Thursday 4th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 4th October 2012

Race No. 1Bill Dwyer Stakes05:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALDO OCTANE31537NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2FULLY TRICKED172NBTJ M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
3CHOCOLATE STAIN74558NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4CIRI RIOLI35841NBTT J Caines (Wedderburn)
5LITTLE BOOBOO6713630.82C Micallef (Dapto)
6TURBO18730.24S J Turner (Tahmoor)
7KIANA’S IMAGE18FSHP Gordon (Doonside)
8ELATED JOY84244NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9MEDOUSA76675NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10BOOK OF SHADOWS3875630.20A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 2Trent Freeman Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLITTERING GOLD130.68J M King (Wilberforce)
2AMARINA ONLY47783NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
3BLOODBUZZ OHIO2262NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
4MY ONLY BOY324NBTR J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
5RICHARD BALE2NBTS Rhodes (Maldon)
6BINDY BABY73NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
7ZIPPING GLEN130.05J S Fletcher (Woonona)
8SWIFT TAYLOR24344NBTE J Salmon (Kingsgrove)
9CHANCEY335NBTH Sarkis (Londonderry)
10NEEDLE POINT86385NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Charlie Keys Stakes08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOSEN LOVE33513NBTL N Curtis (Oatley)
2MIDNIGHT QUEST221FSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
3OFF TO FENWAY1330.27J Rudd (Londonderry)
4JAY MAR MISS5671130.60M A Keys (Dapto)
5RED HOT ETHICS84823NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
6MR. HOOKER7631630.54J Bertinato (Dapto)
7BRANDY GIRL6312630.34L C Simon (Catherine Field)
8BIG DADDY ZARR41137FSHB L Miller (Orange)
9LITTLE VAPOUR84447NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
10FANCY HER48486NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4Go “nads” Maiden08:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNEARTHLY8NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2SLEEK HANIFY75FSTDA M Grech (Unanderra)
3SUNRISE DENCER76877NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
4VIVIAN BALE6NBTS Rhodes (Maldon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NEEDLE POINT86385NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7RHONDA SPIRIT8NBTJ Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
8KING PRESLEY64655NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dean Industrial Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE THUMP11266FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2HE’S HOTZ STUFF4546330.00L J Warren (Austral)
3GEMALA35112FSHM J Sullivan (Bargo)
4SMOOTH NITRO5241129.64L Rice (Unanderra)
5GIRL STEPHANIE7562630.21W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6TRYLINE2182130.36R O King (Kembla Grange)
7MANGO4682630.19M J O’Brien (Oatley)
8GOLDEN GETAWAY54251NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9JUDDA’S MEMORY8888330.87M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10LITTLE VAPOUR84447NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 675th Anniversary Cup Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $7,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLINGSHOT JACK1755530.00G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
2ADDICTION3632830.23H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3FREE WILL1116129.99A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4PHANTOMS1723730.17A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5COOL ZACK KNEE5384430.02M J O’Brien (Oatley)
6WILD MIDNIGHT1152329.95B R Willard (Blacktown)
7GUNDABOOKA4356629.68A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8SUE BENNY2737830.34M Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LAURIE6757730.30M A Keys (Dapto)
2OH BAILES8655330.32V M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
3CAWBOURNE INDY6384230.28A J Lord (Cawdor)
4NOBLE ROCK17774FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
5LITTLE GREY1421530.22J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
6TIGGERLONG WHO1383330.05M A Keys (Dapto)
7FLYING ALBI1565330.19M Azzopardi (Lake Heights)
8ARIEK TYSON1677230.18V Jones (Orangeville)
9BOOK OF SHADOWS3875630.20A J Lord (Cawdor)
10JUDDA’S MEMORY8888330.87M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 8Country Winnebago Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL SURGEON67436NBTA W Stewart (Prairiewood)
2WHERE’S JUDE21645FSHA B Hokin (Greendale)
3DANCINAZE8F215FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
4JEREMY JET63681FSHM J Humphries (North St Marys)
5STEPHIE’S DREAM68476FSTDJ A Davis (Riverstone)
6BOMB DISPOSAL7453434.83N Staines (Yass)
7ZOOMERANG17387NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8RAPID CHARM3565535.10T Mullin (Unanderra)
9WHAT’S UP JACK66576NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tooheys Maiden10:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF THE GENERAL47532NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
2IGERWIN KASHKOW27FSHG Erwin (Ambarvale)
3LAID OFF57645NBTL J Fletcher (Oakville)
4ASHBY GEM66NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GENERAL RACK54648NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
7KOOL HOOCH48457NBTJ A Sands (Dapto)
8HAWAIIAN BELLE7NBTJ Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Win News Stakes10:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTRESS3288830.24A J Lord (Cawdor)
2WEDSTAR DRYVA4381130.02R O King (Kembla Grange)
3BUSTER ZARR87663NBTN W Staines (Yass)
4MAGGIES A LEGEND47137FSHS R Reed (Colyton)
5TURBO VAPOUR7525730.07C Micallef (Dapto)
6EASTER DREAMING37538NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
7ANDY’S ANGEL7415330.12T Mullin (Unanderra)
8ME AGAIN64465NBTR O King (Kembla Grange)
9FANCY HER48486NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10MEDOUSA76675NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)