI STAKES
1 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
2 SHREWD BRANDON M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
4 BLUE THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
5 OUT OF TIME M ANGLEO RAPA
6 CROWN THE CHAMP M PAUL GRECH
7 MY BABY CARES M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 MELINDA BEAN M DARREN SCRIVENER
9 YELLOW SUB M MICK PLAYER
10 JUNIOR COOL M DALE RICHARDSON

Race 3 297m 5 14.04
FRED HASTINGS STAKES
1 RUNNING JACK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
2 BELGENNY BULLET 5 CRAIG FABER
3 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
4 DAISY EARLE 5 ADELE POWELL
5 BLUE BIJOU 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
8 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 ROBERT COOPER
9 TOOLMAN BELLE 5 PETER LISLE
10 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 4 520m MX 14.21
DRIVE AWAY CAR PROMOTION
1 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
3 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
4 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL
5 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
6 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 NANNA’S TEARS M ANGLEO RAPA
8 QUEEN BRATORI M GARRY ERWIN
9 DIRT TRAP 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 5 520m 4/5 14.38
SUPPORTERS CLUB RAFFLE
1 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
3 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
4 HE’S HAPPY 4 LORETTA RICE
5 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 BIG KING RYAN 4 SUZANNE HOLLAND
8 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON

Race 6 297m M 14.53
SUPPORTERS JACKPOT DOG STAKES
1 LADY ALYCE M CLIFFORD BELL
2 TOUGH TYSON M ROSE BIRRELL
3 MRS OWL’S HOUSE M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 EUCHRE MISS M SCOTT EDWARDS
5 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
6 NOVEMBER ACE M VALETTA MCDONALD
7 CHLOE KEDO M ALAN CROKER
8 TENISHA ROYALE M SCOTT VASSALLO
9 CASSADEZ M LINDA HILLSLEY
10 LETHAL MCCOOL M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 7 297m FFA 15.12
SWISH & SWASH STAKES
1 LIL’ JO 3 ROSE BIRRELL
2 DIZZY MAGOO 3 DEBBIE WHITE
3 ESTHER 2 JUNE MARTIN
4 COARSE LANGUAGE 2 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 Vacant
6 ALL OUR DREAMS 3 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 MY GIRL JOANY 2 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
8 CARPET MAN 3 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 8 520m 5 15.29
DAPTO SHOW 16TH-17TH JANUARY
1 TAP THAT 5 BENJAMIN SWAN
2 SOMETIME TODAY 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
4 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
6 MR. JALANSKI 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
7 NAN’S INFLUENCE 5 BARRY CURLE
8 TRACEY LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 9 297m 4 15.46
SEVEN ATE NINE STAKES
1 YOUR WALLY BEN 4 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 COWGIRL BETTY 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
4 DREAM OF POWER 4 ADAM WADE
5 Vacant
6 STAR CALLAH 4 JASON MATTHEWS
7 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
8 MISS PLACED 4 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 10 297m 5 16.03
DAPTO TAB STAKES
1 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
2 CAMEO COUNTESS 5 JUNE MARTIN
3 LOLLY PALUZA 5 ANGELO RAPA
4 TOOL TIME 5 PETER LISLE
5 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 MY MUM’S SAILOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY