Thursday 4th September 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
HUNTLEY BISTRO MAIDEN STAKE
1 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
2 THWARTED M JOHN MOORE
3 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
4 NO BINGO M PAUL ABDALLAH
5 SARGENT TRIGGA M RAD MANOJLOVIC
6 LACHLAN SUPAROO M JULIAN MICALLEF
7 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
8 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
9 IT’S HISTORY M MELISSA MCCARTHY
10 LORD LOGAN M ALAN CROKER

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB MDN FINAL
1 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
2 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 JEALOUS PARTNER M MATHEW WOTTON
4 CHAOTIC SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 MORE TO STATE M GARY SMITH
7 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
8 HIGH ON LIFE M PHILIP GOODSELL
9 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY
10 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB DIRECTORS
1 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
2 WHERE’S ERNIE 5 BRIAN GRANT
3 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 IMA OSTI 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
5 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
6 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
7 CRUISIN’ AWAY 5 FRANK KHOURY
8 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
9 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 4 297m M 20.35
HUNTLEY BISTRO MAIDEN STAKE
1 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY
2 AUDIBLE SOUND M PAUL ABDALLAH
3 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS
4 PROLONGED SOUND M PAUL ABDALLAH
5 BUSY LIFE M GARY SMITH
6 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
7 ARIGOLD M LINDA HILLSLEY
8 KAZ ANG M KEITH PEDRANA

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
SEVEN ATE NINE STAKE
1 EIFFEL ROSE 5 KEITH WILMOT
2 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
3 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
4 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
5 ZOTTI 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS
9 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
10 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 6 520m 4 21.14
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB STAKE
1 SMOOTH TRAP 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 BENNY’S COOL 4 FREDERICK MALONE
3 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
4 SPLASH MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
5 Vacant
6 SMACK THAT 4 SUSAN STEELE
7 PORT JESS 4 SUSAN STEELE
8 DISCRETE DESIRE 4 RAYMOND HOLT

Race 7 600m 5 21.38
DAPTO FLYAWAY BOWLERS STAKE
1 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 SPINAYARN GEM 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
3 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
4 ALL YOUR ANTICS 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
5 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
7 GALE WIND 5 JAMES WHITE
8 BIG CHARLIE 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
TYREPOWER STAKE
1 VIVA LA BELLE 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 HYPNOTIC FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
5 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
7 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
10 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 9 520m 5 22.18
JETPET STAKE
1 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
2 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
3 EARLY SECRET 5 JANEL ERWIN
4 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
5 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
6 SURE PAWED 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
8 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
MITCHELL’S FRUIT STAKE
1 THUNDEREEN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
3 TOOLMAN JACK 5 PETER LISLE
4 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
6 AREA CODE 5 COLIN WILLIAMS
7 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES